AYC Regatta AM Dragonand LL handicap 2019

Aldeburgh Yacht Club

Personal Handicap Results

Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY SUN   TUES   WEDS   THURS   FRI   Total Nett
1st Dragon Harkaway D 151 Harkaway 151 Tim Hannon 935 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Dragon Naiad D 764 Naiad 764 Mike Hayles 902 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Dragon Basilisk D 515 Basilisk 515 Patrick Gifford 903 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 15.0 10.0
4th Dragon Navaho D 664 Navaho 664 Rick Gillingham 895 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
5th Dragon Panther D 581 Panther 581 Jonathan Hunt 934 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 16.0

SEE RESULTS AT
http://www.aldeburghyc.org.uk/sailing/2017-racing-results/2017-regatta-dragon-handicap/

F15 Silver Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY SUN   TUES   WEDS   THURS   FRI   Total Nett
1st F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1034 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3181 Matt Lis 1034 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd F15 Silver Flya FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3185 Bill Mayne 1034 (4.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 17.0 13.0

SEE RESULTS AT
http://www.aldeburghyc.org.uk/sailing/2017-racing-results/2017-regatta-dragon-handicap/

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY SUN   TUES   WEDS   THURS   FRI   Total Nett
1st Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 990 1.0 13.0 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 36.0 16.0
2nd Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 855 9.0 (14.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 34.0 20.0
3rd Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 917 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
4th Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 Tom Mehew 882 (32.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 16.0 6.0 59.0 27.0
5th Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 865 (14.0) 9.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 45.0 31.0
6th Loch Long Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clark 855 16.0 5.0 (32.0 BFD) 3.0 8.0 64.0 32.0
7th Loch Long Pippin LL 96 Pippin 96 Ed Stevens 908 15.0 16.5 2.0 1.0 (25.0) 59.5 34.5
8th Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 925 2.0 16.5 (19.0) 6.0 11.0 54.5 35.5
9th Loch Long Jean LL 40 Jean 40 Mark Seccombe 910 6.0 (22.0) 9.0 18.0 12.0 67.0 45.0
10th Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd 927 19.0 1.0 7.0 (24.0) 20.0 71.0 47.0
11th Loch Long Zimmer LL 25 Zimmer 25 Ari Liddell 891 22.0 4.0 18.0 (32.0 OCS) 3.0 79.0 47.0
12th Loch Long Meg LL 126 Meg 126 Chistoper Mayhew 855 (26.0) 3.0 12.0 22.0 13.0 76.0 50.0
13th Loch Long Wildka LL 95 Wilka 95 Christopher Semken 902 (25.0) 7.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 75.0 50.0
14th Loch Long Cariad LL 79 Cariad 79 Angus Robertson 933 3.0 11.0 (32.0 BFD) 12.0 27.0 85.0 53.0
15th Loch Long Tantrum LL 137 Whim 139 Murray Caldwell 855 13.0 (21.0) 17.0 7.0 16.0 74.0 53.0
16th Loch Long Mambo LL 56 Mambo 56 Simon Ronan 950 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 9.0 23.0 87.0 55.0
17th Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 885 17.0 8.0 (20.0) 13.0 19.0 77.0 57.0
18th Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 865 18.0 27.0 (32.0 BFD) 11.0 2.0 90.0 58.0
19th Loch Long Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 932 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 32.0 BFD 8.0 10.0 92.0 60.0
20th Loch Long Loch Long LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 875 24.0 15.0 13.0 (32.0 RET) 9.0 93.0 61.0
21st Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 939 (21.0) 18.5 10.0 19.0 14.0 82.5 61.5
22nd Loch Long Flight LL 3 Flight 3 Fiona Mulcahy 917 8.0 20.0 (32.0 BFD) 4.0 32.0 DNC 96.0 64.0
23rd Loch Long Thistle LL 30 Thistle 30 Mark Nicholson 952 12.0 (32.0 RET) 8.0 23.0 22.0 97.0 65.0
24th Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 20.0 23.0 16.0 15.0 (24.0) 98.0 74.0
25th Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford 912 4.0 24.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 17.0 109.0 77.0
26th Loch Long Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Ian Cook 930 10.0 26.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) 28.0 111.0 79.0
27th Loch Long Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 892 5.0 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 113.0 81.0
28th Loch Long Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 855 27.0 18.5 (32.0 BFD) 21.0 18.0 116.5 84.5
29th Loch Long Barracuda LL 126 Meg 114 David Robertson 855 23.0 28.0 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 21.0 125.0 93.0
30th Loch Long Vela LL 50 Vela 50 Rod Fletcher 892 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 139.0 107.0
31st Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Mervyn Hall 950 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 17.0 32.0 DNC 145.0 113.0

