SENIOR REGATTA AM

AYC

ALDEBURGH REGATTA AM RESULTS

D Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Total Nett
1st Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick JAMES Andrew 1018 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 6.0
2nd Navaho DRAGON 664 AYC GILLINGHAM Rick GILLINGHAM Angus 1018 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
3rd Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike HAYLES Monique 1018 (9.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
4th Harkaway DRAGON 151 AYC HANNON Tim HANNON/HAWES 1018 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 16.0 11.0
5th Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan HUNT James/Edward 1018 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
6th Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus EDELSTEN Clive 1018 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 29.0 22.0
7th Apache DRAGON 542 AYC GIBBON Will CAZALET/SQUINNELL 1018 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 32.0 23.0
8th Kestrel DRAGON 515 AYC LINGLEY Matthew   1018 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

F Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Total Nett
1st   RS FEVA 4023 AYC PHELAN Oliver PHELAN James 1190 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Tarka RS TERA Pro 1454 AYC PICKTHORN Freddie   1351 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd   LASER 4.7 173508 AYC PICKTHORN Arthur   1180 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

L Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Total Nett
1st Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen PARKER John 1176 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon   1176 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Royal Ocean Racing Club MULCAHY Robert RANSOME Julia 1176 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher HUNT Stephen 1176 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0) 34.0 17.0
5th Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus UPSON Brian 1176 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 18.0
6th Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 AYC TROWER David HIRST Julian 1176 3.0 14.0 5.0 6.0 (16.0) 44.0 28.0
7th Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George HILL Patrick 1176 8.5 7.0 (22.0) 7.0 12.0 56.5 34.5
8th Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian MACDOWELL Cherles 1176 (15.0) 11.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 54.0 39.0
9th Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul ZINS Sarah 1176 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 52.0 40.0
10th Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David SPRAKE 1176 8.5 13.0 (15.0) 8.0 11.0 55.5 40.5
11th Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 AYC NEWMAN Richard NEWMAN Anne 1176 7.0 (24.0) 9.0 9.0 18.0 67.0 43.0
12th Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom PAUL Rose 1176 14.0 6.0 19.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 80.0 48.0
13th Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod FLETCHER Linda 1176 13.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 64.0 48.0
14th Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC LIGHTFOOT Hilary CHADD Jonny 1176 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 14.0 6.0 71.0 52.0
15th Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John BEDDARD Gilly 1176 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 87.0 55.0
16th Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed STEVENS Tom 1176 (32.0 OCS) 4.0 32.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 88.0 56.0
17th Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy DAVIS Patricia 1176 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 32.0 OCS 13.0 92.0 60.0
18th Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP CHarles COLLETT Ian 1176 12.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 (23.0) 84.0 61.0
19th Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce JOHNSON Clare 1176 10.0 18.0 (32.0 OCS) 32.0 DNF 4.0 96.0 64.0
20th Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James COOPER Richard 1176 19.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 (25.0) 93.0 68.0
21st Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark NICHOLSON Vanessa 1176 (21.0) 21.0 20.5 18.0 21.0 101.5 80.5
22nd Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 AYC GIFFORD Ian GIFFORD Elliot 1176 17.0 23.0 23.0 19.0 (26.0) 108.0 82.0
23rd Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervin MARTIN Keith 1176 18.0 (26.0) 24.0 20.0 20.0 108.0 82.0
24th Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen   1176 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 131.0 99.0
25th Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 AYC MAYNE Bill MAYNE Jacqui 1176 (32.0 DNC) 22.0 25.0 32.0 DNC 24.0 135.0 103.0
26th Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew ZOLLINGER-READ Thomas 1176 (32.0 DNC) 25.0 32.0 DNC 21.0 27.0 137.0 105.0
27th Scirocco LOCH LONG n sp 6 AYC O'HARE Mark O'HARE LINDY 1176 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 138.0 106.0
28th Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE Mark SWAN Julian 1176 (32.0 DNF) 27.0 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 19.0 142.0 110.0
29th Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC FIFE David FIFE Eileen 1176 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 26.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 142.0 110.0
30th Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark SCORER/COPP 1176 (32.0 DNF) 28.0 20.5 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 144.5 112.5
31st Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 AYC ROBERTSON Tom STONE Sarah 1176 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 22.0 150.0 118.0

NP4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Total Nett
1st Agogo COMET 7 SSC PALIN Jessica   1196 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 6.0
2nd Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah DAVIES Tilly 1314 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 OCS 1.0 26.0 18.0
3rd Robin RS 200 1188 AYC BAKER Freddie BAKER Robert 1055 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
4th Moondust WAYFARER 2226 Orford SC CLAISTER M CLAISTER R 1096 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
5th Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC Sam Chadd   1168 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
6th Chunky Monkey NATIONAL 12 3505 Hunts SC PROCTOR Tom PROCTOR Jeremy 1090 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
7th     4         (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

I Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Friday 2   Total Nett
1st QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert SYDENHAM Eileen 1096 1.0 (17.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 26.0 9.0
2nd Doubloons WAYFARER 8888 AYC BARKER Graham BARKER Robin 1096 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Cordon Bleu WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield Sailing Club LAKE Matthew PARKINSON Rachel 1096 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 3.0 33.0 16.0
4th No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan   1096 2.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
5th Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus GROGONO Thomasin 1096 4.0 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 41.0 24.0
6th April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James GROGONO Hilary 1096 (17.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 41.0 24.0
7th Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 AYC ANDREWS Luke ANDREWS Nicola 1096 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 36.0 28.0
8th Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles MANBY Nicky 1096 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 53.0 36.0
9th Gironde WAYFARER 9500 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie WHEATLEY Wilf 1096 (17.0 OCS) 12.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 59.0 42.0
10th Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben DAVIES Olivia 1096 6.0 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 8.0 60.0 43.0
11th Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter REDSHAW Janette 1096 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 68.0 51.0
12th Bear-A-Way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John FIELDING Judi 1096 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 69.0 52.0
13th Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 AYC RIGGS Simon   1096 8.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 13.5 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 82.5 65.5
14th Blue John WAYFARER 6505 SSC SAMUELS Peter DAVIES BROWN Adam 1096 (17.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 13.5 17.0 DNF 13.0 82.5 65.5
15th   WAYFARER 11000       1096 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 89.0 72.0
16th Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard RUSSELL Andrew 1096 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Total Nett
1st Jacana SWALLOW 56 AYC KEANE Richard KEANE/WALKER 1052 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd   SWALLOW 43 AYC RUSACK Bobby SALMON/CHIN 1052 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd   SWALLOW 28 AYC GRAHAM-ENOCK Tony FRANCIS Ross 1052 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0

NN9 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Total Nett
1st Astron SQUIB spin 684 AYC JOHNSON George DONSWORTH George 1148 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim WHITE Peter 1148 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Gunpowder Gerite SQUIB spin 763 Waldringfield Sailing Club GREATREX Pete GREATREX Jenn 1148 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
4th Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter NICHOLLS Patrick 1148 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
5th Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 AYC DONADLSON Peter DUDGEON Tim 1148 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 23.0

NP8 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   SEA RACE   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Friday 2   Total Nett
1st   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen DANIEL Paddy 931 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Zebedee RS 400 527 AYC CHALKER John CHALKER Tom 931 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
3rd Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris MILNE James 931 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 25.0
4th Dave RS 400 960 AYC WARBURG Charlie STYLE Jenny 931 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
5th Don't RSK RS 400 1002 AYC HALLAS John HALLAS Rory 931 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 34.0 27.0
6th Seventh Heaven RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian   931 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 35.0 28.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Friday 2   Total Nett
1st   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James   1082 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd   LASER RADIAL 195044 Waldringfield Sailing CLub COPP David   1110 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.5 (7.0) 20.5 13.5
3rd Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex   1082 1.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 23.0 16.0
4th H2go LASER 191857 AYC JONES Rob   1082 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 35.0 25.0
5th Rusty LASER RADIAL 194130 Orford SC NASH Tom   1110 (22.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 51.0 29.0
6th   LASER 155159 AYC DAVIES Simon   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 59.0 37.0
7th Flossy LASER RADIAL 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie   1110 4.0 8.0 (22.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 13.0 61.0 39.0
8th   LASER 413 AYC + RTYC HINTON Jeremy   1082 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 9.0 69.0 47.0
9th Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin   1082 (22.0 DNF) 3.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 72.0 50.0
10th Glen Prosen LASER 51581 AYC PARKER-JERVIS Andrew   1082 8.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 73.0 58.0
11th Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine   1110 (22.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 81.0 59.0
12th   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 4.5 6.0 81.5 59.5
13th   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will   1110 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 83.0 61.0
14th   LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David   1110 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 88.0 66.0
15th   LASER RADIAL   AYC HINTON Anthony   1110 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 90.0 68.0
16th   LASER 154680 AYC SCORER Tom   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 92.0
17th Muddy Feet LASER 4.7   AYC DAVIES Jen   1180 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 119.0 97.0
18th Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Elizabeth   1110 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 121.0 99.0
19th   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 110.0
19th Broken Bottles LASER 83653 AYC JANES Richard   1082 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 110.0
19th   LASER 4.7 198515 AYC MULCAHY Fiona   1180 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 110.0

R Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun AM   TUES AM   Wed AM   Thurs AM (OD)   FRI AM (1)   Total Nett
1st Cloud Nine RS K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian   913 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0
2nd Galloper RS K6 213 AYC JONES Nick JONES George 913 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd   RS K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve LIDDELL Ian 913 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
4th Ovedraught RS K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John DEWBERRY Steven 913 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
5th Sixth Sense RS K6 161 AYC FORWOOD Edward GRIFFITHS David 913 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 25.0
6th Porkies 2 RS K6 105 AYC COOPER Rex   913 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
6th Lady Flyer FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 3412 AYC DUNN Tom DUNN Augustine 1051 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

Sun AM - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick JAMES Andrew 1018 10.10 11.31.59 1.21.59 1.20.32 1.0
2 Navaho DRAGON 664 AYC GILLINGHAM Rick GILLINGHAM Angus 1018 10.10 11.32.44 1.22.44 1.21.16 2.0
3 Harkaway DRAGON 151 AYC HANNON Tim HANNON/HAWES 1018 10.10 11.35.20 1.25.20 1.23.49 3.0
4 Apache DRAGON 542 AYC GIBBON Will CAZALET/SQUINNELL 1018 10.10 11.35.48 1.25.48 1.24.17 4.0
5 Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus EDELSTEN Clive 1018 10.10 11.39.57 1.29.57 1.28.22 5.0
6 Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan HUNT James/Edward 1018 10.10 11.40.06 1.30.06 1.28.30 6.0
7 Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike HAYLES Monique 1018 10.10   OCS   9.0
7 Kestrel DRAGON 515 AYC LINGLEY Matthew   1018     DNF   9.0

