AYC Regatta AM 2015

Aldeburgh Yacht Club

Results

D Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 5 1/2 Total Nett
1st D Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick 903 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd D Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 903 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd D Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 903 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
4th D Harkaway DRAGON 2 AYC HANNON Tim 903 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
5th D Kestrel DRAGON 207 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 903 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 21.0
6th D Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus 903 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 6.0 30.0 23.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 5 1/2 AM 5 2/2 Total Nett
1st V   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo 1091 (26.0 DNF) 1.0 (26.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 56.0 4.0
2nd V Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 22.0 11.0
3rd V   LASER RADIAL 200854 Waldringfield SC COPP David 1135 (26.0 DNF) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 45.0 11.0
4th V   LASER 194130 AYC NASH Tom 1091 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (26.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 44.0 13.0
5th V   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James 1091 (26.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 14.0
6th V   LASER RADIAL 175790 AYC DAVIES Simon 1135 7.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.5) 33.5 17.0
7th V Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1091 2.0 6.0 3.0 (26.0 DNF) 7.0 (8.5) 52.5 18.0
8th V   LASER 183471 AYC HINTON Jeremy 1091 4.0 (15.0) (26.0 OCS) 9.0 9.0 7.0 70.0 29.0
9th V   LASER RADIAL 202548 AYC HILL Ted 1135 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 11.5 84.5 32.5
10th V   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will 1135 9.0 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 59.0 33.0
11th V   LASER 197772 AYC MORGAN James 1091 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 11.5 86.5 34.5
12th V   LASER 174579 AYC MYERS Rob 1091 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 74.0 36.0
13th V   LASER 123847 AYC SMITH Harry 1091 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 69.0 43.0
14th V   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel 1091 6.0 10.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 99.0 47.0
15th V   LASER 120433 SSC LOCK Peter 1091 8.0 12.0 (26.0 OCS) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 99.0 47.0
16th V Glen Isla LASER 51581 AYC PARKER JERVIS Andrew 1091 (26.0 DNC) (17.0) 12.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 99.0 56.0
17th V Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine 1135 (26.0 DNC) 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 15.0 109.0 57.0
18th V Um Bongo LASER RADIAL - AYC FRAY William 1135 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 15.0 16.0 135.0 83.0
19th V   LASER 164937 Essex YC BAUCUTT Seb 1091 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 138.0 86.0
20th V   LASER 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie 1091 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNS) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 140.0 88.0
21st V   LASER 197700 AYC BURT Nick 1091 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 142.0 90.0
22nd V   LASER RADIAL - AYC HINTON Anthony 1135 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 143.0 91.0
23rd V   LASER RADIAL 166450 AYC FINCHAM David 1135 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
23rd V Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Lizzie 1135 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
23rd V   LASER 169042 AYC GROGONO James 1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 104.0

L Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 4 2/2 AM 5 1/2 Total Nett
1st L Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen 960 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 30.0 5.0
2nd L Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 960 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
3rd L Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 AYC MULCAHY Robert 960 4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 (6.0) 27.0 13.0
4th L Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce 960 (10.0) (20.0) 10.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 48.0 18.0
5th L Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 960 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 32.0 18.0
6th L Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 960 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 41.0 24.0
7th L Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George 960 (11.0) 9.0 (31.0 OCS) 6.0 6.0 4.0 67.0 25.0
8th L Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy 960 (18.0) (14.0) 8.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 59.0 27.0
9th L Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 960 5.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 (12.0) (14.0) 57.0 31.0
10th L Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 AYC EVANS Jonathan 960 (17.0) (16.0) 7.0 2.0 10.0 15.0 67.0 34.0
11th L Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC PAUL Jonathan 960 (16.0) (17.0) 9.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 73.0 40.0
12th L Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 960 (20.0) 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 77.0 45.0
13th L Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul 960 8.0 6.0 (31.0 OCS) 17.0 15.0 (31.0 OCS) 108.0 46.0
14th L Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 960 13.0 7.0 (14.0) (18.0) 13.0 13.0 78.0 46.0
15th L Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David 960 14.0 5.0 17.0 15.0 (24.0) (19.0) 94.0 51.0
16th L Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen 960 15.0 (31.0 OCS) 11.0 9.0 (17.0) 16.0 99.0 51.0
17th L Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 960 (19.0) 13.0 13.0 16.0 (18.0) 18.0 97.0 60.0
18th L Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC CHADD Jonny 960 (21.0) 18.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 (20.0) 106.0 65.0
19th L Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 AYC MYERS Malcolm 960 9.0 22.0 15.0 (23.0) 22.0 (23.0) 114.0 68.0
20th L Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP Charles 960 12.0 19.0 16.0 (24.0) (21.0) 21.0 113.0 68.0
21st L Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James 960 (22.0) 15.0 18.0 21.0 16.0 (25.0) 117.0 70.0
22nd L Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 AYC MEHEW Thomas 960 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 135.0 73.0
23rd L Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE 960 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 17.0 139.0 77.0
24th L Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John 960 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (31.0 DNF) 20.0 20.0 31.0 DNF 145.0 83.0
25th L Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 960 (31.0 OCS) 23.0 20.0 19.0 23.0 (31.0 DNC) 147.0 85.0
26th L Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervyn 960 23.0 24.0 22.0 (26.0) (26.0) 26.0 147.0 95.0
27th L Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark 960 (31.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 24.0 159.0 97.0
28th L Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus 960 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 OCS) 31.0 OCS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 162.0 100.0
29th L Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 AYC LEATES Gill 960 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF 25.0 25.0 22.0 165.0 103.0
30th L Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 AYC FAIRWEATHER Mark 960 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 186.0 124.0