SEE RESULTS AT
http://www.aldeburghyc.org.uk/sailing/2017-racing-results/2017-regatta-dragon-handicap/

SUN - Dragon Fleet

Start: Dragons, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Naiad D 764 Naiad 764 Mike Hayles 902 10.05.00 12:14:38 2.09.38 2.23.43 1.0
2 Dragon Basilisk D 515 Basilisk 515 Patrick Gifford 903 10.05.00 12:17:12 2.12.12 2.26.24 2.0
3 Dragon Harkaway D 151 Harkaway 151 Tim Hannon 935 10.05.00 12:23:14 2.18.14 2.27.51 3.0
4 Dragon Navaho D 664 Navaho 664 Rick Gillingham 895 10.05.00 12:17:33 2.12.33 2.28.06 4.0
5 Dragon Panther D 581 Panther 581 Jonathan Hunt 934     DNC   6.0

TUES - Dragon Fleet

Start: Dragons, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Harkaway D 151 Harkaway 151 Tim Hannon 935 10.05.00 12:08:37 2.03.37 2.12.13 1.0
2 Dragon Basilisk D 515 Basilisk 515 Patrick Gifford 903 10.05.00 12:04:36 1.59.36 2.12.27 2.0
3 Dragon Naiad D 764 Naiad 764 Mike Hayles 902 10.05.00 12:05:29 2.00.29 2.13.34 3.0
4 Dragon Panther D 581 Panther 581 Jonathan Hunt 934 10.05.00 12:10:03 2.05.03 2.13.53 4.0
5 Dragon Navaho D 664 Navaho 664 Rick Gillingham 895 10.05.00 12:05:16 2.00.16 2.14.23 5.0

WEDS - Dragon Fleet

Start: Dragons, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Basilisk D 515 Basilisk 515 Patrick Gifford 903 10.05.00 11:38:18 1.33.18 1.43.19 1.0
2 Dragon Harkaway D 151 Harkaway 151 Tim Hannon 935 10.05.00 11:41:43 1.36.43 1.43.26 2.0
3 Dragon Naiad D 764 Naiad 764 Mike Hayles 902 10.05.00 11:39:15 1.34.15 1.44.29 3.0
4 Dragon Panther D 581 Panther 581 Jonathan Hunt 934 10.05.00 11:43:53 1.38.53 1.45.52 4.0
5 Dragon Navaho D 664 Navaho 664 Rick Gillingham 895 10.05.00 11:41:12 1.36.12 1.47.29 5.0

THURS - Dragon Fleet

Start: Dragons, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Naiad D 764 Naiad 764 Mike Hayles 902 10.35.00 12:28:30 1.53.30 2.05.50 1.0
2 Dragon Harkaway D 151 Harkaway 151 Tim Hannon 935 10.35.00 12:34:19 1.59.19 2.07.37 2.0
3 Dragon Navaho D 664 Navaho 664 Rick Gillingham 895 10.35.00 12:30:46 1.55.46 2.09.21 3.0
4 Dragon Panther D 581 Panther 581 Jonathan Hunt 934 10.35.00 12:36:20 2.01.20 2.09.54 4.0
5 Dragon Basilisk D 515 Basilisk 515 Patrick Gifford 903 10.35.00 12:38:37 2.03.37 2.16.54 5.0

FRI - Dragon Fleet

Start: Dragons, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Harkaway D 151 Harkaway 151 Tim Hannon 935 11.00.00 12:27:51 1.27.51 1.33.57 1.0
2 Dragon Naiad D 764 Naiad 764 Mike Hayles 902 11.00.00 12:28:45 1.28.45 1.38.24 2.0
3 Dragon Navaho D 664 Navaho 664 Rick Gillingham 895 11.00.00 12:28:20 1.28.20 1.38.42 3.0
4 Dragon Panther D 581 Panther 581 Jonathan Hunt 934 11.00.00 12:33:35 1.33.35 1.40.12 4.0
5 Dragon Basilisk D 515 Basilisk 515 Patrick Gifford 903 11.00.00 12:31:51 1.31.51 1.41.43 5.0

SUN - F15 Silver Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1034 1 1.0
2 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3181 Matt Lis 1034 2 2.0
3 F15 Silver Flya FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3185 Bill Mayne 1034 RET 4.0