SEA RACE - D Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick JAMES Andrew 1018    
  Navaho DRAGON 664 AYC GILLINGHAM Rick GILLINGHAM Angus 1018    
  Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike HAYLES Monique 1018    
  Harkaway DRAGON 151 AYC HANNON Tim HANNON/HAWES 1018    
  Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan HUNT James/Edward 1018    
  Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus EDELSTEN Clive 1018    
  Apache DRAGON 542 AYC GIBBON Will CAZALET/SQUINNELL 1018    
  Kestrel DRAGON 515 AYC LINGLEY Matthew   1018    

TUES AM - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Navaho DRAGON 664 AYC GILLINGHAM Rick GILLINGHAM Angus 1018 10.10 11.53.28 1.43.28 1.41.38 1.0
2 Harkaway DRAGON 151 AYC HANNON Tim HANNON/HAWES 1018 10.10 11.54.25 1.44.25 1.42.34 2.0
3 Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike HAYLES Monique 1018 10.10 11.55.54 1.45.54 1.44.02 3.0
4 Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus EDELSTEN Clive 1018 10.10 11.59.48 1.49.48 1.47.52 4.0
5 Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan HUNT James/Edward 1018 10.10 12.00.15 1.50.15 1.48.18 5.0
6 Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick JAMES Andrew 1018     DNF   9.0
6 Apache DRAGON 542 AYC GIBBON Will CAZALET/SQUINNELL 1018     DNF   9.0
6 Kestrel DRAGON 515 AYC LINGLEY Matthew   1018     DNC   9.0

Wed AM - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick JAMES Andrew 1018 10.10 12.00.20 1.50.20 1.48.23 1.0
2 Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike HAYLES Monique 1018 10.10 12.00.33 1.50.33 1.48.36 2.0
3 Navaho DRAGON 664 AYC GILLINGHAM Rick GILLINGHAM Angus 1018 10.10 12.00.37 1.50.37 1.48.40 3.0
4 Harkaway DRAGON 151 AYC HANNON Tim HANNON/HAWES 1018 10.10 12.03.10 1.53.10 1.51.10 4.0
5 Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan HUNT James/Edward 1018 10.10 12.08.44 1.58.44 1.56.38 5.0
6 Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus EDELSTEN Clive 1018 10.10 12.15.31 2.05.31 2.03.18 6.0
7 Apache DRAGON 542 AYC GIBBON Will CAZALET/SQUINNELL 1018     DNF   9.0
7 Kestrel DRAGON 515 AYC LINGLEY Matthew   1018     DNC   9.0

Thurs AM (OD) - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick JAMES Andrew 1018 10.40 12.34.54 1.54.54 1.52.52 1.0
2 Navaho DRAGON 664 AYC GILLINGHAM Rick GILLINGHAM Angus 1018 10.40 12.35.21 1.55.21 1.53.19 2.0
3 Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike HAYLES Monique 1018 10.40 12.36.04 1.56.04 1.54.01 3.0
4 Apache DRAGON 542 AYC GIBBON Will CAZALET/SQUINNELL 1018 10.40 12.39.54 1.59.54 1.57.47 4.0
5 Harkaway DRAGON 151 AYC HANNON Tim HANNON/HAWES 1018 10.40 12.40.08 2.00.08 1.58.01 5.0
6 Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan HUNT James/Edward 1018 10.40 12.40.32 2.00.32 1.58.24 6.0
7 Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus EDELSTEN Clive 1018 10.40 12.44.27 2.04.27 2.02.15 7.0
8 Kestrel DRAGON 515 AYC LINGLEY Matthew   1018     DNC   9.0

FRI AM (1) - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike HAYLES Monique 1018 10.05 11.33.50 1.28.50 1.27.16 1.0
2 Harkaway DRAGON 151 AYC HANNON Tim HANNON/HAWES 1018 10.05 11.37.08 1.32.08 1.30.30 2.0
3 Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick JAMES Andrew 1018 10.05 11.37.13 1.32.13 1.30.35 3.0
4 Navaho DRAGON 664 AYC GILLINGHAM Rick GILLINGHAM Angus 1018 10.05 11.37.19 1.32.19 1.30.41 4.0
5 Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan HUNT James/Edward 1018 10.05 11.40.53 1.35.53 1.34.11 5.0
6 Apache DRAGON 542 AYC GIBBON Will CAZALET/SQUINNELL 1018 10.05 11.41.04 1.36.04 1.34.22 6.0
7 Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus EDELSTEN Clive 1018 10.05 11.41.17 1.36.17 1.34.35 7.0
8 Kestrel DRAGON 515 AYC LINGLEY Matthew   1018     DNC   9.0

Friday 2 - D Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick JAMES Andrew 1018    
  Navaho DRAGON 664 AYC GILLINGHAM Rick GILLINGHAM Angus 1018    
  Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike HAYLES Monique 1018    
  Harkaway DRAGON 151 AYC HANNON Tim HANNON/HAWES 1018    
  Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan HUNT James/Edward 1018    
  Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus EDELSTEN Clive 1018    
  Apache DRAGON 542 AYC GIBBON Will CAZALET/SQUINNELL 1018    
  Kestrel DRAGON 515 AYC LINGLEY Matthew   1018    

Sun AM - F Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    RS FEVA 4023 AYC PHELAN Oliver PHELAN James 1190    
  Tarka RS TERA Pro 1454 AYC PICKTHORN Freddie   1351    
    LASER 4.7 173508 AYC PICKTHORN Arthur   1180    

SEA RACE - F Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    RS FEVA 4023 AYC PHELAN Oliver PHELAN James 1190    
  Tarka RS TERA Pro 1454 AYC PICKTHORN Freddie   1351    
    LASER 4.7 173508 AYC PICKTHORN Arthur   1180    

TUES AM - F Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    RS FEVA 4023 AYC PHELAN Oliver PHELAN James 1190    
  Tarka RS TERA Pro 1454 AYC PICKTHORN Freddie   1351    
    LASER 4.7 173508 AYC PICKTHORN Arthur   1180    

Wed AM - F Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    RS FEVA 4023 AYC PHELAN Oliver PHELAN James 1190    
  Tarka RS TERA Pro 1454 AYC PICKTHORN Freddie   1351    
    LASER 4.7 173508 AYC PICKTHORN Arthur   1180    

Thurs AM (OD) - F Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tarka RS TERA Pro 1454 AYC PICKTHORN Freddie   1351 11.15 12.04.35 0.49.35 0.36.42 1.0
2   LASER 4.7 173508 AYC PICKTHORN Arthur   1180 11.15 12.01.40 0.46.40 0.39.33 2.0
3   RS FEVA 4023 AYC PHELAN Oliver PHELAN James 1190     DNC   4.0

FRI AM (1) - F Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS FEVA 4023 AYC PHELAN Oliver PHELAN James 1190 10.35 11.59.19 1.24.19 1.10.51 1.0
2 Tarka RS TERA Pro 1454 AYC PICKTHORN Freddie   1351     DNC   4.0
2   LASER 4.7 173508 AYC PICKTHORN Arthur   1180     DNC   4.0

Friday 2 - F Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    RS FEVA 4023 AYC PHELAN Oliver PHELAN James 1190    
  Tarka RS TERA Pro 1454 AYC PICKTHORN Freddie   1351    
    LASER 4.7 173508 AYC PICKTHORN Arthur   1180    

Sun AM - L Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen PARKER John 1176 10.35 12.10.58 1.35.58 1.21.36 1.0
2 Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon   1176 10.35 12.11.07 1.36.07 1.21.44 2.0
3 Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 AYC TROWER David HIRST Julian 1176 10.35 12.13.06 1.38.06 1.23.25 3.0
4 Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus UPSON Brian 1176 10.35 12.13.52 1.38.52 1.24.04 4.0
5 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher HUNT Stephen 1176 10.35 12.14.02 1.39.02 1.24.13 5.0
6 Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Royal Ocean Racing Club MULCAHY Robert RANSOME Julia 1176 10.35 12.14.18 1.39.18 1.24.26 6.0
7 Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 AYC NEWMAN Richard NEWMAN Anne 1176 10.35 12.14.31 1.39.31 1.24.37 7.0
8 Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George HILL Patrick 1176 10.35 12.15.14 1.40.14 1.25.14 8.5
8 Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David SPRAKE 1176 10.35 12.15.14 1.40.14 1.25.14 8.5
10 Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce JOHNSON Clare 1176 10.35 12.15.45 1.40.45 1.25.40 10.0
11 Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul ZINS Sarah 1176 10.35 12.15.51 1.40.51 1.25.45 11.0
12 Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP CHarles COLLETT Ian 1176 10.35 12.15.52 1.40.52 1.25.46 12.0
13 Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod FLETCHER Linda 1176 10.35 12.16.24 1.41.24 1.26.13 13.0
14 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom PAUL Rose 1176 10.35 12.16.33 1.41.33 1.26.21 14.0
15 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian MACDOWELL Cherles 1176 10.35 12.17.02 1.42.02 1.26.46 15.0
16 Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC LIGHTFOOT Hilary CHADD Jonny 1176 10.35 12.17.47 1.42.47 1.27.24 16.0
17 Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 AYC GIFFORD Ian GIFFORD Elliot 1176 10.35 12.18.08 1.43.08 1.27.42 17.0
18 Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervin MARTIN Keith 1176 10.35 12.20.17 1.45.17 1.29.32 18.0
19 Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James COOPER Richard 1176 10.35 12.20.55 1.45.55 1.30.04 19.0
20 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC FIFE David FIFE Eileen 1176 10.35 12.23.10 1.48.10 1.31.59 20.0
21 Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark NICHOLSON Vanessa 1176 10.35 DNC 13.25.00 11.24.31 21.0
22 Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John BEDDARD Gilly 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed STEVENS Tom 1176     OCS   32.0
22 Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy DAVIS Patricia 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen   1176     DNC   32.0
22 Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 AYC MAYNE Bill MAYNE Jacqui 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew ZOLLINGER-READ Thomas 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Scirocco LOCH LONG n sp 6 AYC O'HARE Mark O'HARE LINDY 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE Mark SWAN Julian 1176     DNF   32.0
22 Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark SCORER/COPP 1176     DNF   32.0
22 Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 AYC ROBERTSON Tom STONE Sarah 1176     DNC   32.0