NP3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 5 1/2 Total Nett
1st NP3 Blue Finn RS 200 656 AYC HAWES Finn 1047 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd NP3 Wahoo RS 200 575 AYC AGAR Alfie 1047 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
3rd NP3   420 20191 AYC RUSSELL Charles 1105 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
4th NP3 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 4.0 26.0 20.0
5th NP3 Black'n'Blue LASER II 10596 AYC RUSSELL Pippa 1065 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0

I Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 5 1/2 AM 5 2/2 Total Nett
1st I QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd I Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 (14.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 38.0 10.0
3rd I Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie 1112 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNF) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 30.0 11.0
4th I No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 1112 (14.0 DNF) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 15.0
5th I Alpha Cassiopeia WAYFARER 11000 Orford SC FEIBUSCH Elizabeth 1112 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 30.0 17.0
6th I Cairvie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter 1112 2.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 47.0 19.0
7th I Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles 1112 4.0 4.0 5.0 (8.5) 6.0 (10.0) 37.5 19.0
8th I April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James 1112 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 54.0 26.0
9th I Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus 1112 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 8.5 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 55.5 27.5
10th I Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben 1112 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 49.0 29.0
11th I   WAYFARER W 6286 Waldringfield SC GEARY Tony 1112 (14.0 DNF) (14.0 OCS) 14.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 7.0 65.0 37.0
12th I Bear-a-way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John 1112 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 11.0 71.0 43.0
13th I Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard 1112 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 51.0

NP2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 5 1/2 Total Nett
1st NP2   SPLASH 2246 AYC CLARK Florence 1191 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd NP2   Solution 403 SSC ASHTON David 1090 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd NP2 Pop! TOPPER 35738 SESCA STEELE Debs 1322 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
4th NP2 Two Shoes LASER STRATOS CB 717 AYC COATES James 1081 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
4th NP2 Patricia Molly RS TERA Pro 2271 AYC PHELAN James 1351 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
4th NP2 Teradactyl RS TERA Pro 2272 AYC PHELAN Oliver 1351 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 5 1/2 Total Nett
1st K True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim 1148 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd K Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter 1148 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0

NP8 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 5 1/2 AM 5 2/2 Total Nett
1st NP8   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd NP8   RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian 931 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 15.0 9.0
3rd NP8   RS 400 1066 AYC WALKER Roland 931 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 10.0
4th NP8 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris 931 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 32.0 18.0
5th NP8 In the Red RS 400 860 AYC SOMERSET Charles 931 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
6th NP8 Don't RSK RS 400 1002   HALLAS John 931 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 34.0 20.0

R Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY AM 1 AM 2 AM 3 AM 4 1/2 AM 5 1/2 Total Nett
1st R Back in Black K6 211 AYC SYDENHAM Simon 913 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd R Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd R   K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve 913 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
4th R Overdraught K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John 913 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
5th R   K6 161 AYC BELL Nick 913 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
6th R Porkies 2 K6 105 AYC COOPER Alex 913 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
7th R Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350/3517 AYC DUNN Thomas 1051 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

AM 1 - D Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 903 1.22.50 1.31.44 1.0
2 D Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick 903 1.23.13 1.32.09 2.0
3 D Harkaway DRAGON 2 AYC HANNON Tim 903 1.24.32 1.33.37 3.0
4 D Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 903 1.24.54 1.34.01 4.0
5 D Kestrel DRAGON 207 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 903 1.26.53 1.36.13 5.0
6 D Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus 903 1.31.59 1.41.52 6.0

AM 2 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick 903 1.40.33 1.51.21 1.0
2 D Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 903 1.41.13 1.52.05 2.0
3 D Harkaway DRAGON 2 AYC HANNON Tim 903 1.41.44 1.52.40 3.0
4 D Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 903 1.42.40 1.53.42 4.0
5 D Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus 903 DNF   7.0

AM 3 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 903 1.28.42 1.38.14 1.0
2 D Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick 903 1.31.43 1.41.34 2.0
3 D Harkaway DRAGON 2 AYC HANNON Tim 903 1.31.49 1.41.41 3.0
4 D Kestrel DRAGON 207 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 903 1.32.32 1.42.28 4.0
5 D Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 903 1.33.43 1.43.47 5.0
6 D Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus 903 1.33.52 1.43.57 6.0

AM 4 1/2 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick 903 1.33.01 1.43.01 1.0
2 D Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 903 1.35.29 1.45.44 2.0
3 D Harkaway DRAGON 2 AYC HANNON Tim 903 1.35.58 1.46.17 3.0
4 D Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 903 1.36.01 1.46.20 4.0
5 D Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus 903 1.37.07 1.47.33 5.0

AM 4 2/2 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 5 1/2 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 903 1.27.33 1.36.57 1.0
2 D Basilisk DRAGON 515 AYC GIFFORD Patrick 903 1.28.36 1.38.07 2.0
3 D Harkaway DRAGON 2 AYC HANNON Tim 903 1.29.08 1.38.42 3.0
4 D Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 903 1.31.13 1.41.01 4.0
5 D Kestrel DRAGON 207 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 903 1.33.40 1.43.44 5.0
6 D Orion DRAGON 519 AYC GILDAY Rufus 903 1.34.38 1.44.48 6.0