TUES - F15 Silver Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1034 1 1.0
2 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3181 Matt Lis 1034 2 2.0
3 F15 Silver Flya FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3185 Bill Mayne 1034 3 3.0

WEDS - F15 Silver Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3181 Matt Lis 1034 1 1.0
2 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1034 2 2.0
3 F15 Silver Flya FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3185 Bill Mayne 1034 3 3.0

THURS - F15 Silver Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3181 Matt Lis 1034 1 1.0
2 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1034 2 2.0
3 F15 Silver Flya FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3185 Bill Mayne 1034 3 3.0

FRI - F15 Silver Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1034 1 1.0
2 F15 Silver   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3181 Matt Lis 1034 2 2.0
3 F15 Silver Flya FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3185 Bill Mayne 1034 DNC 4.0

SUN - Loch Long Fleet

Start: Loch Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 990 10.35.00 12:18:59 1.43.59 1.45.02 1.0
2 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 925 10.35.00 12:12:20 1.37.20 1.45.14 2.0
3 Loch Long Cariad LL 79 Cariad 79 Angus Robertson 933 10.35.00 12:13:23 1.38.23 1.45.27 3.0
4 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford 912 10.35.00 12:11:36 1.36.36 1.45.55 4.0
5 Loch Long Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 892 10.35.00 12:09:38 1.34.38 1.46.05 5.0
6 Loch Long Jean LL 40 Jean 40 Mark Seccombe 910 10.35.00 12:11:41 1.36.41 1.46.15 6.0
7 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 917 10.35.00 12:12:35 1.37.35 1.46.25 7.0
8 Loch Long Flight LL 3 Flight 3 Fiona Mulcahy 917 10.35.00 12:12:40 1.37.40 1.46.30 8.0
9 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 855 10.35.00 12:06:06 1.31.06 1.46.33 9.0
10 Loch Long Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Ian Cook 930 10.35.00 12:14:32 1.39.32 1.47.02 10.0
11 Loch Long Vela LL 50 Vela 50 Rod Fletcher 892 10.35.00 12:10:35 1.35.35 1.47.09 11.0
12 Loch Long Thistle LL 30 Thistle 30 Mark Nicholson 952 10.35.00 12:17:26 1.42.26 1.47.36 12.0
13 Loch Long Tantrum LL 137 Whim 139 Murray Caldwell 855 10.35.00 12:07:07 1.32.07 1.47.44 13.0
14 Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 865 10.35.00 12:08:25 1.33.25 1.48.00 14.0
15 Loch Long Pippin LL 96 Pippin 96 Ed Stevens 908 10.35.00 12:13:06 1.38.06 1.48.02 15.0
16 Loch Long Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clark 855 10.35.00 12:07:35 1.32.35 1.48.17 16.0
17 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 885 10.35.00 12:10:52 1.35.52 1.48.19 17.0
18 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 865 10.35.00 12:08:45 1.33.45 1.48.23 18.0
19 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd 927 10.35.00 12:15:41 1.40.41 1.48.37 19.0
20 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 10.35.00 12:15:46 1.40.46 1.48.42 20.0
21 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 939 10.35.00 12:17:06 1.42.06 1.48.44 21.0
22 Loch Long Zimmer LL 25 Zimmer 25 Ari Liddell 891 10.35.00 12:13:24 1.38.24 1.50.26 22.0
23 Loch Long Barracuda LL 126 Meg 114 David Robertson 855 10.35.00 12:09:34 1.34.34 1.50.36 23.0
24 Loch Long Loch Long LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 875 10.35.00 12:12:07 1.37.07 1.50.59 24.0
25 Loch Long Wildka LL 95 Wilka 95 Christopher Semken 902 10.35.00 12:15:09 1.40.09 1.51.02 25.0
26 Loch Long Meg LL 126 Meg 126 Chistoper Mayhew 855 10.35.00 12:10:45 1.35.45 1.51.59 26.0
27 Loch Long Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 855 10.35.00 12:14:28 1.39.28 1.56.20 27.0
28 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 Tom Mehew 882 10.35.00 12:14:20 OCS   32.0
28 Loch Long Mambo LL 56 Mambo 56 Simon Ronan 950     DNC   32.0
28 Loch Long Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 932     DNC   32.0
28 Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Mervyn Hall 950     DNC   32.0