SEA RACE - L Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen PARKER John 1176    
  Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon   1176    
  Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Royal Ocean Racing Club MULCAHY Robert RANSOME Julia 1176    
  Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher HUNT Stephen 1176    
  Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus UPSON Brian 1176    
  Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 AYC TROWER David HIRST Julian 1176    
  Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George HILL Patrick 1176    
  Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian MACDOWELL Cherles 1176    
  Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul ZINS Sarah 1176    
  Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David SPRAKE 1176    
  Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 AYC NEWMAN Richard NEWMAN Anne 1176    
  Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom PAUL Rose 1176    
  Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod FLETCHER Linda 1176    
  Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC LIGHTFOOT Hilary CHADD Jonny 1176    
  Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John BEDDARD Gilly 1176    
  Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed STEVENS Tom 1176    
  Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy DAVIS Patricia 1176    
  Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP CHarles COLLETT Ian 1176    
  Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce JOHNSON Clare 1176    
  Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James COOPER Richard 1176    
  Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark NICHOLSON Vanessa 1176    
  Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 AYC GIFFORD Ian GIFFORD Elliot 1176    
  Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervin MARTIN Keith 1176    
  Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen   1176    
  Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 AYC MAYNE Bill MAYNE Jacqui 1176    
  Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew ZOLLINGER-READ Thomas 1176    
  Scirocco LOCH LONG n sp 6 AYC O'HARE Mark O'HARE LINDY 1176    
  Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE Mark SWAN Julian 1176    
  Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC FIFE David FIFE Eileen 1176    
  Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark SCORER/COPP 1176    
  Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 AYC ROBERTSON Tom STONE Sarah 1176    

TUES AM - L Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen PARKER John 1176 10.35 11.58.02 1.23.02 1.10.36 1.0
2 Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon   1176 10.35 11.58.48 1.23.48 1.11.16 2.0
3 Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Royal Ocean Racing Club MULCAHY Robert RANSOME Julia 1176 10.35 12.00.42 1.25.42 1.12.52 3.0
4 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed STEVENS Tom 1176 10.35 12.01.32 1.26.32 1.13.35 4.0
5 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher HUNT Stephen 1176 10.35 12.02.58 1.27.58 1.14.48 5.0
6 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom PAUL Rose 1176 10.35 12.03.32 1.28.32 1.15.17 6.0
7 Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George HILL Patrick 1176 10.35 12.03.45 1.28.45 1.15.28 7.0
8 Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy DAVIS Patricia 1176 10.35 12.03.59 1.28.59 1.15.40 8.0
9 Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod FLETCHER Linda 1176 10.35 12.04.06 1.29.06 1.15.46 9.0
10 Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul ZINS Sarah 1176 10.35 12.06.04 1.31.04 1.17.26 10.0
11 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian MACDOWELL Cherles 1176 10.35 12.06.07 1.31.07 1.17.29 11.0
12 Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus UPSON Brian 1176 10.35 12.06.21 1.31.21 1.17.41 12.0
13 Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David SPRAKE 1176 10.35 12.06.22 1.31.22 1.17.42 13.0
14 Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 AYC TROWER David HIRST Julian 1176 10.35 12.06.30 1.31.30 1.17.48 14.0
15 Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James COOPER Richard 1176 10.35 12.06.47 1.31.47 1.18.03 15.0
16 Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John BEDDARD Gilly 1176 10.35 12.07.30 1.32.30 1.18.39 16.0
17 Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen   1176 10.35 12.07.34 1.32.34 1.18.43 17.0
18 Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce JOHNSON Clare 1176 10.35 12.07.38 1.32.38 1.18.46 18.0
19 Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC LIGHTFOOT Hilary CHADD Jonny 1176 10.35 12.08.14 1.33.14 1.19.17 19.0
20 Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP CHarles COLLETT Ian 1176 10.35 12.08.43 1.33.43 1.19.41 20.0
21 Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark NICHOLSON Vanessa 1176 10.35 12.08.45 1.33.45 1.19.43 21.0
22 Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 AYC MAYNE Bill MAYNE Jacqui 1176 10.35.00 12.08.47 1.33.47 1.19.45 22.0
23 Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 AYC GIFFORD Ian GIFFORD Elliot 1176 10.35 12.08.50 1.33.50 1.19.47 23.0
24 Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 AYC NEWMAN Richard NEWMAN Anne 1176 10.35 12.08.57 1.33.57 1.19.53 24.0
25 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew ZOLLINGER-READ Thomas 1176 10.35 12.09.01 1.34.01 1.19.57 25.0
26 Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervin MARTIN Keith 1176 10.35 12.09.06 1.34.06 1.20.01 26.0
27 Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE Mark SWAN Julian 1176 10.35 12.09.08 1.34.08 1.20.03 27.0
28 Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark SCORER/COPP 1176 10.35 12.09.37 1.34.37 1.20.27 28.0
29 Scirocco LOCH LONG n sp 6 AYC O'HARE Mark O'HARE LINDY 1176     DNC   32.0
29 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC FIFE David FIFE Eileen 1176     DNC   32.0
29 Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 AYC ROBERTSON Tom STONE Sarah 1176     DNC   32.0

Wed AM - L Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon   1176 10.35 12.26.09 1.51.09 1.34.31 1.0
2 Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen PARKER John 1176 10.35 12.27.45 1.52.45 1.35.53 2.0
3 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher HUNT Stephen 1176 10.35 12.35.23 2.00.23 1.42.22 3.0
4 Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus UPSON Brian 1176 10.35 12.36.38 2.01.38 1.43.26 4.0
5 Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 AYC TROWER David HIRST Julian 1176 10.35 12.37.02 2.02.02 1.43.46 5.0
6 Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Royal Ocean Racing Club MULCAHY Robert RANSOME Julia 1176 10.35 12.37.06 2.02.06 1.43.50 6.0
7 Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy DAVIS Patricia 1176 10.35 12.37.22 2.02.22 1.44.03 7.0
8 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian MACDOWELL Cherles 1176 10.35 12.38.37 2.03.37 1.45.07 8.0
9 Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 AYC NEWMAN Richard NEWMAN Anne 1176 10.35 12.41.59 2.06.59 1.47.59 9.0
10 Scirocco LOCH LONG n sp 6 AYC O'HARE Mark O'HARE LINDY 1176 10.35 12.43.01 2.08.01 1.48.51 10.0
11 Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod FLETCHER Linda 1176 10.35 12.43.14 2.08.14 1.49.03 11.0
12 Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul ZINS Sarah 1176 10.35 12.43.50 2.08.50 1.49.33 12.0
13 Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John BEDDARD Gilly 1176 10.35 12.43.54 2.08.54 1.49.37 13.0
14 Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP CHarles COLLETT Ian 1176 10.35 12.46.04 2.11.04 1.51.27 14.0
15 Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David SPRAKE 1176 10.35 12.46.20 2.11.20 1.51.41 15.0
16 Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC LIGHTFOOT Hilary CHADD Jonny 1176 10.35 12.46.35 2.11.35 1.51.53 16.0
17 Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James COOPER Richard 1176 10.35 12.47.21 2.12.21 1.52.33 17.0
18 Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen   1176 10.35 12.47.26 2.12.26 1.52.37 18.0
19 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom PAUL Rose 1176 10.35 12.47.32 2.12.32 1.52.42 19.0
20 Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark NICHOLSON Vanessa 1176 10.35 12.58.03 2.23.03 2.01.38 20.5
20 Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark SCORER/COPP 1176 10.35 12.58.03 2.23.03 2.01.38 20.5
22 Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George HILL Patrick 1176 10.35 12.59.40 2.24.40 2.03.01 22.0
23 Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 AYC GIFFORD Ian GIFFORD Elliot 1176 10.35 12.59.49 2.24.49 2.03.09 23.0
24 Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervin MARTIN Keith 1176 10.35 13.03.42 2.28.42 2.06.27 24.0
25 Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 AYC MAYNE Bill MAYNE Jacqui 1176 10.35 13.04.40 2.29.40 2.07.16 25.0
26 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC FIFE David FIFE Eileen 1176 10.35 13.06.47 2.31.47 2.09.04 26.0
27 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed STEVENS Tom 1176     DNF   32.0
27 Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce JOHNSON Clare 1176     OCS   32.0
27 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew ZOLLINGER-READ Thomas 1176     DNC   32.0
27 Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE Mark SWAN Julian 1176     DNF   32.0
27 Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 AYC ROBERTSON Tom STONE Sarah 1176     DNC   32.0