AM 5 2/2 - D Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 1 - V Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 0.53.35 0.49.07 1.0
2 V Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1091 0.55.13 0.50.37 2.0
3 V   LASER 194130 AYC NASH Tom 1091 0.56.40 0.51.56 3.0
4 V   LASER 183471 AYC HINTON Jeremy 1091 0.58.39 0.53.45 4.0
5 V   LASER RADIAL 202548 AYC HILL Ted 1135 1.01.03 0.53.47 5.0
6 V   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel 1091 0.59.20 0.54.23 6.0
7 V   LASER RADIAL 175790 AYC DAVIES Simon 1135 1.01.54 0.54.32 7.0
8 V   LASER 120433 SSC LOCK Peter 1091 1.08.59 1.03.14 8.0
9 V   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will 1135 1.14.46 1.05.52 9.0
10 V   LASER 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie 1091 1.13.23 1.07.16 10.0
11 V   LASER 174579 AYC MYERS Rob 1091 13.25.00 12.17.51 12.0
11 V   LASER 123847 AYC SMITH Harry 1091 13.25.00 12.17.51 12.0
11 V   LASER 197700 AYC BURT Nick 1091 13.25.00 12.17.51 12.0
14 V   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo 1091 DNF   26.0
14 V   LASER RADIAL 200854 Waldringfield SC COPP David 1135 DNF   26.0
14 V   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James 1091 DNF   26.0

AM 2 - V Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo 1091 1.23.16 1.16.19 1.0
2 V   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James 1091 1.23.22 1.16.25 2.0
3 V Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 1.24.38 1.17.34 3.0
4 V   LASER RADIAL 200854 Waldringfield SC COPP David 1135 1.28.13 1.17.43 4.0
5 V   LASER 194130 AYC NASH Tom 1091 1.24.55 1.17.50 5.0
6 V Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1091 1.25.16 1.18.09 6.0
7 V   LASER RADIAL 175790 AYC DAVIES Simon 1135 1.29.06 1.18.30 7.0
8 V   LASER 164937 Essex YC BAUCUTT Seb 1091 1.25.57 1.18.47 8.0
9 V   LASER 174579 AYC MYERS Rob 1091 1.26.12 1.19.01 9.0
10 V   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel 1091 1.27.21 1.20.04 10.0
11 V   LASER 197772 AYC MORGAN James 1091 1.27.28 1.20.10 11.0
12 V   LASER 120433 SSC LOCK Peter 1091 1.27.45 1.20.26 12.0
13 V   LASER 123847 AYC SMITH Harry 1091 1.28.25 1.21.03 13.0
14 V   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will 1135 1.32.05 1.21.08 14.0
15 V   LASER 183471 AYC HINTON Jeremy 1091 1.28.44 1.21.20 15.0
16 V Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine 1135 1.32.42 1.21.40 16.0
17 V Glen Isla LASER 51581 AYC PARKER JERVIS Andrew 1091 1.31.58 1.24.18 17.0
18 V Um Bongo LASER RADIAL - AYC FRAY William 1135 DNF   26.0

AM 3 - V Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V   LASER RADIAL 175790 AYC DAVIES Simon 1135 1.21.43 1.12.00 1.0
2 V Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 1.20.07 1.13.26 2.0
3 V Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1091 1.21.18 1.14.31 3.0
4 V   LASER 194130 AYC NASH Tom 1091 1.21.26 1.14.38 4.0
5 V   LASER 144378 AYC JANES Nigel 1091 1.21.32 1.14.44 5.0
6 V   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James 1091 1.21.37 1.14.49 6.0
7 V   LASER 197772 AYC MORGAN James 1091 1.21.41 1.14.52 7.0
8 V   LASER RADIAL 200854 Waldringfield SC COPP David 1135 1.26.51 1.16.31 8.0
9 V   LASER 174579 AYC MYERS Rob 1091 1.25.43 1.18.34 9.0
10 V   LASER 123847 AYC SMITH Harry 1091 1.26.25 1.19.13 10.0
11 V   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will 1135 1.35.49 1.24.25 11.0
12 V Glen Isla LASER 51581 AYC PARKER JERVIS Andrew 1091 1.36.06 1.28.05 12.0
13 V   LASER RADIAL - AYC HINTON Anthony 1135 1.42.15 1.30.05 13.0
14 V   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo 1091 OCS   26.0
14 V   LASER 183471 AYC HINTON Jeremy 1091 OCS   26.0
14 V   LASER 120433 SSC LOCK Peter 1091 OCS   26.0
14 V Um Bongo LASER RADIAL - AYC FRAY William 1135 DNF   26.0
14 V   LASER 164937 Essex YC BAUCUTT Seb 1091 DNS   26.0
14 V   LASER 141701 AYC AGAR Alfie 1091 DNS   26.0
14 V   LASER 197700 AYC BURT Nick 1091 DNF   26.0
14 V Crikey LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC CLARK Lizzie 1135 DNF   26.0

AM 4 1/2 - V Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo 1091 1.26.49 1.19.35 1.0
2 V   LASER RADIAL 175790 AYC DAVIES Simon 1135 1.31.28 1.20.35 2.0
3 V   LASER RADIAL 200854 Waldringfield SC COPP David 1135 1.31.36 1.20.42 3.0
4 V   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James 1091 1.29.34 1.22.06 4.0
5 V Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 1.30.01 1.22.31 5.0
6 V   LASER RADIAL 202548 AYC HILL Ted 1135 1.34.02 1.22.51 6.0
7 V   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will 1135 1.34.12 1.23.00 7.0
8 V   LASER 174579 AYC MYERS Rob 1091 1.30.52 1.23.17 8.0
9 V   LASER 183471 AYC HINTON Jeremy 1091 1.33.05 1.25.19 9.0
10 V   LASER 123847 AYC SMITH Harry 1091 1.35.22 1.27.25 10.0
11 V Glen Isla LASER 51581 AYC PARKER JERVIS Andrew 1091 1.42.32 1.33.59 11.0
12 V Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine 1135 1.48.29 1.35.35 12.0
13 V   LASER 194130 AYC NASH Tom 1091 DNF   26.0
13 V Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1091 DNF   26.0
13 V Um Bongo LASER RADIAL - AYC FRAY William 1135 DNF   26.0

