AYC Regatta PM 2015

Aldeburgh Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY PM1 PM2 PM 5 PM 6 Total Nett
1st A Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd A Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 1018 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.5 14.5 6.5
3rd A Spindrift SWALLOW S43   RUSACK Bobby 1052 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4th A Pinball Wizard Melges 24 24 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 910 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
5th A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350/3517 AYC DUNN Thomas 1051 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.5 24.5 16.5
6th A Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 1018 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
7th A   K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian 913 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0

NP1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY PM1 PM2 PM 3 PM 5 PM 6 Total Nett
1st NP1 Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 1176 5.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 11.0
2nd NP1 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 1176 4.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 11.0
3rd NP1 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom 1176 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 20.0 13.0
4th NP1 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 1176 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
5th NP1 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 1176 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 45.0 25.0
6th NP1 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 1176 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 59.0 39.0
7th NP1 Whim LOCH LONG spin 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 1161 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 42.0
8th NP1 Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 AYC MEHEW James 1176 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 65.0 45.0
9th NP1 Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 AYC RANSOME Julia 1176 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 69.0 49.0
10th NP1 Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 1176 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 72.0 52.0
11th NP1 Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus 1176 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 53.0
12th NP1 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC CHADD Sam 1168 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNF 87.0 67.0
13th NP1 Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter 1148 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0
14th NP1 Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 AYC LEATES Gill 1176 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0 69.0
15th NP1 Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 AYC POWELL James 1176 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0
15th NP1 Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 AYC MARTIN Keith 1176 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0
15th NP1 Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 1176 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 100.0 80.0
15th NP1 Wagtail BROADS OD 65 RN+SYC JENKINS Paul 1168 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0
15th NP1 Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 AYC CHADD Jonny 1176 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 80.0

NP4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY PM1 PM2 PM 5 PM 6 Total Nett
1st NP4   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd NP4 Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 16.0 5.0
3rd NP4 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th NP4 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 4.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0
5th NP4 Volare CONTENDER 2592 Slaughden SC SMITH Andrew 988 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
6th NP4 Twoshoes LASER STRATOS CB 717 AYC COATES James 1081 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 29.0 18.0
7th NP4 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 30.0 19.0
8th NP4 In the Red RS 400 860 AYC SOMERSET Charles 931 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
9th NP4   LASER RADIAL 193781 AYC LEWELLEN Phillip 1135 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 44.0 33.0
9th NP4 Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 AYC ANDREWS Thomasin 1112 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

NP5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY PM1 PM2 PM 5 PM 6 Total Nett
1st NP5 Kate Kate (Kite) 3 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 1225 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd NP5 Ngaire Ngaire 2004Y AYC GROGONO / FETTO 1211 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd NP5 Crystal Crystal HH23 163 AYC BUTLER Mike 1295 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0
4th NP5 Ega Vega Ega Vega 1632 AYC   1276 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 13.0

NP6 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY PM1 PM2 PM 3 PM 5 PM 6 Total Nett
1st NP6 Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 AYC STEVENS Tom 1168 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd NP6 Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704R AYC GORDON-JONES Henry 1030 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
3rd NP6 Zest Zest 25 AYC THOMSON Jonathan 1155 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
4th NP6 Memphis Memphis (Nich 33) 4199 AYC POPE Alan 1095 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
5th NP6 If If 27 AYC WILSON Peter 915 1.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
6th NP6 Sula Sula (Partker 31) 5 AYC DAY Chris 1100 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 31.0 24.0

NP7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY PM1 PM2 PM 3 PM 5 PM 6 Total Nett
1st NP7 Adonno Cornish Shrimper 538 AYC FARQUARSON Angus 1395 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
2nd NP7 Bumblechugger Cornish Shrimper 124 Felixstowe Ferry WHITTLE Robin 1395 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 7.0
3rd NP7 Eclipse Cornish Shrimper 785 AYC SMITH Adam 1395 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 17.0 9.0
4th NP7 Pirramimma Norfolk Gypsy 110 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1395 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 28.0 20.0
5th NP7 Badger Cornish Shrimper 160 Waldringfield SC FITZGERALD Andrew 1395 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 24.0
6th NP7 Calliope Cornish Shrimper 536 AYC COX Ian 1395 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 29.0
7th NP7 Jambo Cornish Shrimper 609 AYC HAWES Finn 1395 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0