Thurs AM (OD) - L Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen PARKER John 1176 11.00 13.01.03 2.01.03 1.42.56 1.0
2 Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon   1176 11.00 13.01.43 2.01.43 1.43.30 2.0
3 Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Royal Ocean Racing Club MULCAHY Robert RANSOME Julia 1176 11.00 13.05.17 2.05.17 1.46.32 3.0
4 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher HUNT Stephen 1176 11.00 13.05.46 2.05.46 1.46.57 4.0
5 Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus UPSON Brian 1176 11.00 13.06.00 2.06.00 1.47.09 5.0
6 Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 AYC TROWER David HIRST Julian 1176 11.00 13.06.16 2.06.16 1.47.22 6.0
7 Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George HILL Patrick 1176 11.00 13.08.11 2.08.11 1.49.00 7.0
8 Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David SPRAKE 1176 11.00 13.08.43 2.08.43 1.49.27 8.0
9 Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 AYC NEWMAN Richard NEWMAN Anne 1176 11.00 13.09.37 2.09.37 1.50.13 9.0
10 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed STEVENS Tom 1176 11.00 13.09.42 2.09.42 1.50.17 10.0
11 Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul ZINS Sarah 1176 11.00 13.10.52 2.10.52 1.51.17 11.0
12 Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John BEDDARD Gilly 1176 11.00 13.11.08 2.11.08 1.51.30 12.0
13 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian MACDOWELL Cherles 1176 11.00 13.11.17 2.11.17 1.51.38 13.0
14 Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC LIGHTFOOT Hilary CHADD Jonny 1176 11.00 13.11.20 2.11.20 1.51.41 14.0
15 Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP CHarles COLLETT Ian 1176 11.00 13.11.26 2.11.26 1.51.46 15.0
16 Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod FLETCHER Linda 1176 11.00 13.11.28 2.11.28 1.51.47 16.0
17 Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James COOPER Richard 1176 11.00 13.13.32 2.13.32 1.53.33 17.0
18 Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark NICHOLSON Vanessa 1176 11.00 13.13.49 2.13.49 1.53.47 18.0
19 Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 AYC GIFFORD Ian GIFFORD Elliot 1176 11.00 13.14.03 2.14.03 1.53.59 19.0
20 Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervin MARTIN Keith 1176 11.00 13.14.15 2.14.15 1.54.09 20.0
21 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew ZOLLINGER-READ Thomas 1176 11.00 13.15.18 2.15.18 1.55.03 21.0
22 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom PAUL Rose 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy DAVIS Patricia 1176     OCS   32.0
22 Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce JOHNSON Clare 1176 11.00 13.08.35 DNF   32.0
22 Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen   1176     DNC   32.0
22 Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 AYC MAYNE Bill MAYNE Jacqui 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Scirocco LOCH LONG n sp 6 AYC O'HARE Mark O'HARE LINDY 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE Mark SWAN Julian 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC FIFE David FIFE Eileen 1176     DNC   32.0
22 Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark SCORER/COPP 1176     DNF   32.0
22 Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 AYC ROBERTSON Tom STONE Sarah 1176     DNC   32.0

FRI AM (1) - L Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon   1176 10.25 11.55.26 1.30.26 1.16.54 1.0
2 Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen PARKER John 1176 10.25 11.56.14 1.31.14 1.17.35 2.0
3 Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Royal Ocean Racing Club MULCAHY Robert RANSOME Julia 1176 10.25 11.56.43 1.31.43 1.17.59 3.0
4 Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce JOHNSON Clare 1176 10.25 12.00.08 1.35.08 1.20.54 4.0
5 Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus UPSON Brian 1176 10.25 12.00.51 1.35.51 1.21.30 5.0
6 Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC LIGHTFOOT Hilary CHADD Jonny 1176 10.25 12.01.08 1.36.08 1.21.45 6.0
7 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian MACDOWELL Cherles 1176 10.25 12.01.16 1.36.16 1.21.52 7.0
8 Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul ZINS Sarah 1176 10.25 12.03.07 1.38.07 1.23.26 8.0
9 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom PAUL Rose 1176 10.25 12.04.16 1.39.16 1.24.25 9.0
10 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed STEVENS Tom 1176 10.25 12.04.55 1.39.55 1.24.58 10.0
11 Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David SPRAKE 1176 10.25 12.05.08 1.40.08 1.25.09 11.0
12 Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George HILL Patrick 1176 10.25 12.05.13 1.40.13 1.25.13 12.0
13 Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy DAVIS Patricia 1176 10.25 12.05.22 1.40.22 1.25.21 13.0
14 Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John BEDDARD Gilly 1176 10.25 12.05.32 1.40.32 1.25.29 14.0
15 Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod FLETCHER Linda 1176 10.25 12.05.35 1.40.35 1.25.32 15.0
16 Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 AYC TROWER David HIRST Julian 1176 10.25 12.06.05 1.41.05 1.25.57 16.0
17 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher HUNT Stephen 1176 10.25 12.06.14 1.41.14 1.26.05 17.0
18 Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 AYC NEWMAN Richard NEWMAN Anne 1176 10.25 12.07.51 1.42.51 1.27.27 18.0
19 Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE Mark SWAN Julian 1176 10.25 12.08.20 1.43.20 1.27.52 19.0
20 Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervin MARTIN Keith 1176 10.25 12.09.30 1.44.30 1.28.52 20.0
21 Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark NICHOLSON Vanessa 1176 10.25 12.09.46 1.44.46 1.29.05 21.0
22 Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 AYC ROBERTSON Tom STONE Sarah 1176 10.25 12.10.00 1.45.00 1.29.17 22.0
23 Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP CHarles COLLETT Ian 1176 10.25 12.10.59 1.45.59 1.30.07 23.0
24 Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 AYC MAYNE Bill MAYNE Jacqui 1176 10.25 12.11.42 1.46.42 1.30.44 24.0
25 Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James COOPER Richard 1176 10.25 12.11.47 1.46.47 1.30.48 25.0
26 Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 AYC GIFFORD Ian GIFFORD Elliot 1176 10.25 12.11.57 1.46.57 1.30.57 26.0
27 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew ZOLLINGER-READ Thomas 1176 10.25 12.12.05 1.47.05 1.31.03 27.0
28 Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen   1176     DNC   32.0
28 Scirocco LOCH LONG n sp 6 AYC O'HARE Mark O'HARE LINDY 1176     DNC   32.0
28 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC FIFE David FIFE Eileen 1176     DNC   32.0
28 Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark SCORER/COPP 1176     DNC   32.0

Friday 2 - L Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen PARKER John 1176    
  Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon   1176    
  Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Royal Ocean Racing Club MULCAHY Robert RANSOME Julia 1176    
  Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher HUNT Stephen 1176    
  Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus UPSON Brian 1176    
  Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 AYC TROWER David HIRST Julian 1176    
  Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George HILL Patrick 1176    
  Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian MACDOWELL Cherles 1176    
  Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul ZINS Sarah 1176    
  Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David SPRAKE 1176    
  Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 AYC NEWMAN Richard NEWMAN Anne 1176    
  Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom PAUL Rose 1176    
  Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod FLETCHER Linda 1176    
  Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC LIGHTFOOT Hilary CHADD Jonny 1176    
  Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John BEDDARD Gilly 1176    
  Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed STEVENS Tom 1176    
  Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy DAVIS Patricia 1176    
  Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP CHarles COLLETT Ian 1176    
  Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce JOHNSON Clare 1176    
  Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James COOPER Richard 1176    
  Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark NICHOLSON Vanessa 1176    
  Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 AYC GIFFORD Ian GIFFORD Elliot 1176    
  Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervin MARTIN Keith 1176    
  Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen   1176    
  Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 AYC MAYNE Bill MAYNE Jacqui 1176    
  Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew ZOLLINGER-READ Thomas 1176    
  Scirocco LOCH LONG n sp 6 AYC O'HARE Mark O'HARE LINDY 1176    
  Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE Mark SWAN Julian 1176    
  Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC FIFE David FIFE Eileen 1176    
  Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark SCORER/COPP 1176    
  Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 AYC ROBERTSON Tom STONE Sarah 1176    

Sun AM - NP4 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Agogo COMET 7 SSC PALIN Jessica   1196 10.45 DNF 13.15.00 11.04.43 1.0
2 Chunky Monkey NATIONAL 12 3505 Hunts SC PROCTOR Tom PROCTOR Jeremy 1090 10.45 DNC 13.15.00 12.09.21 2.0
3 Robin RS 200 1188 AYC BAKER Freddie BAKER Robert 1055 10.45 DNC 13.15.00 12.33.33 3.0
4 Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah DAVIES Tilly 1314 10.45 DNC DNC   8.0
4 Moondust WAYFARER 2226 Orford SC CLAISTER M CLAISTER R 1096     DNC   8.0
4 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC Sam Chadd   1168     DNC   8.0
4     4             DNC   8.0

SEA RACE - NP4 Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Agogo COMET 7 SSC PALIN Jessica   1196    
  Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah DAVIES Tilly 1314    
  Robin RS 200 1188 AYC BAKER Freddie BAKER Robert 1055    
  Moondust WAYFARER 2226 Orford SC CLAISTER M CLAISTER R 1096    
  Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC Sam Chadd   1168    
  Chunky Monkey NATIONAL 12 3505 Hunts SC PROCTOR Tom PROCTOR Jeremy 1090    
      4            

TUES AM - NP4 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Agogo COMET 7 SSC PALIN Jessica   1196 10.45 11.32.38 0.47.38 0.39.50 1.0
2 Robin RS 200 1188 AYC BAKER Freddie BAKER Robert 1055 10.45 12.16.57 1.31.57 1.27.09 2.0
3 Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah DAVIES Tilly 1314     DNC   8.0
3 Moondust WAYFARER 2226 Orford SC CLAISTER M CLAISTER R 1096     DNC   8.0
3 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC Sam Chadd   1168     DNC   8.0
3 Chunky Monkey NATIONAL 12 3505 Hunts SC PROCTOR Tom PROCTOR Jeremy 1090     DNF   8.0
3     4             DNC   8.0

Wed AM - NP4 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah DAVIES Tilly 1314 10.45 12.12.23 1.27.23 1.06.30 1.0
2 Agogo COMET 7 SSC PALIN Jessica   1196 10.45 12.17.27 1.32.27 1.17.18 2.0
3 Robin RS 200 1188 AYC BAKER Freddie BAKER Robert 1055     DNC   8.0
3 Moondust WAYFARER 2226 Orford SC CLAISTER M CLAISTER R 1096     DNC   8.0
3 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC Sam Chadd   1168     DNC   8.0
3 Chunky Monkey NATIONAL 12 3505 Hunts SC PROCTOR Tom PROCTOR Jeremy 1090     DNC   8.0
3     4             DNC   8.0

Thurs AM (OD) - NP4 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Moondust WAYFARER 2226 Orford SC CLAISTER M CLAISTER R 1096 11.25 12.45.34 1.20.34 1.13.31 1.0
2 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC Sam Chadd   1168 11.25 13.10.31 1.45.31 1.30.20 2.0
3 Agogo COMET 7 SSC PALIN Jessica   1196     DNC   8.0
3 Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah DAVIES Tilly 1314     OCS   8.0
3 Robin RS 200 1188 AYC BAKER Freddie BAKER Robert 1055     DNC   8.0
3 Chunky Monkey NATIONAL 12 3505 Hunts SC PROCTOR Tom PROCTOR Jeremy 1090     DNC   8.0
3     4         11.25   OCS   8.0