AM 4 2/2 - V Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 5 1/2 - V Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo 1091 0.41.05 0.37.39 1.0
2 V   LASER RADIAL 200854 Waldringfield SC COPP David 1135 0.43.59 0.38.45 2.0
3 V   LASER 194130 AYC NASH Tom 1091 0.42.23 0.38.51 3.0
4 V   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James 1091 0.42.28 0.38.55 4.0
5 V   LASER 197772 AYC MORGAN James 1091 0.42.53 0.39.18 5.0
6 V Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 0.43.00 0.39.25 6.0
7 V Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1091 0.43.09 0.39.33 7.0
8 V   LASER RADIAL 175790 AYC DAVIES Simon 1135 0.45.27 0.40.03 8.0
9 V   LASER 183471 AYC HINTON Jeremy 1091 0.44.12 0.40.31 9.0
10 V   LASER RADIAL 202548 AYC HILL Ted 1135 0.46.00 0.40.32 10.0
11 V   LASER 123847 AYC SMITH Harry 1091 0.44.24 0.40.42 11.0
12 V   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will 1135 0.46.43 0.41.10 12.0
13 V   LASER 120433 SSC LOCK Peter 1091 0.46.04 0.42.13 13.0
14 V Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine 1135 0.48.02 0.42.19 14.0
15 V Um Bongo LASER RADIAL - AYC FRAY William 1135 0.50.00 0.44.03 15.0
16 V Glen Isla LASER 51581 AYC PARKER JERVIS Andrew 1091 0.49.00 0.44.55 16.0

AM 5 2/2 - V Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V   LASER 191068 AYC CLARK Roo 1091 0.43.47 0.40.08 1.0
2 V   LASER RADIAL 200854 Waldringfield SC COPP David 1135 0.45.43 0.40.17 2.0
3 V   LASER 194130 AYC NASH Tom 1091 0.44.41 0.40.57 3.0
4 V   LASER 186112 AYC FULFORD James 1091 0.45.09 0.41.23 4.0
5 V Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 0.45.16 0.41.29 5.0
6 V   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC WEBB Will 1135 0.47.15 0.41.38 6.0
7 V   LASER 183471 AYC HINTON Jeremy 1091 0.45.26 0.41.39 7.0
8 V   LASER RADIAL 175790 AYC DAVIES Simon 1135 0.47.19 0.41.41 8.5
8 V Piper LASER 183471 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1091 0.45.29 0.41.41 8.5
10 V   LASER 174579 AYC MYERS Rob 1091 0.45.40 0.41.51 10.0
11 V   LASER RADIAL 202548 AYC HILL Ted 1135 0.47.48 0.42.07 11.5
11 V   LASER 197772 AYC MORGAN James 1091 0.45.57 0.42.07 11.5
13 V   LASER 123847 AYC SMITH Harry 1091 0.45.59 0.42.09 13.0
14 V   LASER 120433 SSC LOCK Peter 1091 0.47.43 0.43.44 14.0
15 V Puddleduck LASER RADIAL 86600 AYC ZHANG Katherine 1135 0.51.07 0.45.02 15.0
16 V Um Bongo LASER RADIAL - AYC FRAY William 1135 0.51.45 0.45.36 16.0
17 V Glen Isla LASER 51581 AYC PARKER JERVIS Andrew 1091 0.50.31 0.46.18 17.0

AM 1 - L Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen 960 1.13.15 1.16.18 1.0
2 L Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 AYC MEHEW Thomas 960 1.14.26 1.17.32 2.0
3 L Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 960 1.14.39 1.17.46 3.0
4 L Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 AYC MULCAHY Robert 960 1.14.45 1.17.52 4.0
5 L Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 960 1.15.28 1.18.37 5.0
6 L Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 960 1.15.33 1.18.42 6.0
7 L Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 960 1.16.04 1.19.14 7.0
8 L Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul 960 1.16.09 1.19.19 8.0
9 L Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 AYC MYERS Malcolm 960 1.17.28 1.20.42 9.0
10 L Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce 960 1.18.24 1.21.40 10.0
11 L Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George 960 1.19.06 1.22.24 11.0
12 L Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP Charles 960 1.19.13 1.22.31 12.0
13 L Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 960 1.19.32 1.22.51 13.0
14 L Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David 960 1.19.40 1.22.59 14.0
15 L Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen 960 1.19.49 1.23.09 15.0
16 L Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC PAUL Jonathan 960 1.19.51 1.23.11 16.0
17 L Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 AYC EVANS Jonathan 960 1.20.04 1.23.24 17.0
18 L Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy 960 1.20.21 1.23.42 18.0
19 L Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 960 1.20.28 1.23.49 19.0
20 L Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 960 1.20.38 1.24.00 20.0
21 L Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC CHADD Jonny 960 1.21.26 1.24.50 21.0
22 L Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James 960 1.21.30 1.24.54 22.0
23 L Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervyn 960 1.23.50 1.27.20 23.0
24 L Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 960 OCS   31.0