Y Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY PM1 PM2 PM 5 PM 6 Total Nett
1st Y Quail LAPWING SENIOR 75 AYC MATTHEW Duncan 1314 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 15.0 5.0
2nd Y Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah 1314 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Y Cormorant LAPWING SENIOR 59 AYC RITCHIE Chris 1314 5.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 19.0 9.0
4th Y Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 AYC LIDDELL Steve 1314 2.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
5th Y Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 AYC REID Simon 1314 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 11.0
6th Y Hummingbird LAPWING SENIOR 71 AYC ROBSON Bruce 1314 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
7th Y Jack Snipe LAPWING SENIOR 74 AYC SYLVESTER George 1314 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th Y Lapwing LAPWING SENIOR 1 AYC FOWLES Jill 1314 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
7th Y Seaswift LAPWING SENIOR 10 AYC VINTEN MATTICH Lucy 1314 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

PM1 - A Fleet - 23-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 1018 1.36.17 1.34.35 1.0
2 A Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.26.45 1.35.01 2.0
3 A Spindrift SWALLOW S43   RUSACK Bobby 1052 1.42.52 1.37.47 3.0
4 A Pinball Wizard Melges 24 24 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 910 1.31.11 1.40.12 4.0
5 A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350/3517 AYC DUNN Thomas 1051 1.45.47 1.40.39 5.0

PM2 - A Fleet - 24-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.19.27 1.27.01 1.0
2 A   K6 162 AYC ROBSON Ian 913 1.19.58 1.27.35 2.0
3 A Spindrift SWALLOW S43   RUSACK Bobby 1052 1.33.57 1.29.18 3.0

PM 3 - A Fleet - 25-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

PM 5 - A Fleet - 27-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.40.26 1.50.00 1.0
2 A Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 1018 1.53.45 1.51.44 2.0
3 A Spindrift SWALLOW S43   RUSACK Bobby 1052 1.58.12 1.52.21 3.0
4 A Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 1018 1.57.30 1.55.25 4.0
5 A Pinball Wizard Melges 24 24 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 910 1.49.47 2.00.38 5.0

PM 6 - A Fleet - 28-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Galloper K6 213 AYC JONES Nick 913 1.29.08 1.37.38 1.0
2 A Spindrift SWALLOW S43   RUSACK Bobby 1052 1.42.59 1.37.54 2.0
3 A Naiad DRAGON 764 AYC HAYLES Mike 1018 1.42.58 1.41.09 3.5
3 A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350/3517 AYC DUNN Thomas 1051 1.46.19 1.41.09 3.5
5 A Panther DRAGON 581 AYC HUNT Jonathan 1018 1.45.34 1.43.42 5.0
6 A Pinball Wizard Melges 24 24 AYC CHRISTIE Jonathan 910 1.37.04 1.46.40 6.0

PM1 - NP1 Fleet - 23-08-15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP1 Whim LOCH LONG spin 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 1161 1.28.01 1.15.49 1.0
2 NP1 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 1176 1.34.12 1.20.06 2.0
3 NP1 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom 1176 1.34.35 1.20.26 3.0
4 NP1 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 1176 1.35.14 1.20.59 4.0
5 NP1 Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 1176 1.35.50 1.21.29 5.0
6 NP1 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 1176 1.38.21 1.23.38 6.0
7 NP1 Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 AYC WYLLIE Peter 1148 1.37.20 1.24.47 7.0

PM2 - NP1 Fleet - 24-08-15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP1 Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 1176 1.31.18 1.17.38 1.0
2 NP1 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 1176 1.31.49 1.18.05 2.0
3 NP1 Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 1176 1.32.37 1.18.45 3.0
4 NP1 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 1176 1.33.10 1.19.13 4.0
5 NP1 Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus 1176 1.33.27 1.19.28 5.0
6 NP1 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 1176 1.33.52 1.19.49 6.0
7 NP1 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom 1176 1.34.07 1.20.02 7.0
8 NP1 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 1176 1.36.28 1.22.02 8.0
9 NP1 Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 AYC LEATES Gill 1176 1.38.35 1.23.50 9.0
10 NP1 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC CHADD Sam 1168 DNF   20.0
10 NP1 Wagtail BROADS OD 65 RN+SYC JENKINS Paul 1168 DNF   20.0