FRI AM (1) - NP4 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah DAVIES Tilly 1314 10.30 11.43.50 1.13.50 0.56.11 1.0
2 Agogo COMET 7 SSC PALIN Jessica   1196 10.30 11.48.48 1.18.48 1.05.53 2.0
3 Robin RS 200 1188 AYC BAKER Freddie BAKER Robert 1055     DNC   8.0
3 Moondust WAYFARER 2226 Orford SC CLAISTER M CLAISTER R 1096     DNC   8.0
3 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC Sam Chadd   1168     DNC   8.0
3 Chunky Monkey NATIONAL 12 3505 Hunts SC PROCTOR Tom PROCTOR Jeremy 1090     DNC   8.0
3     4             DNC   8.0

Friday 2 - NP4 Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Agogo COMET 7 SSC PALIN Jessica   1196    
  Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah DAVIES Tilly 1314    
  Robin RS 200 1188 AYC BAKER Freddie BAKER Robert 1055    
  Moondust WAYFARER 2226 Orford SC CLAISTER M CLAISTER R 1096    
  Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC Sam Chadd   1168    
  Chunky Monkey NATIONAL 12 3505 Hunts SC PROCTOR Tom PROCTOR Jeremy 1090    
      4            

Sun AM - I Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert SYDENHAM Eileen 1096 10.25 11.34.33 1.09.33 1.03.27 1.0
2 No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan   1096 10.25 11.38.04 1.13.04 1.06.40 2.0
3 Cordon Bleu WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield Sailing Club LAKE Matthew PARKINSON Rachel 1096 10.25 11.39.14 1.14.14 1.07.44 3.0
4 Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus GROGONO Thomasin 1096 10.25 11.39.31 1.14.31 1.07.59 4.0
5 Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 AYC ANDREWS Luke ANDREWS Nicola 1096 10.25 11.39.45 1.14.45 1.08.12 5.0
6 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben DAVIES Olivia 1096 10.25 11.43.05 1.18.05 1.11.15 6.0
7 Doubloons WAYFARER 8888 AYC BARKER Graham BARKER Robin 1096 10.25 11.45.30 1.20.30 1.13.27 7.0
8 Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 AYC RIGGS Simon   1096 10.25 11.50.05 1.25.05 1.17.38 8.0
9 Bear-A-Way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John FIELDING Judi 1096 10.25 11.50.43 1.25.43 1.18.13 9.0
10 April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James GROGONO Hilary 1096     DNF   17.0
10 Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles MANBY Nicky 1096     DNC   17.0
10 Gironde WAYFARER 9500 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie WHEATLEY Wilf 1096     OCS   17.0
10 Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter REDSHAW Janette 1096     DNC   17.0
10 Blue John WAYFARER 6505 SSC SAMUELS Peter DAVIES BROWN Adam 1096     DNF   17.0
10   WAYFARER 11000       1096     DNC   17.0
10 Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard RUSSELL Andrew 1096     DNC   17.0

SEA RACE - I Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert SYDENHAM Eileen 1096    
  Doubloons WAYFARER 8888 AYC BARKER Graham BARKER Robin 1096    
  Cordon Bleu WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield Sailing Club LAKE Matthew PARKINSON Rachel 1096    
  No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan   1096    
  Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus GROGONO Thomasin 1096    
  April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James GROGONO Hilary 1096    
  Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 AYC ANDREWS Luke ANDREWS Nicola 1096    
  Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles MANBY Nicky 1096    
  Gironde WAYFARER 9500 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie WHEATLEY Wilf 1096    
  Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben DAVIES Olivia 1096    
  Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter REDSHAW Janette 1096    
  Bear-A-Way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John FIELDING Judi 1096    
  Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 AYC RIGGS Simon   1096    
  Blue John WAYFARER 6505 SSC SAMUELS Peter DAVIES BROWN Adam 1096    
    WAYFARER 11000       1096    
  Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard RUSSELL Andrew 1096    

TUES AM - I Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doubloons WAYFARER 8888 AYC BARKER Graham BARKER Robin 1096 10.25 11.55.13 1.30.13 1.22.19 1.0
2 Cordon Bleu WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield Sailing Club LAKE Matthew PARKINSON Rachel 1096 10.25 11.56.03 1.31.03 1.23.04 2.0
3 April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James GROGONO Hilary 1096 10.25 11.56.21 1.31.21 1.23.21 3.0
4 Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 AYC ANDREWS Luke ANDREWS Nicola 1096 10.25 11.56.34 1.31.34 1.23.33 4.0
5 Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus GROGONO Thomasin 1096 10.25 11.58.19 1.33.19 1.25.09 5.0
6 Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles MANBY Nicky 1096 10.25 11.58.52 1.33.52 1.25.39 6.0
7 No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan   1096 10.25 11.59.06 1.34.06 1.25.51 7.0
8 Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter REDSHAW Janette 1096 10.25 12.00.53 1.35.53 1.27.29 8.0
9 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben DAVIES Olivia 1096 10.25 12.01.19 1.36.19 1.27.53 9.0
10 Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 AYC RIGGS Simon   1096 10.25 12.07.41 1.42.41 1.33.41 10.0
11 Blue John WAYFARER 6505 SSC SAMUELS Peter DAVIES BROWN Adam 1096 10.25 12.09.02 1.44.02 1.34.55 11.0
12 Gironde WAYFARER 9500 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie WHEATLEY Wilf 1096 10.25 12.11.54 1.46.54 1.37.32 12.0
13 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert SYDENHAM Eileen 1096     DNF   17.0
13 Bear-A-Way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John FIELDING Judi 1096     DNC   17.0
13   WAYFARER 11000       1096     DNC   17.0
13 Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard RUSSELL Andrew 1096     DNC   17.0

Wed AM - I Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert SYDENHAM Eileen 1096 10.25 12.15.09 1.50.09 1.40.30 1.0
2 Doubloons WAYFARER 8888 AYC BARKER Graham BARKER Robin 1096 10.25 12.17.11 1.52.11 1.42.21 2.0
3 April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James GROGONO Hilary 1096 10.25 12.18.19 1.53.19 1.43.23 3.0
4 Gironde WAYFARER 9500 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie WHEATLEY Wilf 1096 10.25 12.19.16 1.54.16 1.44.15 4.0
5 No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan   1096 10.25 12.20.05 1.55.05 1.45.00 5.0
6 Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus GROGONO Thomasin 1096 10.25 12.20.51 1.55.51 1.45.42 6.0
7 Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles MANBY Nicky 1096 10.25 12.23.31 1.58.31 1.48.08 7.0
8 Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 AYC ANDREWS Luke ANDREWS Nicola 1096 10.25 12.24.31 1.59.31 1.49.03 8.0
9 Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter REDSHAW Janette 1096 10.25 12.27.31 2.02.31 1.51.47 9.0
10 Bear-A-Way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John FIELDING Judi 1096 10.25 12.32.58 2.07.58 1.56.45 10.0
11 Blue John WAYFARER 6505 SSC SAMUELS Peter DAVIES BROWN Adam 1096 10.25 12.48.59 2.23.59 2.11.22 11.0
12 Cordon Bleu WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield Sailing Club LAKE Matthew PARKINSON Rachel 1096     DNF   17.0
12 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben DAVIES Olivia 1096     DNF   17.0
12 Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 AYC RIGGS Simon   1096     DNC   17.0
12   WAYFARER 11000       1096     DNC   17.0
12 Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard RUSSELL Andrew 1096     DNC   17.0

Thurs AM (OD) - I Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert SYDENHAM Eileen 1096 10.45 12.48.05 2.03.05 1.52.18 1.0
2 No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan   1096 10.45 12.48.21 2.03.21 1.52.33 2.0
3 Doubloons WAYFARER 8888 AYC BARKER Graham BARKER Robin 1096 10.45 12.49.06 2.04.06 1.53.14 3.0
4   WAYFARER 11000       1096 10.45 12.49.56 2.04.56 1.53.59 4.0
5 Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 AYC ANDREWS Luke ANDREWS Nicola 1096 10.45 12.50.40 2.05.40 1.54.40 5.0
6 Cordon Bleu WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield Sailing Club LAKE Matthew PARKINSON Rachel 1096 10.45 12.50.42 2.05.42 1.54.41 6.0
7 Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles MANBY Nicky 1096 10.45 12.52.36 2.07.36 1.56.25 7.0
8 April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James GROGONO Hilary 1096 10.45 12.52.40 2.07.40 1.56.29 8.0
9 Gironde WAYFARER 9500 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie WHEATLEY Wilf 1096 10.45 12.53.00 2.08.00 1.56.47 9.0
10 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben DAVIES Olivia 1096 10.45 12.57.17 2.12.17 2.00.42 10.0
11 Bear-A-Way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John FIELDING Judi 1096 10.45 13.01.59 2.16.59 2.04.59 11.0
12 Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter REDSHAW Janette 1096 10.45 13.03.53 2.18.53 2.06.43 12.0
13 Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 AYC RIGGS Simon   1096 10.45 13.05.49 2.20.49 2.08.29 13.5
13 Blue John WAYFARER 6505 SSC SAMUELS Peter DAVIES BROWN Adam 1096 10.45 13.05.49 2.20.49 2.08.29 13.5
15 Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus GROGONO Thomasin 1096     DNC   17.0
15 Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard RUSSELL Andrew 1096     DNC   17.0

FRI AM (1) - I Fleet

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert SYDENHAM Eileen 1096 1 1.0
2 Cordon Bleu WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield Sailing Club LAKE Matthew PARKINSON Rachel 1096 2 2.0
3 No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan   1096 3 3.0
4 Doubloons WAYFARER 8888 AYC BARKER Graham BARKER Robin 1096 4 4.0
5 Gironde WAYFARER 9500 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie WHEATLEY Wilf 1096 5 5.0
6 April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James GROGONO Hilary 1096 6 6.0
7 Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus GROGONO Thomasin 1096 7 7.0
8 Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 AYC ANDREWS Luke ANDREWS Nicola 1096 8 8.0
9 Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles MANBY Nicky 1096 9 9.0
10 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben DAVIES Olivia 1096 10 10.0
11 Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter REDSHAW Janette 1096 11 11.0
12 Bear-A-Way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John FIELDING Judi 1096 12 12.0
13 Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 AYC RIGGS Simon   1096 DNC 17.0
13 Blue John WAYFARER 6505 SSC SAMUELS Peter DAVIES BROWN Adam 1096 DNF 17.0
13   WAYFARER 11000       1096 DNC 17.0
13 Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard RUSSELL Andrew 1096 DNC 17.0