TUES - Loch Long Fleet

Start: Loch Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd 927 11.00.00 12:42:28 1.42.28 1.50.32 1.0
2 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 Tom Mehew 882 11.00.00 12:38:02 1.38.02 1.51.09 2.0
3 Loch Long Meg LL 126 Meg 126 Chistoper Mayhew 855 11.00.00 12:35:21 1.35.21 1.51.31 3.0
4 Loch Long Zimmer LL 25 Zimmer 25 Ari Liddell 891 11.00.00 12:39:30 1.39.30 1.51.40 4.0
5 Loch Long Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clark 855 11.00.00 12:36:16 1.36.16 1.52.36 5.0
6 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 917 11.00.00 12:44:14 1.44.14 1.53.40 6.0
7 Loch Long Wildka LL 95 Wilka 95 Christopher Semken 902 11.00.00 12:42:49 1.42.49 1.53.59 7.0
8 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 885 11.00.00 12:40:59 1.40.59 1.54.06 8.0
9 Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 865 11.00.00 12:38:45 1.38.45 1.54.10 9.0
10 Loch Long Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 932 11.00.00 12:46:27 1.46.27 1.54.13 10.0
11 Loch Long Cariad LL 79 Cariad 79 Angus Robertson 933 11.00.00 12:46:58 1.46.58 1.54.39 11.0
12 Loch Long Mambo LL 56 Mambo 56 Simon Ronan 950 11.00.00 12:49:13 1.49.13 1.54.58 12.0
13 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 990 11.00.00 12:54:02 1.54.02 1.55.11 13.0
14 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 855 11.00.00 12:38:42 1.38.42 1.55.26 14.0
15 Loch Long Loch Long LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 875 11.00.00 12:41:49 1.41.49 1.56.22 15.0
16 Loch Long Pippin LL 96 Pippin 96 Ed Stevens 908 11.00.00 12:46:04 1.46.04 1.56.49 16.5
16 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 925 11.00.00 12:48:03 1.48.03 1.56.49 16.5
18 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 939 11.00.00 12:49:52 1.49.52 1.57.00 18.5
18 Loch Long Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 855 11.00.00 12:40:02 1.40.02 1.57.00 18.5
20 Loch Long Flight LL 3 Flight 3 Fiona Mulcahy 917 11.00.00 12:47:46 1.47.46 1.57.31 20.0
21 Loch Long Tantrum LL 137 Whim 139 Murray Caldwell 855 11.00.00 12:40:36 1.40.36 1.57.40 21.0
22 Loch Long Jean LL 40 Jean 40 Mark Seccombe 910 11.00.00 12:47:35 1.47.35 1.58.13 22.0
23 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 11.00.00 12:49:41 1.49.41 1.58.19 23.0
24 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford 912 11.00.00 12:49:44 1.49.44 2.00.19 24.0
25 Loch Long Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 892 11.00.00 12:47:44 1.47.44 2.00.47 25.0
26 Loch Long Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Ian Cook 930 11.00.00 12:54:15 1.54.15 2.02.51 26.0
27 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 865 11.00.00 12:48:50 1.48.50 2.05.49 27.0
28 Loch Long Barracuda LL 126 Meg 114 David Robertson 855 11.00.00 12:54:24 1.54.24 2.13.48 28.0
29 Loch Long Thistle LL 30 Thistle 30 Mark Nicholson 952     RET   32.0
29 Loch Long Vela LL 50 Vela 50 Rod Fletcher 892     DNC   32.0
29 Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Mervyn Hall 950     DNC   32.0