PM 3 - NP1 Fleet - 25-08-15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP1 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom 1176 0.52.57 0.45.02 1.0
2 NP1 Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 1176 0.53.52 0.45.48 2.0
3 NP1 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 1176 0.54.28 0.46.19 3.0
4 NP1 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 1176 0.54.36 0.46.26 4.0
5 NP1 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 1176 0.58.19 0.49.35 5.0

PM 5 - NP1 Fleet - 27-08-15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP1 Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 AYC MEHEW James 1176 1.31.22 1.17.42 1.0
2 NP1 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom 1176 1.32.20 1.18.31 2.0
3 NP1 Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 AYC RANSOME Julia 1176 1.32.25 1.18.35 3.0
4 NP1 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 1176 1.34.16 1.20.10 4.0
5 NP1 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 1176 1.43.36 1.28.06 5.0
6 NP1 Rissa LOCH LONG n sp 128 AYC CLARK Matthew 1176 1.45.39 1.29.50 6.0
7 NP1 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC CHADD Sam 1168 1.47.51 1.32.20 7.0
8 NP1 Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 1176 DNF   20.0

PM 6 - NP1 Fleet - 28-08-15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP1 Whim LOCH LONG spin 137 AYC FULFORD Simon 1161 1.19.04 1.08.06 1.0
2 NP1 Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 AYC STEVENS Ed 1176 1.20.47 1.08.42 2.0
3 NP1 Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 AYC MONTAGUE Phil 1176 1.22.19 1.10.00 3.0
4 NP1 Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 AYC MEHEW James 1176 1.22.39 1.10.17 4.0
5 NP1 Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 AYC SEMKEN Christopher 1176 1.22.50 1.10.26 5.0
6 NP1 Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 AYC RANSOME Julia 1176 1.23.15 1.10.47 6.0
7 NP1 Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 AYC FAULKNER Tom 1176 1.23.42 1.11.10 7.0
8 NP1 Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 AYC ROBERTSON Angus 1176 1.24.17 1.11.40 8.0
9 NP1 Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 AYC GIFFORD Ian 1176 1.24.30 1.11.51 9.0
10 NP1 Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 AYC COOK Ian 1176 1.25.34 1.12.46 10.0
11 NP1 Harlequin BROADS OD 21 AYC CHADD Sam 1168 DNF   20.0
11 NP1 Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 AYC FLETCHER Rod 1176 DNF   20.0

PM1 - NP4 Fleet - 23-08-15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP4 Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 1.28.35 1.19.40 1.0
2 NP4 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 1.31.22 1.22.10 2.0
3 NP4   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 1.17.54 1.23.40 3.0
4 NP4 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 1.34.12 1.26.21 4.0
5 NP4 In the Red RS 400 860 AYC SOMERSET Charles 931 1.22.04 1.28.09 5.0
6 NP4 Volare CONTENDER 2592 Slaughden SC SMITH Andrew 988 1.29.22 1.30.27 6.0
7 NP4 Twoshoes LASER STRATOS CB 717 AYC COATES James 1081 1.50.16 1.42.00 7.0
8 NP4 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 1.44.31 1.47.32 8.0

PM2 - NP4 Fleet - 24-08-15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP4   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 1.09.38 1.14.48 1.0
2 NP4 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 1.27.35 1.18.46 2.0
3 NP4 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 1.26.19 1.19.07 3.0
4 NP4 Volare CONTENDER 2592 Slaughden SC SMITH Andrew 988 1.28.31 1.29.36 4.0
5 NP4 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 1.40.07 1.43.00 5.0