Friday 2 - I Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Doubloons WAYFARER 8888 AYC BARKER Graham BARKER Robin 1096 1 1.0
2 Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus GROGONO Thomasin 1096 2 2.0
3 Cordon Bleu WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield Sailing Club LAKE Matthew PARKINSON Rachel 1096 3 3.0
4 April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James GROGONO Hilary 1096 4 4.0
5 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert SYDENHAM Eileen 1096 5 5.0
6 Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 AYC ANDREWS Luke ANDREWS Nicola 1096 6 6.0
7 Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles MANBY Nicky 1096 7 7.0
8 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben DAVIES Olivia 1096 8 8.0
9 No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan   1096 9 9.0
10 Bear-A-Way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John FIELDING Judi 1096 10 10.0
11 Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter REDSHAW Janette 1096 11 11.0
12 Gironde WAYFARER 9500 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie WHEATLEY Wilf 1096 12 12.0
13 Blue John WAYFARER 6505 SSC SAMUELS Peter DAVIES BROWN Adam 1096 13 13.0
14 Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 AYC RIGGS Simon   1096 DNC 17.0
14   WAYFARER 11000       1096 DNC 17.0
14 Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard RUSSELL Andrew 1096 DNC 17.0

Sun AM - K Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacana SWALLOW 56 AYC KEANE Richard KEANE/WALKER 1052 10.15 11.23.58 1.08.58 1.05.33 1.0
2   SWALLOW 43 AYC RUSACK Bobby SALMON/CHIN 1052 10.15 11.25.31 1.10.31 1.07.02 2.0
3   SWALLOW 28 AYC GRAHAM-ENOCK Tony FRANCIS Ross 1052 10.15 11.26.48 1.11.48 1.08.15 3.0

SEA RACE - K Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Jacana SWALLOW 56 AYC KEANE Richard KEANE/WALKER 1052    
    SWALLOW 43 AYC RUSACK Bobby SALMON/CHIN 1052    
    SWALLOW 28 AYC GRAHAM-ENOCK Tony FRANCIS Ross 1052    

TUES AM - K Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacana SWALLOW 56 AYC KEANE Richard KEANE/WALKER 1052 10.15 11.44.18 1.29.18 1.24.53 1.0
2   SWALLOW 28 AYC GRAHAM-ENOCK Tony FRANCIS Ross 1052 10.15 11.46.44 1.31.44 1.27.12 2.0
3   SWALLOW 43 AYC RUSACK Bobby SALMON/CHIN 1052     DNF   4.0

Wed AM - K Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SWALLOW 43 AYC RUSACK Bobby SALMON/CHIN 1052 10.15 12.10.16 1.55.16 1.49.34 1.0
2 Jacana SWALLOW 56 AYC KEANE Richard KEANE/WALKER 1052 10.15 12.12.07 1.57.07 1.51.20 2.0
3   SWALLOW 28 AYC GRAHAM-ENOCK Tony FRANCIS Ross 1052 10.15 12.15.23 2.00.23 1.54.26 3.0

Thurs AM (OD) - K Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SWALLOW 43 AYC RUSACK Bobby SALMON/CHIN 1052 11.20 12.52.00 1.32.00 1.27.27 1.0
2 Jacana SWALLOW 56 AYC KEANE Richard KEANE/WALKER 1052 11.20 12.52.55 1.32.55 1.28.19 2.0
3   SWALLOW 28 AYC GRAHAM-ENOCK Tony FRANCIS Ross 1052 11.20 12.53.20 1.33.20 1.28.43 3.0

FRI AM (1) - K Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jacana SWALLOW 56 AYC KEANE Richard KEANE/WALKER 1052 10.10 11.47.18 1.37.18 1.32.29 1.0
2   SWALLOW 43 AYC RUSACK Bobby SALMON/CHIN 1052 10.10 11.48.37 1.38.37 1.33.45 2.0
3   SWALLOW 28 AYC GRAHAM-ENOCK Tony FRANCIS Ross 1052 10.10 11.49.51 1.39.51 1.34.55 3.0

Friday 2 - K Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Jacana SWALLOW 56 AYC KEANE Richard KEANE/WALKER 1052    
    SWALLOW 43 AYC RUSACK Bobby SALMON/CHIN 1052    
    SWALLOW 28 AYC GRAHAM-ENOCK Tony FRANCIS Ross 1052    

Sun AM - NN9 Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Astron SQUIB spin 684 AYC JOHNSON George DONSWORTH George 1148 10.20 11.35.27 1.15.27 1.05.43 1.0
2 True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim WHITE Peter 1148 10.20 11.36.26 1.16.26 1.06.35 2.0
3 Gunpowder Gerite SQUIB spin 763 Waldringfield Sailing Club GREATREX Pete GREATREX Jenn 1148     DNC   6.0
3 Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter NICHOLLS Patrick 1148 10.20   DNF   6.0
3 Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 AYC DONADLSON Peter DUDGEON Tim 1148     DNC   6.0

SEA RACE - NN9 Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Astron SQUIB spin 684 AYC JOHNSON George DONSWORTH George 1148    
  True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim WHITE Peter 1148    
  Gunpowder Gerite SQUIB spin 763 Waldringfield Sailing Club GREATREX Pete GREATREX Jenn 1148    
  Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter NICHOLLS Patrick 1148    
  Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 AYC DONADLSON Peter DUDGEON Tim 1148    

TUES AM - NN9 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Astron SQUIB spin 684 AYC JOHNSON George DONSWORTH George 1148 10.20 12.00.34 1.40.34 1.27.36 1.0
2 True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim WHITE Peter 1148 10.20 12.01.00 1.41.00 1.27.59 2.0
3 Gunpowder Gerite SQUIB spin 763 Waldringfield Sailing Club GREATREX Pete GREATREX Jenn 1148     DNF   6.0
3 Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter NICHOLLS Patrick 1148     DNF   6.0
3 Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 AYC DONADLSON Peter DUDGEON Tim 1148     DNC   6.0

Wed AM - NN9 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Astron SQUIB spin 684 AYC JOHNSON George DONSWORTH George 1148 10.20 12.33.09 2.13.09 1.55.59 1.0
2 Gunpowder Gerite SQUIB spin 763 Waldringfield Sailing Club GREATREX Pete GREATREX Jenn 1148 10.20 12.35.39 2.15.39 1.58.10 2.0
3 Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter NICHOLLS Patrick 1148 10.20 12.35.48 2.15.48 1.58.18 3.0
4 True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim WHITE Peter 1148 10.20 12.38.06 2.18.06 2.00.18 4.0
5 Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 AYC DONADLSON Peter DUDGEON Tim 1148 10.20 DNF 13.40.00 11.54.17 5.0

Thurs AM (OD) - NN9 Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim WHITE Peter 1148 11.10 12.49.11 1.39.11 1.26.24 1.0
2 Gunpowder Gerite SQUIB spin 763 Waldringfield Sailing Club GREATREX Pete GREATREX Jenn 1148 11.10 12.50.00 1.40.00 1.27.06 2.0
3 Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter NICHOLLS Patrick 1148 11.10 12.51.51 1.41.51 1.28.43 3.0
4 Astron SQUIB spin 684 AYC JOHNSON George DONSWORTH George 1148     DNC   6.0
4 Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 AYC DONADLSON Peter DUDGEON Tim 1148     DNC   6.0

FRI AM (1) - NN9 Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Astron SQUIB spin 684 AYC JOHNSON George DONSWORTH George 1148 11.15 11.52.14 0.37.14 0.32.26 1.0
2 True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim WHITE Peter 1148 11.15 11.52.33 0.37.33 0.32.43 2.0
3 Gunpowder Gerite SQUIB spin 763 Waldringfield Sailing Club GREATREX Pete GREATREX Jenn 1148 11.15 11.52.38 0.37.38 0.32.47 3.0
4 Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter NICHOLLS Patrick 1148 11.15 11.55.37 0.40.37 0.35.23 4.0
5 Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 AYC DONADLSON Peter DUDGEON Tim 1148     DNC   6.0

Friday 2 - NN9 Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Astron SQUIB spin 684 AYC JOHNSON George DONSWORTH George 1148    
  True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim WHITE Peter 1148    
  Gunpowder Gerite SQUIB spin 763 Waldringfield Sailing Club GREATREX Pete GREATREX Jenn 1148    
  Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter NICHOLLS Patrick 1148    
  Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 AYC DONADLSON Peter DUDGEON Tim 1148    

Sun AM - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen DANIEL Paddy 931 10.05 11.17.48 1.12.48 1.18.12 1.0
2 Dave RS 400 960 AYC WARBURG Charlie STYLE Jenny 931 10.05 11.45.03 1.40.03 1.47.28 2.0
3 Zebedee RS 400 527 AYC CHALKER John CHALKER Tom 931     DNC   7.0
3 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris MILNE James 931     DNC   7.0
3 Don't RSK RS 400 1002 AYC HALLAS John HALLAS Rory 931     DNC   7.0
3 Seventh Heaven RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian   931     DNC   7.0

SEA RACE - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Seventh Heaven RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian   931 10.30 13.22.01 2.52.01 3.04.46 1.0
2   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen DANIEL Paddy 931 10.30 13.22.12 2.52.12 3.04.58 2.0
3 Dave RS 400 960 AYC WARBURG Charlie STYLE Jenny 931 10.30 13.40.15 3.10.15 3.24.21 3.0
4 Zebedee RS 400 527 AYC CHALKER John CHALKER Tom 931     DNC   7.0
4 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris MILNE James 931 10.30   DNC   7.0
4 Don't RSK RS 400 1002 AYC HALLAS John HALLAS Rory 931     DNC   7.0

TUES AM - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen DANIEL Paddy 931 10.05 11.46.04 1.41.04 1.48.33 1.0
2 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris MILNE James 931 10.05 11.55.24 1.50.24 1.58.35 2.0
3 Zebedee RS 400 527 AYC CHALKER John CHALKER Tom 931 10.05 11.59.41 1.54.41 2.03.11 3.0
4 Don't RSK RS 400 1002 AYC HALLAS John HALLAS Rory 931 10.05 12.00.22 1.55.22 2.03.55 4.0
5 Dave RS 400 960 AYC WARBURG Charlie STYLE Jenny 931 10.05 12.11.39 2.06.39 2.16.02 5.0
6 Seventh Heaven RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian   931     DNC   7.0