WEDS - Loch Long Fleet

Start: Loch Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 990 10.45.00 12:15:50 1.30.50 1.31.45 1.0
2 Loch Long Pippin LL 96 Pippin 96 Ed Stevens 908 10.45.00 12:09:20 1.24.20 1.32.53 2.0
3 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 Tom Mehew 882 10.45.00 12:07:35 1.22.35 1.33.38 3.0
4 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 855 10.45.00 12:05:04 1.20.04 1.33.39 4.0
5 Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 865 10.45.00 12:06:02 1.21.02 1.33.41 5.0
6 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 917 10.45.00 12:11:04 1.26.04 1.33.51 6.0
7 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd 927 10.45.00 12:12:23 1.27.23 1.34.16 7.0
8 Loch Long Thistle LL 30 Thistle 30 Mark Nicholson 952 10.45.00 12:15:04 1.30.04 1.34.36 8.0
9 Loch Long Jean LL 40 Jean 40 Mark Seccombe 910 10.45.00 12:11:17 1.26.17 1.34.49 9.0
10 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 939 10.45.00 12:14:13 1.29.13 1.35.01 10.0
11 Loch Long Mambo LL 56 Mambo 56 Simon Ronan 950 10.45.00 12:15:23 1.30.23 1.35.08 11.0
12 Loch Long Meg LL 126 Meg 126 Chistoper Mayhew 855 10.45.00 12:06:34 1.21.34 1.35.24 12.0
13 Loch Long Loch Long LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 875 10.45.00 12:08:39 1.23.39 1.35.36 13.0
14 Loch Long Wildka LL 95 Wilka 95 Christopher Semken 902 10.45.00 12:11:49 1.26.49 1.36.15 14.0
15 Loch Long Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Ian Cook 930 10.45.00 12:14:32 1.29.32 1.36.16 15.0
16 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 10.45.00 12:14:53 1.29.53 1.36.58 16.0
17 Loch Long Tantrum LL 137 Whim 139 Murray Caldwell 855 10.45.00 12:08:00 1.23.00 1.37.05 17.0
18 Loch Long Zimmer LL 25 Zimmer 25 Ari Liddell 891 10.45.00 12:11:45 1.26.45 1.37.22 18.0
19 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 925 10.45.00 12:15:06 1.30.06 1.37.24 19.0
20 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 885 10.45.00 12:11:40 1.26.40 1.37.56 20.0
21 Loch Long Barracuda LL 126 Meg 114 David Robertson 855 10.45.00 12:12:24 1.27.24 1.42.13 21.0
22 Loch Long Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clark 855     BFD   32.0
22 Loch Long Cariad LL 79 Cariad 79 Angus Robertson 933     BFD   32.0
22 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 865     BFD   32.0
22 Loch Long Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 932     BFD   32.0
22 Loch Long Flight LL 3 Flight 3 Fiona Mulcahy 917     BFD   32.0
22 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford 912     DNC   32.0
22 Loch Long Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 892     DNC   32.0
22 Loch Long Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 855     BFD   32.0
22 Loch Long Vela LL 50 Vela 50 Rod Fletcher 892     DNC   32.0
22 Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Mervyn Hall 950     DNC   32.0

THURS - Loch Long Fleet

Start: Loch Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Pippin LL 96 Pippin 96 Ed Stevens 908 10.55.00 13:17:14 2.22.14 2.36.39 1.0
2 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 855 10.55.00 13:10:20 2.15.20 2.38.17 2.0
3 Loch Long Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clark 855 10.55.00 13:11:06 2.16.06 2.39.11 3.0
4 Loch Long Flight LL 3 Flight 3 Fiona Mulcahy 917 10.55.00 13:21:10 2.26.10 2.39.24 4.0
5 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 917 10.55.00 13:22:01 2.27.01 2.40.19 5.0
6 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 925 10.55.00 13:24:27 2.29.27 2.41.34 6.0
7 Loch Long Tantrum LL 137 Whim 139 Murray Caldwell 855 10.55.00 13:13:13 2.18.13 2.41.39 7.0
8 Loch Long Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 932 10.55.00 13:25:40 2.30.40 2.41.40 8.0
9 Loch Long Mambo LL 56 Mambo 56 Simon Ronan 950 10.55.00 13:29:12 2.34.12 2.42.19 9.0
10 Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 865 10.55.00 13:15:36 2.20.36 2.42.33 10.0
11 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 865 10.55.00 13:15:58 2.20.58 2.42.58 11.0
12 Loch Long Cariad LL 79 Cariad 79 Angus Robertson 933 10.55.00 13:27:09 2.32.09 2.43.05 12.0
13 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 885 10.55.00 13:20:49 2.25.49 2.44.46 13.0
14 Loch Long Wildka LL 95 Wilka 95 Christopher Semken 902 10.55.00 13:23:59 2.28.59 2.45.10 14.0
15 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 10.55.00 13:28:35 2.33.35 2.45.41 15.0
16 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 Tom Mehew 882 10.55.00 13:21:40 2.26.40 2.46.17 16.0
17 Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Mervyn Hall 950 10.55.00 13:33:17 2.38.17 2.46.37 17.0
18 Loch Long Jean LL 40 Jean 40 Mark Seccombe 910 10.55.00 13:26:47 2.31.47 2.46.48 18.0
19 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 939 10.55.00 13:31:49 2.36.49 2.47.00 19.0
20 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 990 10.55.00 13:41:02 2.46.02 2.47.43 20.0
21 Loch Long Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 855 10.55.00 13:19:42 2.24.42 2.49.14 21.0
22 Loch Long Meg LL 126 Meg 126 Chistoper Mayhew 855 10.55.00 13:20:22 2.25.22 2.50.01 22.0
23 Loch Long Thistle LL 30 Thistle 30 Mark Nicholson 952 10.55.00 13:37:33 2.42.33 2.50.45 23.0
24 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd 927 10.55.00 13:35:48 2.40.48 2.53.28 24.0
25 Loch Long Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 892 10.55.00 13:36:57 2.41.57 3.01.33 25.0
26 Loch Long Zimmer LL 25 Zimmer 25 Ari Liddell 891     OCS   32.0
26 Loch Long Loch Long LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 875 10.55.00 13:18:02 RET   32.0
26 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford 912     DNC   32.0
26 Loch Long Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Ian Cook 930     DNC   32.0
26 Loch Long Barracuda LL 126 Meg 114 David Robertson 855     DNC   32.0
26 Loch Long Vela LL 50 Vela 50 Rod Fletcher 892     DNC   32.0