AM 2 - L Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 960 1.36.25 1.40.26 1.0
2 L Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen 960 1.36.50 1.40.52 2.0
3 L Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 AYC MULCAHY Robert 960 1.37.30 1.41.34 3.0
4 L Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 960 1.38.05 1.42.10 4.0
5 L Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David 960 1.39.15 1.43.23 5.0
6 L Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul 960 1.40.40 1.44.52 6.0
7 L Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 960 1.41.56 1.46.11 7.0
8 L Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 960 1.43.56 1.48.16 8.0
9 L Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George 960 1.44.05 1.48.25 9.0
10 L Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 960 1.44.06 1.48.26 10.0
11 L Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 960 1.44.26 1.48.47 11.0
12 L Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John 960 1.44.33 1.48.54 12.0
13 L Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 960 1.44.43 1.49.05 13.0
14 L Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy 960 1.45.02 1.49.25 14.0
15 L Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James 960 1.45.06 1.49.29 15.0
16 L Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 AYC EVANS Jonathan 960 1.45.37 1.50.01 16.0
17 L Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC PAUL Jonathan 960 1.45.52 1.50.17 17.0
18 L Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC CHADD Jonny 960 1.45.58 1.50.23 18.0
19 L Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP Charles 960 1.46.05 1.50.30 19.0
20 L Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce 960 1.46.09 1.50.34 20.0
21 L Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark 960 1.46.44 1.51.11 21.0
22 L Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 AYC MYERS Malcolm 960 1.47.40 1.52.09 22.0
23 L Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 960 1.47.51 1.52.21 23.0
24 L Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervyn 960 1.48.33 1.53.04 24.0
25 L Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen 960 OCS   31.0
25 L Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus 960 OCS   31.0

AM 3 - L Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 960 1.27.40 1.31.19 1.0
2 L Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 AYC MULCAHY Robert 960 1.28.10 1.31.50 2.0
3 L Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen 960 1.29.02 1.32.45 3.0
4 L Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 960 1.30.33 1.34.19 4.0
5 L Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 960 1.30.34 1.34.20 5.0
6 L Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 960 1.32.20 1.36.11 6.0
7 L Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 AYC EVANS Jonathan 960 1.32.21 1.36.12 7.0
8 L Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy 960 1.33.27 1.37.21 8.0
9 L Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC PAUL Jonathan 960 1.33.54 1.37.49 9.0
10 L Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce 960 1.34.06 1.38.01 10.0
11 L Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen 960 1.34.19 1.38.15 11.0
12 L Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 960 1.34.32 1.38.28 12.0
13 L Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 960 1.35.30 1.39.29 13.0
14 L Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 960 1.36.08 1.40.08 14.0
15 L Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 AYC MYERS Malcolm 960 1.36.31 1.40.32 15.0
16 L Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP Charles 960 1.36.36 1.40.38 16.0
17 L Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David 960 1.37.14 1.41.17 17.0
18 L Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James 960 1.37.57 1.42.02 18.0
19 L Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC CHADD Jonny 960 1.38.16 1.42.22 19.0
20 L Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 960 1.39.08 1.43.16 20.0
21 L Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark 960 1.39.29 1.43.38 21.0
22 L Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervyn 960 1.45.03 1.49.26 22.0
23 L Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George 960 OCS   31.0
23 L Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul 960 OCS   31.0
23 L Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John 960 DNF   31.0
23 L Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus 960 OCS   31.0
23 L Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 AYC LEATES Gill 960 DNF   31.0

AM 4 1/2 - L Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 L Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce 960 1 1.0
2 L Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 AYC EVANS Jonathan 960 2 2.0
3 L Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy 960 3 3.0
4 L Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 960 4 4.0
5 L Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 960 5 5.0
6 L Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George 960 6 6.0
7 L Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 960 7 7.0
8 L Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 AYC MULCAHY Robert 960 8 8.0
9 L Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen 960 9 9.0
10 L Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE 960 10 10.0
11 L Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 960 11 11.0
12 L Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 960 12 12.0
13 L Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC PAUL Jonathan 960 13 13.0
14 L Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC CHADD Jonny 960 14 14.0
15 L Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David 960 15 15.0
16 L Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 960 16 16.0
17 L Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul 960 17 17.0
18 L Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 960 18 18.0
19 L Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 960 19 19.0
20 L Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John 960 20 20.0
21 L Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James 960 21 21.0
22 L Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen 960 22 22.0
23 L Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 AYC MYERS Malcolm 960 23 23.0
24 L Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP Charles 960 24 24.0
25 L Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 AYC LEATES Gill 960 25 25.0
26 L Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervyn 960 26 26.0
27 L Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark 960 DNF 31.0

AM 4 2/2 - L Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 L Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen 960 1 1.0
2 L Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce 960 2 2.0
3 L Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 960 3 3.0
4 L Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 AYC MULCAHY Robert 960 4 4.0
5 L Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy 960 5 5.0
6 L Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George 960 6 6.0
7 L Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 960 7 7.0
8 L Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC PAUL Jonathan 960 8 8.0
9 L Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 960 9 9.0
10 L Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 AYC EVANS Jonathan 960 10 10.0
11 L Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 960 11 11.0
12 L Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 960 12 12.0
13 L Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 960 13 13.0
14 L Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC CHADD Jonny 960 14 14.0
15 L Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul 960 15 15.0
16 L Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James 960 16 16.0
17 L Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen 960 17 17.0
18 L Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 960 18 18.0
19 L Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE 960 19 19.0
20 L Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John 960 20 20.0
21 L Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP Charles 960 21 21.0
22 L Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 AYC MYERS Malcolm 960 22 22.0
23 L Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 960 23 23.0
24 L Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David 960 24 24.0
25 L Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 AYC LEATES Gill 960 25 25.0
26 L Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervyn 960 26 26.0