Wed AM - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen DANIEL Paddy 931 10.05 11.58.49 1.53.49 2.02.15 1.0
2 Zebedee RS 400 527 AYC CHALKER John CHALKER Tom 931 10.05 12.00.34 1.55.34 2.04.08 2.0
3 Don't RSK RS 400 1002 AYC HALLAS John HALLAS Rory 931 10.05 12.03.16 1.58.16 2.07.02 3.0
4 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris MILNE James 931 10.05 12.12.46 2.07.46 2.17.14 4.0
5 Dave RS 400 960 AYC WARBURG Charlie STYLE Jenny 931 10.05 12.23.05 2.18.05 2.28.19 5.0
6 Seventh Heaven RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian   931     DNC   7.0

Thurs AM (OD) - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen DANIEL Paddy 931 11.10 12.24.01 1.14.01 1.19.30 1.0
2 Zebedee RS 400 527 AYC CHALKER John CHALKER Tom 931 11.10 12.31.01 1.21.01 1.27.01 2.0
3 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris MILNE James 931 11.10 12.36.15 1.26.15 1.32.39 3.0
4 Don't RSK RS 400 1002 AYC HALLAS John HALLAS Rory 931 11.10 12.37.02 1.27.02 1.33.29 4.0
5 Dave RS 400 960 AYC WARBURG Charlie STYLE Jenny 931     DNC   7.0
5 Seventh Heaven RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian   931     DNC   7.0

FRI AM (1) - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Zebedee RS 400 527 AYC CHALKER John CHALKER Tom 931 1 1.0
2   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen DANIEL Paddy 931 2 2.0
3 Seventh Heaven RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian   931 3 3.0
4 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris MILNE James 931 4 4.0
5 Don't RSK RS 400 1002 AYC HALLAS John HALLAS Rory 931 5 5.0
6 Dave RS 400 960 AYC WARBURG Charlie STYLE Jenny 931 6 6.0

Friday 2 - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Zebedee RS 400 527 AYC CHALKER John CHALKER Tom 931 1 1.0
2   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen DANIEL Paddy 931 2 2.0
3 Seventh Heaven RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian   931 3 3.0
4 Don't RSK RS 400 1002 AYC HALLAS John HALLAS Rory 931 4 4.0
5 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris MILNE James 931 5 5.0
6 Dave RS 400 960 AYC WARBURG Charlie STYLE Jenny 931 6 6.0

Sun AM - V Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex   1082 10.40 11.30.27 0.50.27 0.46.38 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 195044 Waldringfield Sailing CLub COPP David   1110 10.40 11.35.42 0.55.42 0.50.11 2.0
3   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James   1082 10.40 11.34.42 0.54.42 0.50.33 3.0
4 Flossy LASER RADIAL 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie   1110 10.40 11.36.16 0.56.16 0.50.41 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David   1110 10.40 11.36.48 0.56.48 0.51.10 5.0
6 H2go LASER 191857 AYC JONES Rob   1082 10.40 11.35.26 0.55.26 0.51.14 6.0
7   LASER 413 AYC + RTYC HINTON Jeremy   1082 10.40 11.37.41 0.57.41 0.53.19 7.0
8 Glen Prosen LASER 51581 AYC PARKER-JERVIS Andrew   1082 10.40 11.43.35 1.03.35 0.58.46 8.0
9 Rusty LASER RADIAL 194130 Orford SC NASH Tom   1110     OCS   22.0
9   LASER 155159 AYC DAVIES Simon   1082     DNC   22.0
9 Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin   1082     DNF   22.0
9 Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine   1110     DNF   22.0
9   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel   1082     DNC   22.0
9   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will   1110     DNC   22.0
9   LASER RADIAL   AYC HINTON Anthony   1110     DNC   22.0
9   LASER 154680 AYC SCORER Tom   1082     DNC   22.0
9 Muddy Feet LASER 4.7   AYC DAVIES Jen   1180     DNC   22.0
9 Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Elizabeth   1110     DNC   22.0
9   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo   1082     DNC   22.0
9 Broken Bottles LASER 83653 AYC JANES Richard   1082     DNC   22.0
9   LASER 4.7 198515 AYC MULCAHY Fiona   1180     DNC   22.0

SEA RACE - V Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James   1082    
    LASER RADIAL 195044 Waldringfield Sailing CLub COPP David   1110    
  Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex   1082    
  H2go LASER 191857 AYC JONES Rob   1082    
  Rusty LASER RADIAL 194130 Orford SC NASH Tom   1110    
    LASER 155159 AYC DAVIES Simon   1082    
  Flossy LASER RADIAL 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie   1110    
    LASER 413 AYC + RTYC HINTON Jeremy   1082    
  Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin   1082    
  Glen Prosen LASER 51581 AYC PARKER-JERVIS Andrew   1082    
  Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine   1110    
    LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel   1082    
    LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will   1110    
    LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David   1110    
    LASER RADIAL   AYC HINTON Anthony   1110    
    LASER 154680 AYC SCORER Tom   1082    
  Muddy Feet LASER 4.7   AYC DAVIES Jen   1180    
  Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Elizabeth   1110    
    LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo   1082    
  Broken Bottles LASER 83653 AYC JANES Richard   1082    
    LASER 4.7 198515 AYC MULCAHY Fiona   1180    

TUES AM - V Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL 195044 Waldringfield Sailing CLub COPP David   1110 10.40 11.50.04 1.10.04 1.03.07 1.0
2   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James   1082 10.40 11.48.39 1.08.39 1.03.27 2.0
3 Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin   1082 10.40 11.49.37 1.09.37 1.04.20 3.0
4 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex   1082 10.40 11.49.58 1.09.58 1.04.40 4.0
5 Rusty LASER RADIAL 194130 Orford SC NASH Tom   1110 10.40 11.52.53 1.12.53 1.05.40 5.0
6 H2go LASER 191857 AYC JONES Rob   1082 10.40 11.51.42 1.11.42 1.06.16 6.0
7   LASER 413 AYC + RTYC HINTON Jeremy   1082 10.40 11.52.16 1.12.16 1.06.47 7.0
8 Flossy LASER RADIAL 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie   1110 10.40 11.54.51 1.14.51 1.07.26 8.0
9 Muddy Feet LASER 4.7   AYC DAVIES Jen   1180 10.40 11.59.51 1.19.51 1.07.40 9.0
10 Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine   1110 10.40 12.04.13 1.24.13 1.15.52 10.0
11 Glen Prosen LASER 51581 AYC PARKER-JERVIS Andrew   1082 10.40 12.05.58 1.25.58 1.19.27 11.0
12   LASER 155159 AYC DAVIES Simon   1082     DNC   22.0
12   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel   1082     DNC   22.0
12   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will   1110     DNC   22.0
12   LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David   1110     DNC   22.0
12   LASER RADIAL   AYC HINTON Anthony   1110     DNC   22.0
12   LASER 154680 AYC SCORER Tom   1082     DNC   22.0
12 Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Elizabeth   1110     DNF   22.0
12   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo   1082     DNC   22.0
12 Broken Bottles LASER 83653 AYC JANES Richard   1082     DNC   22.0
12   LASER 4.7 198515 AYC MULCAHY Fiona   1180 10.40   DNC   22.0

Wed AM - V Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James   1082 10.40 12.17.43 1.37.43 1.30.19 1.0
2   LASER 155159 AYC DAVIES Simon   1082 10.40 12.29.12 1.49.12 1.40.55 2.0
3 H2go LASER 191857 AYC JONES Rob   1082 10.40 12.31.26 1.51.26 1.42.59 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 195044 Waldringfield Sailing CLub COPP David   1110 10.40 12.35.26 1.55.26 1.44.00 4.0
5   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel   1082 10.40 12.33.18 1.53.18 1.44.43 5.0
6 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex   1082 10.40 12.33.42 1.53.42 1.45.05 6.0
7 Rusty LASER RADIAL 194130 Orford SC NASH Tom   1110 10.40 12.36.41 1.56.41 1.45.07 7.0
8 Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin   1082 10.40 12.34.37 1.54.37 1.45.56 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will   1110 10.40 12.50.14 2.10.14 1.57.20 9.0
10 Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine   1110 10.40 13.00.04 2.20.04 2.06.11 10.0
11 Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Elizabeth   1110 10.40 13.00.13 2.20.13 2.06.19 11.0
12 Glen Prosen LASER 51581 AYC PARKER-JERVIS Andrew   1082 10.40 13.00.00 2.20.00 2.09.23 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL   AYC HINTON Anthony   1110 10.40 13.13.13 2.33.13 2.18.02 13.0
14 Flossy LASER RADIAL 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie   1110     DNF   22.0
14   LASER 413 AYC + RTYC HINTON Jeremy   1082     DNC   22.0
14   LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David   1110     DNC   22.0
14   LASER 154680 AYC SCORER Tom   1082     DNC   22.0
14 Muddy Feet LASER 4.7   AYC DAVIES Jen   1180     DNC   22.0
14   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo   1082     DNC   22.0
14 Broken Bottles LASER 83653 AYC JANES Richard   1082     DNC   22.0
14   LASER 4.7 198515 AYC MULCAHY Fiona   1180     DNC   22.0

Thurs AM (OD) - V Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James   1082 11.15 12.50.41 1.35.41 1.28.26 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 195044 Waldringfield Sailing CLub COPP David   1110 11.15 12.53.44 1.38.44 1.28.57 2.0
3 Rusty LASER RADIAL 194130 Orford SC NASH Tom   1110 11.15 12.54.25 1.39.25 1.29.34 3.0
4   LASER 154680 AYC SCORER Tom   1082 11.15 12.52.26 1.37.26 1.30.03 4.0
5 H2go LASER 191857 AYC JONES Rob   1082 11.15 12.53.48 1.38.48 1.31.19 5.0
6 Flossy LASER RADIAL 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie   1110 11.15 12.56.23 1.41.23 1.31.20 6.0
7 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex   1082 11.15 12.53.52 1.38.52 1.31.22 7.0
8   LASER 155159 AYC DAVIES Simon   1082 11.15 12.54.10 1.39.10 1.31.39 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will   1110 11.15 12.59.19 1.44.19 1.33.59 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL   AYC HINTON Anthony   1110 11.15 13.00.18 1.45.18 1.34.52 10.0
11 Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine   1110 11.15 13.01.04 1.46.04 1.35.33 11.0
12 Glen Prosen LASER 51581 AYC PARKER-JERVIS Andrew   1082 11.15 13.00.55 1.45.55 1.37.53 12.0
13   LASER 413 AYC + RTYC HINTON Jeremy   1082 11.15 DNF 12.45.00 11.47.01 13.0
14 Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin   1082     DNC   22.0
14   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel   1082     DNC   22.0
14   LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David   1110     DNC   22.0
14 Muddy Feet LASER 4.7   AYC DAVIES Jen   1180     DNC   22.0
14 Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Elizabeth   1110     DNC   22.0
14   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo   1082     DNC   22.0
14 Broken Bottles LASER 83653 AYC JANES Richard   1082     DNC   22.0
14   LASER 4.7 198515 AYC MULCAHY Fiona   1180     DNC   22.0