FRI - Loch Long Fleet

Start: Loch Long, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 990 11.20.00 12:32:57 1.12.57 1.13.41 1.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 865 11.20.00 12:24:02 1.04.02 1.14.02 2.0
3 Loch Long Zimmer LL 25 Zimmer 25 Ari Liddell 891 11.20.00 12:26:07 1.06.07 1.14.12 3.0
4 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 917 11.20.00 12:28:20 1.08.20 1.14.31 4.0
5 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 855 11.20.00 12:23:44 1.03.44 1.14.33 5.0
6 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 Tom Mehew 882 11.20.00 12:26:05 1.06.05 1.14.55 6.0
7 Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 865 11.20.00 12:25:02 1.05.02 1.15.11 7.0
8 Loch Long Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clark 855 11.20.00 12:24:24 1.04.24 1.15.19 8.0
9 Loch Long Loch Long LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 875 11.20.00 12:26:36 1.06.36 1.16.07 9.0
10 Loch Long Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 932 11.20.00 12:31:16 1.11.16 1.16.28 10.0
11 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 925 11.20.00 12:30:46 1.10.46 1.16.30 11.0
12 Loch Long Jean LL 40 Jean 40 Mark Seccombe 910 11.20.00 12:30:04 1.10.04 1.17.00 12.0
13 Loch Long Meg LL 126 Meg 126 Chistoper Mayhew 855 11.20.00 12:26:03 1.06.03 1.17.15 13.0
14 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 939 11.20.00 12:32:42 1.12.42 1.17.25 14.0
15 Loch Long Wildka LL 95 Wilka 95 Christopher Semken 902 11.20.00 12:30:43 1.10.43 1.18.24 15.0
16 Loch Long Tantrum LL 137 Whim 139 Murray Caldwell 855 11.20.00 12:27:09 1.07.09 1.18.32 16.0
17 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford 912 11.20.00 12:32:21 1.12.21 1.19.20 17.0
18 Loch Long Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 855 11.20.00 12:27:51 1.07.51 1.19.21 18.0
19 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 885 11.20.00 12:30:14 1.10.14 1.19.22 19.0
20 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd 927 11.20.00 12:33:35 1.13.35 1.19.23 20.0
21 Loch Long Barracuda LL 126 Meg 114 David Robertson 855 11.20.00 12:27:56 1.07.56 1.19.27 21.0
22 Loch Long Thistle LL 30 Thistle 30 Mark Nicholson 952 11.20.00 12:35:50 1.15.50 1.19.39 22.0
23 Loch Long Mambo LL 56 Mambo 56 Simon Ronan 950 11.20.00 12:36:13 1.16.13 1.20.14 23.0
24 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 11.20.00 12:34:35 1.14.35 1.20.27 24.0
25 Loch Long Pippin LL 96 Pippin 96 Ed Stevens 908 11.20.00 12:33:27 1.13.27 1.20.54 25.0
26 Loch Long Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 892 11.20.00 12:32:20 1.12.20 1.21.05 26.0
27 Loch Long Cariad LL 79 Cariad 79 Angus Robertson 933 11.20.00 12:36:01 1.16.01 1.21.29 27.0
28 Loch Long Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Ian Cook 930 11.20.00 12:36:53 1.16.53 1.22.40 28.0
29 Loch Long Flight LL 3 Flight 3 Fiona Mulcahy 917     DNC   32.0
29 Loch Long Vela LL 50 Vela 50 Rod Fletcher 892     DNC   32.0
29 Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Mervyn Hall 950     DNC   32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com