AM 5 1/2 - L Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 AYC CLARK Stephen 960 1.37.39 1.41.43 1.0
2 L Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 960 1.38.32 1.42.38 2.0
3 L Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 960 1.39.37 1.43.46 3.0
4 L Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 AYC HILL George 960 1.40.30 1.44.41 4.0
5 L Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 AYC JOHNSON Bruce 960 1.40.34 1.44.45 5.0
6 L Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 AYC MULCAHY Robert 960 1.41.24 1.45.38 6.0
7 L Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus 960 1.42.36 1.46.53 7.0
8 L Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 960 1.42.45 1.47.02 8.0
9 L Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 AYC MEHEW Thomas 960 1.42.55 1.47.12 9.0
10 L Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC PAUL Jonathan 960 1.43.10 1.47.28 10.0
11 L Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 AYC DAVIS Jeremy 960 1.43.16 1.47.34 11.0
12 L Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 960 1.43.29 1.47.48 12.0
13 L Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 960 1.44.04 1.48.24 13.0
14 L Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 960 1.45.40 1.50.04 14.0
15 L Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 AYC EVANS Jonathan 960 1.45.45 1.50.09 15.0
16 L Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 AYC FLETCHER Stephen 960 1.47.26 1.51.55 16.0
17 L Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 AYC SECCOMBE 960 1.48.27 1.52.58 17.0
18 L Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 960 1.48.52 1.53.24 18.0
19 L Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 AYC SPRAKE David 960 1.48.57 1.53.29 19.0
20 L Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC CHADD Jonny 960 1.49.10 1.53.43 20.0
21 L Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 AYC CAMP Charles 960 1.49.29 1.54.03 21.0
22 L Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 AYC LEATES Gill 960 1.50.05 1.54.40 22.0
23 L Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 AYC MYERS Malcolm 960 1.50.16 1.54.52 23.0
24 L Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 AYC NICHOLSON Mark 960 1.51.03 1.55.41 24.0
25 L Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James 960 1.55.23 2.00.11 25.0
26 L Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC HALL Mervyn 960 13.40.00 14.14.10 26.0
27 L Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 AYC DIXEY Paul 960 OCS   31.0
27 L Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 AYC BEVAN John 960 DNF   31.0

AM 5 2/2 - L Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 1 - NP3 Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 Blue Finn RS 200 656 AYC HAWES Finn 1047 0.52.13 0.49.52 1.0
2 NP3 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 DNF   6.0

AM 2 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 Blue Finn RS 200 656 AYC HAWES Finn 1047 1.24.32 1.20.44 1.0
2 NP3 Wahoo RS 200 575 AYC AGAR Alfie 1047 1.24.51 1.21.02 2.0
3 NP3 Black'n'Blue LASER II 10596 AYC RUSSELL Pippa 1065 1.28.38 1.23.13 3.0
4 NP3 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 1.37.19 1.40.07 4.0

AM 3 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 Blue Finn RS 200 656 AYC HAWES Finn 1047 1.07.01 1.04.00 1.0
2 NP3 Wahoo RS 200 575 AYC AGAR Alfie 1047 DNF   6.0
2 NP3 Black'n'Blue LASER II 10596 AYC RUSSELL Pippa 1065 DNF   6.0

AM 4 1/2 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 Blue Finn RS 200 656 AYC HAWES Finn 1047 1.19.44 1.16.09 1.0
2 NP3 Wahoo RS 200 575 AYC AGAR Alfie 1047 1.19.46 1.16.11 2.0
3 NP3   420 20191 AYC RUSSELL Charles 1105 1.39.43 1.30.14 3.0
4 NP3 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 DNF   6.0
4 NP3 Black'n'Blue LASER II 10596 AYC RUSSELL Pippa 1065 DNF   6.0

AM 4 2/2 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 5 1/2 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 Wahoo RS 200 575 AYC AGAR Alfie 1047 1.28.11 1.24.13 1.0
2 NP3 Blue Finn RS 200 656 AYC HAWES Finn 1047 1.30.03 1.26.00 2.0
3 NP3   420 20191 AYC RUSSELL Charles 1105 1.43.09 1.33.21 3.0
4 NP3 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 1.36.28 1.39.15 4.0

AM 5 2/2 - NP3 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 1 - I Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 I QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 1.08.14 1.01.22 1.0
2 I Cairvie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter 1112 1.09.49 1.02.47 2.0
3 I Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie 1112 1.10.32 1.03.26 3.0
4 I Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles 1112 1.13.04 1.05.42 4.0
5 I April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James 1112 1.14.40 1.07.09 5.0
6 I Alpha Cassiopeia WAYFARER 11000 Orford SC FEIBUSCH Elizabeth 1112 1.15.11 1.07.37 6.0
7 I Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben 1112 1.19.02 1.11.04 7.0
8 I Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus 1112 1.22.04 1.13.48 8.0
9 I Endeavour WAYFARER 9825 AYC WHEATER Howard 1112 1.22.28 1.14.10 9.0
10 I Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 DNF   14.0
10 I No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 1112 DNF   14.0
10 I   WAYFARER W 6286 Waldringfield SC GEARY Tony 1112 DNF   14.0