PM 3 - NP4 Fleet - 25-08-15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

PM 5 - NP4 Fleet - 27-08-15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP4 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 1.46.19 1.35.37 1.0
2 NP4 Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 1.47.13 1.36.25 2.0
3 NP4   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 1.31.39 1.38.27 3.0
4 NP4 Another Girl LASER 194132 AYC HINTON Alex 1091 1.47.56 1.38.56 4.0
5 NP4 Volare CONTENDER 2592 Slaughden SC SMITH Andrew 988 1.47.48 1.49.07 5.0
6 NP4 Twoshoes LASER STRATOS CB 717 AYC COATES James 1081 2.04.18 1.54.59 6.0
7 NP4 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 DNF   11.0

PM 6 - NP4 Fleet - 28-08-15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP4   RS 400 1427 AYC FULFORD Stephen 931 1.04.26 1.09.13 1.0
2 NP4 Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 AYC LOEFFLER Mark 1112 1.23.12 1.14.49 2.0
3 NP4 Volare CONTENDER 2592 Slaughden SC SMITH Andrew 988 1.14.19 1.15.13 3.0
4 NP4 QED WAYFARER 10882 AYC SYDENHAM Rupert 1112 1.26.47 1.18.03 4.0
5 NP4 Twoshoes LASER STRATOS CB 717 AYC COATES James 1081 1.34.15 1.27.11 5.0
6 NP4 Feather RS 500 568 AYC BALLANTINE Keith 972 1.33.45 1.36.27 6.0
7 NP4   LASER RADIAL 193781 AYC LEWELLEN Phillip 1135 DNF   11.0

PM1 - NP5 Fleet - 23-08-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP5 Kate Kate (Kite) 3 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 1225 1.52.15 1.31.38 1.0
2 NP5 Ngaire Ngaire 2004Y AYC GROGONO / FETTO 1211 2.01.20 1.40.12 2.0
3 NP5 Crystal Crystal HH23 163 AYC BUTLER Mike 1295 2.20.19 1.48.21 3.0
4 NP5 Ega Vega Ega Vega 1632 AYC   1276 DNF   5.0

PM2 - NP5 Fleet - 24-08-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP5 Kate Kate (Kite) 3 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 1225 1.48.59 1.28.58 1.0
2 NP5 Crystal Crystal HH23 163 AYC BUTLER Mike 1295 1.57.31 1.30.45 2.0
3 NP5 Ngaire Ngaire 2004Y AYC GROGONO / FETTO 1211 1.51.15 1.31.52 3.0

PM 3 - NP5 Fleet - 25-08-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

PM 5 - NP5 Fleet - 27-08-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP5 Kate Kate (Kite) 3 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 1225 1.45.44 1.26.19 1.0
2 NP5 Crystal Crystal HH23 163 AYC BUTLER Mike 1295 1.55.15 1.29.00 2.0
3 NP5 Ngaire Ngaire 2004Y AYC GROGONO / FETTO 1211 DNF   5.0

PM 6 - NP5 Fleet - 28-08-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP5 Ngaire Ngaire 2004Y AYC GROGONO / FETTO 1211 1.30.23 1.14.38 1.0
2 NP5 Kate Kate (Kite) 3 AYC LINGLEY Matthew 1225 1.31.33 1.14.44 2.0
3 NP5 Ega Vega Ega Vega 1632 AYC   1276 1.41.34 1.19.36 3.0

PM1 - NP6 Fleet - 23-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP6 If If 27 AYC WILSON Peter 915 1.28.55 1.37.11 1.0
2 NP6 Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 AYC STEVENS Tom 1168 1.54.10 1.37.45 2.0
3 NP6 Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704R AYC GORDON-JONES Henry 1030 1.40.51 1.37.55 3.0
4 NP6 Zest Zest 25 AYC THOMSON Jonathan 1155 1.56.23 1.40.46 4.0
5 NP6 Sula Sula (Partker 31) 5 AYC DAY Chris 1100 2.16.06 2.03.44 5.0

PM2 - NP6 Fleet - 24-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP6 Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 AYC STEVENS Tom 1168 2.15.22 1.55.54 1.0
2 NP6 Memphis Memphis (Nich 33) 4199 AYC POPE Alan 1095 2.10.15 1.58.57 2.0
3 NP6 Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704R AYC GORDON-JONES Henry 1030 2.02.48 1.59.13 3.0
4 NP6 Zest Zest 25 AYC THOMSON Jonathan 1155 2.19.06 2.00.26 4.0
5 NP6 If If 27 AYC WILSON Peter 915 1.52.49 2.03.18 5.0
6 NP6 Sula Sula (Partker 31) 5 AYC DAY Chris 1100 DNF   7.0