FRI AM (1) - V Fleet

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James   1082 10.30 11.06.32 0.36.32 0.33.46 1.0
2 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex   1082 10.30 11.07.38 0.37.38 0.34.47 2.0
3   LASER 155159 AYC DAVIES Simon   1082 10.30 11.08.07 0.38.07 0.35.14 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 195044 Waldringfield Sailing CLub COPP David   1110 10.30 11.10.03 0.40.03 0.36.05 4.5
4   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel   1082 10.30 11.09.03 0.39.03 0.36.05 4.5
6 Rusty LASER RADIAL 194130 Orford SC NASH Tom   1110 10.30 11.10.04 0.40.04 0.36.06 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David   1110 10.30 11.10.26 0.40.26 0.36.26 7.0
8 Flossy LASER RADIAL 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie   1110 10.30 11.10.39 0.40.39 0.36.37 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will   1110 10.30 11.10.44 0.40.44 0.36.42 9.0
10 H2go LASER 191857 AYC JONES Rob   1082 10.30 11.09.48 0.39.48 0.36.47 10.0
11   LASER 413 AYC + RTYC HINTON Jeremy   1082 10.30 11.09.54 0.39.54 0.36.53 11.0
12   LASER RADIAL   AYC HINTON Anthony   1110 10.30 11.11.03 0.41.03 0.36.59 12.0
13 Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin   1082 10.30 11.10.33 0.40.33 0.37.29 13.0
14 Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine   1110 10.30 11.11.38 0.41.38 0.37.30 14.0
15 Glen Prosen LASER 51581 AYC PARKER-JERVIS Andrew   1082 10.30 11.11.54 0.41.54 0.38.43 15.0
16   LASER 154680 AYC SCORER Tom   1082     DNC   22.0
16 Muddy Feet LASER 4.7   AYC DAVIES Jen   1180     DNC   22.0
16 Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Elizabeth   1110     DNC   22.0
16   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo   1082     DNC   22.0
16 Broken Bottles LASER 83653 AYC JANES Richard   1082     DNC   22.0
16   LASER 4.7 198515 AYC MULCAHY Fiona   1180     DNC   22.0

Friday 2 - V Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James   1082 11.40 12.10.24 0.30.24 0.28.06 1.0
2   LASER 155159 AYC DAVIES Simon   1082 11.40 12.11.32 0.31.32 0.29.09 2.0
3 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex   1082 11.40 12.11.45 0.31.45 0.29.21 3.0
4 Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin   1082 11.40 12.12.22 0.32.22 0.29.55 4.0
5 H2go LASER 191857 AYC JONES Rob   1082 11.40 12.12.37 0.32.37 0.30.09 5.0
6   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel   1082 11.40 12.13.33 0.33.33 0.31.00 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 195044 Waldringfield Sailing CLub COPP David   1110 11.40 12.14.31 0.34.31 0.31.06 7.0
8 Rusty LASER RADIAL 194130 Orford SC NASH Tom   1110 11.40 12.14.56 0.34.56 0.31.28 8.0
9   LASER 413 AYC + RTYC HINTON Jeremy   1082 11.40 12.14.25 0.34.25 0.31.49 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David   1110 11.40 12.15.22 0.35.22 0.31.52 10.0
11   LASER RADIAL   AYC HINTON Anthony   1110 11.40 12.15.33 0.35.33 0.32.02 11.0
12   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will   1110 11.40 12.15.37 0.35.37 0.32.05 12.0
13 Flossy LASER RADIAL 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie   1110 11.40 12.15.46 0.35.46 0.32.13 13.0
14 Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine   1110 11.40 12.16.51 0.36.51 0.33.12 14.0
15 Glen Prosen LASER 51581 AYC PARKER-JERVIS Andrew   1082 11.40 12.16.27 0.36.27 0.33.41 15.0
16   LASER 154680 AYC SCORER Tom   1082     DNC   22.0
16 Muddy Feet LASER 4.7   AYC DAVIES Jen   1180     DNC   22.0
16 Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Elizabeth   1110     DNC   22.0
16   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo   1082     DNC   22.0
16 Broken Bottles LASER 83653 AYC JANES Richard   1082     DNC   22.0
16   LASER 4.7 198515 AYC MULCAHY Fiona   1180     DNC   22.0

Sun AM - R Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cloud Nine RS K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian   913 10.00 11.13.26 1.13.26 1.20.26 1.0
2 Galloper RS K6 213 AYC JONES Nick JONES George 913 10.00 11.17.32 1.17.32 1.24.55 2.0
3 Ovedraught RS K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John DEWBERRY Steven 913 10.00 11.18.29 1.18.29 1.25.58 3.0
4   RS K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve LIDDELL Ian 913     DNF   8.0
4 Sixth Sense RS K6 161 AYC FORWOOD Edward GRIFFITHS David 913     DNC   8.0
4 Porkies 2 RS K6 105 AYC COOPER Rex   913     DNF   8.0
4 Lady Flyer FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 3412 AYC DUNN Tom DUNN Augustine 1051     DNC   8.0

SEA RACE - R Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Cloud Nine RS K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian   913    
  Galloper RS K6 213 AYC JONES Nick JONES George 913    
    RS K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve LIDDELL Ian 913    
  Ovedraught RS K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John DEWBERRY Steven 913    
  Sixth Sense RS K6 161 AYC FORWOOD Edward GRIFFITHS David 913    
  Porkies 2 RS K6 105 AYC COOPER Rex   913    
  Lady Flyer FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 3412 AYC DUNN Tom DUNN Augustine 1051    

TUES AM - R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cloud Nine RS K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian   913 10.00 11.45.02 1.45.02 1.55.03 1.0
2 Galloper RS K6 213 AYC JONES Nick JONES George 913 10.00 11.47.56 1.47.56 1.58.13 2.0
3   RS K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve LIDDELL Ian 913 10.00 11.49.21 1.49.21 1.59.46 3.0
4 Ovedraught RS K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John DEWBERRY Steven 913 10.00 11.49.55 1.49.55 2.00.23 4.0
5 Sixth Sense RS K6 161 AYC FORWOOD Edward GRIFFITHS David 913     DNC   8.0
5 Porkies 2 RS K6 105 AYC COOPER Rex   913     DNC   8.0
5 Lady Flyer FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 3412 AYC DUNN Tom DUNN Augustine 1051     DNC   8.0

Wed AM - R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cloud Nine RS K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian   913 10.00 11.47.38 1.47.38 1.57.53 1.0
2 Galloper RS K6 213 AYC JONES Nick JONES George 913 10.00 11.52.08 1.52.08 2.02.49 2.0
3   RS K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve LIDDELL Ian 913 10.00 11.59.58 1.59.58 2.11.24 3.0
4 Ovedraught RS K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John DEWBERRY Steven 913 10.00 12.00.23 2.00.23 2.11.51 4.0
5 Sixth Sense RS K6 161 AYC FORWOOD Edward GRIFFITHS David 913 10.00 12.07.15 2.07.15 2.19.23 5.0
6 Porkies 2 RS K6 105 AYC COOPER Rex   913     DNC   8.0
6 Lady Flyer FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 3412 AYC DUNN Tom DUNN Augustine 1051     DNC   8.0

Thurs AM (OD) - R Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cloud Nine RS K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian   913 10.30 12.21.49 1.51.49 2.02.28 1.0
2   RS K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve LIDDELL Ian 913 10.30 12.23.36 1.53.36 2.04.25 2.0
3 Galloper RS K6 213 AYC JONES Nick JONES George 913 10.30 12.24.02 1.54.02 2.04.54 3.0
4 Ovedraught RS K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John DEWBERRY Steven 913 10.30 12.25.53 1.55.53 2.06.56 4.0
5 Sixth Sense RS K6 161 AYC FORWOOD Edward GRIFFITHS David 913     DNC   8.0
5 Porkies 2 RS K6 105 AYC COOPER Rex   913     DNC   8.0
5 Lady Flyer FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 3412 AYC DUNN Tom DUNN Augustine 1051     DNC   8.0

FRI AM (1) - R Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Galloper RS K6 213 AYC JONES Nick JONES George 913 10.00 11.38.17 1.38.17 1.47.39 1.0
2   RS K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve LIDDELL Ian 913 10.00 11.38.44 1.38.44 1.48.08 2.0
3 Ovedraught RS K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John DEWBERRY Steven 913 10.00 11.40.55 1.40.55 1.50.32 3.0
4 Sixth Sense RS K6 161 AYC FORWOOD Edward GRIFFITHS David 913 10.00 11.45.00 1.45.00 1.55.00 4.0
5 Cloud Nine RS K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian   913     DNC   8.0
5 Porkies 2 RS K6 105 AYC COOPER Rex   913     DNC   8.0
5 Lady Flyer FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 3412 AYC DUNN Tom DUNN Augustine 1051     DNC   8.0

Friday 2 - R Fleet

Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Cloud Nine RS K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian   913    
  Galloper RS K6 213 AYC JONES Nick JONES George 913    
    RS K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve LIDDELL Ian 913    
  Ovedraught RS K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John DEWBERRY Steven 913    
  Sixth Sense RS K6 161 AYC FORWOOD Edward GRIFFITHS David 913    
  Porkies 2 RS K6 105 AYC COOPER Rex   913    
  Lady Flyer FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 3412 AYC DUNN Tom DUNN Augustine 1051    


www.aldeburghyc.org.uk
secretary@aldeburghyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com