AM 2 - I Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 I QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 1.26.08 1.17.27 1.0
2 I Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 1.28.24 1.19.30 2.0
3 I Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie 1112 1.28.50 1.19.53 3.0
4 I Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles 1112 1.29.23 1.20.23 4.0
5 I Alpha Cassiopeia WAYFARER 11000 Orford SC FEIBUSCH Elizabeth 1112 1.31.03 1.21.53 5.0
6 I April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James 1112 1.31.30 1.22.17 6.0
7 I Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus 1112 1.32.23 1.23.05 7.0
8 I No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 1112 1.32.36 1.23.16 8.0
9 I Cairvie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter 1112 1.32.49 1.23.28 9.0
10 I Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben 1112 1.33.42 1.24.16 10.0
11 I Bear-a-way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John 1112 1.38.29 1.28.34 11.0
12 I   WAYFARER W 6286 Waldringfield SC GEARY Tony 1112 OCS   14.0

AM 3 - I Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 I QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 1.23.00 1.14.38 1.0
2 I Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 1.24.53 1.16.20 2.0
3 I Alpha Cassiopeia WAYFARER 11000 Orford SC FEIBUSCH Elizabeth 1112 1.26.31 1.17.48 3.0
4 I No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 1112 1.27.19 1.18.31 4.0
5 I Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles 1112 1.27.40 1.18.50 5.0
6 I Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben 1112 1.28.13 1.19.20 6.0
7 I Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie 1112 DNF   14.0
7 I Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus 1112 DNF   14.0
7 I   WAYFARER W 6286 Waldringfield SC GEARY Tony 1112 DNF   14.0

AM 4 1/2 - I Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 I QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 1.29.16 1.20.17 1.0
2 I Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 1.31.09 1.21.58 2.0
3 I Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie 1112 1.31.31 1.22.18 3.0
4 I Alpha Cassiopeia WAYFARER 11000 Orford SC FEIBUSCH Elizabeth 1112 1.32.30 1.23.11 4.0
5 I No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 1112 1.34.01 1.24.33 5.0
6 I April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James 1112 1.34.55 1.25.21 6.0
7 I   WAYFARER W 6286 Waldringfield SC GEARY Tony 1112 1.35.06 1.25.31 7.0
8 I Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles 1112 1.35.14 1.25.38 8.5
8 I Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus 1112 1.35.13 1.25.38 8.5
10 I Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben 1112 1.36.37 1.26.53 10.0
11 I Bear-a-way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John 1112 1.41.30 1.31.17 11.0

AM 4 2/2 - I Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 5 1/2 - I Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 I QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 0.39.29 0.35.30 1.0
2 I Cairvie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter 1112 0.40.24 0.36.20 2.0
3 I No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 1112 0.40.32 0.36.27 3.0
4 I Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC GROGONO Angus 1112 0.40.56 0.36.49 4.0
5 I Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie 1112 0.41.03 0.36.55 5.0
6 I Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles 1112 0.41.07 0.36.59 6.0
7 I Alpha Cassiopeia WAYFARER 11000 Orford SC FEIBUSCH Elizabeth 1112 0.41.24 0.37.14 7.0
8 I Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben 1112 0.41.44 0.37.32 8.0
9 I   WAYFARER W 6286 Waldringfield SC GEARY Tony 1112 0.41.45 0.37.33 9.0
10 I Bear-a-way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John 1112 0.42.59 0.38.39 10.0

AM 5 2/2 - I Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 I QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 0.43.15 0.38.54 1.0
2 I Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 AYC WHEATLEY Jamie 1112 0.43.59 0.39.33 2.0
3 I No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 1112 0.44.02 0.39.36 3.0
4 I Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 0.44.22 0.39.54 4.0
5 I Alpha Cassiopeia WAYFARER 11000 Orford SC FEIBUSCH Elizabeth 1112 0.44.23 0.39.55 5.0
6 I Cairvie WAYFARER 10798 AYC REDSHAW Peter 1112 0.44.32 0.40.03 6.0
7 I   WAYFARER W 6286 Waldringfield SC GEARY Tony 1112 0.44.43 0.40.13 7.0
8 I Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 AYC DAVIES Ben 1112 0.44.47 0.40.16 8.0
9 I April Fool WAYFARER 884 AYC GROGONO James 1112 0.44.51 0.40.20 9.0
10 I Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 AYC MANBY Charles 1112 0.45.00 0.40.28 10.0
11 I Bear-a-way WAYFARER 10877 AYC FIELDING John 1112 0.45.01 0.40.29 11.0

AM 1 - NP2 Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP2   SPLASH 2246 AYC CLARK Florence 1191 1.15.04 1.03.02 1.0
2 NP2   Solution 403 SSC ASHTON David 1090 1.11.22 1.05.28 2.0
3 NP2 Pop! TOPPER 35738 SESCA STEELE Debs 1322 DNF   7.0

AM 2 - NP2 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP2 Pop! TOPPER 35738 SESCA STEELE Debs 1322 1.17.27 0.58.35 1.0
2 NP2   Solution 403 SSC ASHTON David 1090 1.06.48 1.01.17 2.0
3 NP2   SPLASH 2246 AYC CLARK Florence 1191 1.17.58 1.05.28 3.0

AM 3 - NP2 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP2   SPLASH 2246 AYC CLARK Florence 1191 0.58.58 0.49.31 1.0
2 NP2   Solution 403 SSC ASHTON David 1090 1.06.44 1.01.13 2.0
3 NP2 Pop! TOPPER 35738 SESCA STEELE Debs 1322 DNF   7.0

AM 4 1/2 - NP2 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP2 Pop! TOPPER 35738 SESCA STEELE Debs 1322 1.17.31 0.58.38 1.0
2 NP2   SPLASH 2246 AYC CLARK Florence 1191 1.12.45 1.01.05 2.0
3 NP2   Solution 403 SSC ASHTON David 1090 1.12.51 1.06.50 3.0