PM 3 - NP6 Fleet - 25-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP6 Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704R AYC GORDON-JONES Henry 1030 1.58.10 1.54.43 1.0
2 NP6 Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 AYC STEVENS Tom 1168 2.14.48 1.55.25 2.0
3 NP6 Memphis Memphis (Nich 33) 4199 AYC POPE Alan 1095 2.07.26 1.56.23 3.0
4 NP6 Zest Zest 25 AYC THOMSON Jonathan 1155 DNF   7.0
4 NP6 Sula Sula (Partker 31) 5 AYC DAY Chris 1100 DNF   7.0

PM 5 - NP6 Fleet - 27-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP6 Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 AYC STEVENS Tom 1168 2.08.30 1.50.01 1.0
2 NP6 Zest Zest 25 AYC THOMSON Jonathan 1155 2.11.13 1.53.36 2.0
3 NP6 Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704R AYC GORDON-JONES Henry 1030 1.57.40 1.54.14 3.0
4 NP6 If If 27 AYC WILSON Peter 915 1.50.42 2.00.59 4.0
5 NP6 Memphis Memphis (Nich 33) 4199 AYC POPE Alan 1095 2.13.32 2.01.57 5.0
6 NP6 Sula Sula (Partker 31) 5 AYC DAY Chris 1100 2.16.11 2.03.48 6.0

PM 6 - NP6 Fleet - 28-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP6 Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704R AYC GORDON-JONES Henry 1030 1.41.05 1.38.08 1.0
2 NP6 Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 AYC STEVENS Tom 1168 1.57.39 1.40.44 2.0
3 NP6 Zest Zest 25 AYC THOMSON Jonathan 1155 1.59.14 1.43.14 3.0
4 NP6 Memphis Memphis (Nich 33) 4199 AYC POPE Alan 1095 1.54.27 1.44.31 4.0
5 NP6 If If 27 AYC WILSON Peter 915 1.37.14 1.46.16 5.0
6 NP6 Sula Sula (Partker 31) 5 AYC DAY Chris 1100 1.59.28 1.48.36 6.0

PM1 - NP7 Fleet - 23-08-15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP7 Adonno Cornish Shrimper 538 AYC FARQUARSON Angus 1395 1.13.28 0.52.40 1.0
2 NP7 Bumblechugger Cornish Shrimper 124 Felixstowe Ferry WHITTLE Robin 1395 1.13.40 0.52.48 2.0
3 NP7 Eclipse Cornish Shrimper 785 AYC SMITH Adam 1395 1.14.48 0.53.37 3.0
4 NP7 Badger Cornish Shrimper 160 Waldringfield SC FITZGERALD Andrew 1395 1.16.36 0.54.55 4.0
5 NP7 Jambo Cornish Shrimper 609 AYC HAWES Finn 1395 1.24.13 1.00.22 5.0

PM2 - NP7 Fleet - 24-08-15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP7 Bumblechugger Cornish Shrimper 124 Felixstowe Ferry WHITTLE Robin 1395 1.28.41 1.03.34 1.0
2 NP7 Eclipse Cornish Shrimper 785 AYC SMITH Adam 1395 1.29.41 1.04.17 2.0
3 NP7 Adonno Cornish Shrimper 538 AYC FARQUARSON Angus 1395 1.30.47 1.05.05 3.0
4 NP7 Calliope Cornish Shrimper 536 AYC COX Ian 1395 DNF   8.0

PM 3 - NP7 Fleet - 25-08-15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP7 Bumblechugger Cornish Shrimper 124 Felixstowe Ferry WHITTLE Robin 1395 0.32.52 0.23.34 1.0
2 NP7 Eclipse Cornish Shrimper 785 AYC SMITH Adam 1395 0.34.17 0.24.35 2.0
3 NP7 Badger Cornish Shrimper 160 Waldringfield SC FITZGERALD Andrew 1395 DNF   8.0

