Loading Events

Events for August 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

RYA Summer Courses Wk4

Junior Racing

30

RYA Summer Courses Wk4

Junior Sailing

31

RYA Summer Courses Wk4

Junior Racing

Ladies Who Launch

1

RYA Summer Courses Wk4

2

RYA Summer Courses Wk4

Junior Racing

August Afternoon Series OOD Julian Hirst

3

Junior Racing

Summer Series H4 OOD Harry Hill inc John Gray, Trower, Fenwick & RS 400 Map of Alde trophies.

New Members Drinks Reception

4

Junior Sailing

LL Robinson Tankard Crews Race OOD Mike Hayles

John Haig Decanter (Cruisers)

5

RYA Summer Course WK5

Junior Racing

August Afternoon Series OOD George Hill

6

RYA Summer Course WK5

Junior Sailing

7

RYA Summer Course WK5

Junior Racing

Ladies Who Launch

8

RYA Summer Course WK5

9

RYA Summer Course WK5

Junior Racing

August Afternoon Series OOD John Bevan

10

Junior Racing

Vaughan Brown, John Bevan, Milne and Sheldrick Cups OOD Gill Leates

UK Beach Boys Social

11

Junior Sailing

Junior & Youth Regatta Registration

12

Junior & Youth Regatta

August Afternoon Series OOD Patrick Nicholls

13

Junior & Youth Regatta

14

Junior & Youth Regatta

Evening Race H7 OOD Jeremy Davis

15

Junior & Youth Regatta

16

Junior & Youth Regatta

August Afternoon Series OOD Lizzie Thistlewayte

17

RNLI Jimmy Robinson Pursuit Race OOD David Trower

SGM

18

Aldeburgh Regatta

19

Aldeburgh Regatta

20

Aldeburgh Regatta

21

Aldeburgh Regatta

22

Aldeburgh Regatta

23

Aldeburgh Regatta

Regatta Prize Giving

24

Junior Sailing

Summer Series H5 OOD Stephen Fulford

AYC Ball

25

Junior Sailing

26

Junior Sailing

August Afternoon Series OOD Jamie Wheatley

27

Junior Sailing

28

Junior Sailing

Ladies Who Launch

Evening Race H8 OOD Tikkii Mawson

29
30

August Afternoon Series

31

LL Thistle Trophy OOD John Chalker

Upriver Class Racing OOD Martin Liddell

1

Club Sailing

+ Export Events