AM 4 2/2 - NP2 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 5 1/2 - NP2 Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP2 Pop! TOPPER 35738 SESCA STEELE Debs 1322 1.05.00 0.49.10 1.0
2 NP2   SPLASH 2246 AYC CLARK Florence 1191 1.02.16 0.52.17 2.0
3 NP2   Solution 403 SSC ASHTON David 1090 1.00.30 0.55.30 3.0

AM 5 2/2 - NP2 Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 1 - K Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter 1148 1.19.26 1.09.12 1.0
2 K True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim 1148 DNF   3.0

AM 2 - K Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim 1148 1.38.32 1.25.50 1.0
2 K Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter 1148 1.40.25 1.27.28 2.0

AM 3 - K Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim 1148 1.29.51 1.18.16 1.0
2 K Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter 1148 1.31.29 1.19.41 2.0

AM 4 1/2 - K Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim 1148 1.37.47 1.25.11 1.0
2 K Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter 1148 1.41.23 1.28.19 2.0

AM 4 2/2 - K Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 5 1/2 - K Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K True Blue SQUIB spin 826 AYC WHEELER Jim 1148 1.20.13 1.09.53 1.0
2 K Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter 1148 1.22.55 1.12.14 2.0

AM 5 2/2 - K Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 1 - NP8 Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP8   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 1.02.10 1.06.46 1.0
2 NP8   RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian 931 1.05.57 1.10.50 2.0
3 NP8   RS 400 1066 AYC WALKER Roland 931 1.11.02 1.16.18 3.0
4 NP8 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris 931 DNF   7.0
4 NP8 Don't RSK RS 400 1002   HALLAS John 931 DNF   7.0

AM 2 - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP8   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 1.30.24 1.37.06 1.0
2 NP8   RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian 931 1.31.34 1.38.21 2.0
3 NP8 In the Red RS 400 860 AYC SOMERSET Charles 931 1.33.40 1.40.37 3.0
4 NP8 Don't RSK RS 400 1002   HALLAS John 931 1.36.52 1.44.03 4.0
5 NP8 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris 931 1.37.18 1.44.31 5.0

AM 3 - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP8   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 1.12.15 1.17.36 1.0
2 NP8 In the Red RS 400 860 AYC SOMERSET Charles 931 1.15.51 1.21.28 2.0
3 NP8   RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian 931 1.17.53 1.23.39 3.0
4 NP8 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris 931 1.36.42 1.43.52 4.0

AM 4 1/2 - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP8   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 1.24.27 1.30.43 1.0
2 NP8   RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian 931 1.26.51 1.33.17 2.0
3 NP8   RS 400 1066 AYC WALKER Roland 931 1.28.01 1.34.32 3.0
4 NP8 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris 931 1.36.26 1.43.35 4.0
5 NP8 Don't RSK RS 400 1002   HALLAS John 931 1.36.32 1.43.41 5.0

AM 4 2/2 - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 5 1/2 - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP8   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 0.35.04 0.37.40 1.0
2 NP8   RS 400 1066 AYC WALKER Roland 931 0.35.47 0.38.26 2.0
3 NP8   RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian 931 0.36.17 0.38.58 3.0
4 NP8 Don't RSK RS 400 1002   HALLAS John 931 0.37.42 0.40.30 4.0
5 NP8 Growler RS 400 1089 AYC RITCHIE Chris 931 0.38.42 0.41.34 5.0

AM 5 2/2 - NP8 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP8   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 0.38.28 0.41.19 1.0
2 NP8   RS 400 1066 AYC WALKER Roland 931 0.39.12 0.42.06 2.0
3 NP8   RS 400 1351 AYC ROBSON Ian 931 0.39.15 0.42.10 3.0

AM 1 - R Fleet - 23.08.2015 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Back in Black K6 211 AYC SYDENHAM Simon 913 1.24.13 1.32.15 1.0
2 R Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.27.27 1.35.47 2.0
3 R   K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve 913 1.35.30 1.44.36 3.0
4 R Overdraught K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John 913 1.37.23 1.46.40 4.0

AM 2 - R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Back in Black K6 211 AYC SYDENHAM Simon 913 1.31.16 1.39.58 1.0
2 R Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.32.24 1.41.12 2.0
3 R   K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve 913 1.32.49 1.41.40 3.0
4 R Porkies 2 K6 105 AYC COOPER Alex 913 1.33.00 1.41.52 4.0
5 R Overdraught K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John 913 1.41.53 1.51.36 5.0

AM 3 - R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Back in Black K6 211 AYC SYDENHAM Simon 913 1.11.59 1.18.51 1.0
2 R Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.14.06 1.21.10 2.0
3 R   K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve 913 DNF   8.0

AM 4 1/2 - R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Back in Black K6 211 AYC SYDENHAM Simon 913 1.25.33 1.33.42 1.0
2 R Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.27.03 1.35.21 2.0
3 R   K6 204 AYC LIDDELL Steve 913 1.31.29 1.40.12 3.0
4 R   K6 161 AYC BELL Nick 913 1.32.30 1.41.19 4.0
5 R Overdraught K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John 913 1.34.01 1.42.59 5.0

AM 4 2/2 - R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

AM 5 1/2 - R Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Back in Black K6 211 AYC SYDENHAM Simon 913 1.23.19 1.31.15 1.0
2 R Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.24.19 1.32.21 2.0
3 R Overdraught K6 109 AYC ADCROFT John 913 1.26.46 1.35.02 3.0

AM 5 2/2 - R Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com