PM 5 - NP7 Fleet - 27-08-15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP7 Adonno Cornish Shrimper 538 AYC FARQUARSON Angus 1395 1.16.32 0.54.52 1.0
2 NP7 Eclipse Cornish Shrimper 785 AYC SMITH Adam 1395 1.18.10 0.56.02 2.0
3 NP7 Pirramimma Norfolk Gypsy 110 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1395 1.23.56 1.00.10 3.0

PM 6 - NP7 Fleet - 28-08-15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP7 Pirramimma Norfolk Gypsy 110 AYC LIDDELL Martin 1395 1.14.33 0.53.26 1.0
2 NP7 Adonno Cornish Shrimper 538 AYC FARQUARSON Angus 1395 1.18.12 0.56.03 2.0
3 NP7 Bumblechugger Cornish Shrimper 124 Felixstowe Ferry WHITTLE Robin 1395 1.19.20 0.56.52 3.0
4 NP7 Badger Cornish Shrimper 160 Waldringfield SC FITZGERALD Andrew 1395 1.25.33 1.01.20 4.0
5 NP7 Calliope Cornish Shrimper 536 AYC COX Ian 1395 1.28.16 1.03.16 5.0
6 NP7 Eclipse Cornish Shrimper 785 AYC SMITH Adam 1395 DNF   8.0

PM1 - Y Fleet - 23-08-15

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Y Quail LAPWING SENIOR 75 AYC MATTHEW Duncan 1314 1.36.20 1.13.19 1.0
2 Y Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 AYC LIDDELL Steve 1314 1.40.59 1.16.51 2.0
3 Y Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 AYC REID Simon 1314 1.42.06 1.17.42 3.0
4 Y Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah 1314 1.43.14 1.18.34 4.0
5 Y Cormorant LAPWING SENIOR 59 AYC RITCHIE Chris 1314 1.43.25 1.18.42 5.0
6 Y Hummingbird LAPWING SENIOR 71 AYC ROBSON Bruce 1314 DNF   10.0

PM2 - Y Fleet - 24-08-15

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Y Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah 1314 0.49.44 0.37.51 1.0
2 Y Quail LAPWING SENIOR 75 AYC MATTHEW Duncan 1314 0.50.13 0.38.13 2.0
3 Y Cormorant LAPWING SENIOR 59 AYC RITCHIE Chris 1314 0.50.15 0.38.15 3.0
4 Y Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 AYC REID Simon 1314 0.51.14 0.38.59 4.0
5 Y Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 AYC LIDDELL Steve 1314 0.52.10 0.39.42 5.0
6 Y Seaswift LAPWING SENIOR 10 AYC VINTEN MATTICH Lucy 1314 DNF   10.0

PM 3 - Y Fleet - 25-08-15

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

PM 5 - Y Fleet - 27-08-15

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Y Cormorant LAPWING SENIOR 59 AYC RITCHIE Chris 1314 1.20.13 1.01.03 1.0
2 Y Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah 1314 1.20.16 1.01.05 2.0
3 Y Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 AYC LIDDELL Steve 1314 1.20.39 1.01.23 3.0
4 Y Hummingbird LAPWING SENIOR 71 AYC ROBSON Bruce 1314 1.21.44 1.02.12 4.0
5 Y Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 AYC REID Simon 1314 1.21.55 1.02.20 5.0
6 Y Quail LAPWING SENIOR 75 AYC MATTHEW Duncan 1314 DNF   10.0

PM 6 - Y Fleet - 28-08-15

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Y Hummingbird LAPWING SENIOR 71 AYC ROBSON Bruce 1314 0.56.04 0.42.40 1.0
2 Y Quail LAPWING SENIOR 75 AYC MATTHEW Duncan 1314 0.56.27 0.42.58 2.0
3 Y Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 AYC DAVIES Sarah 1314 0.56.36 0.43.04 3.0
4 Y Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 AYC REID Simon 1314 1.12.34 0.55.14 4.0
5 Y Cormorant LAPWING SENIOR 59 AYC RITCHIE Chris 1314 DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com