AYC Regatta PM 2018

Aldeburgh Yacht Club

Results PM

C/B Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName MON   Total Nett
1st C/B Handicap QED WAYFARER 10882 Rupert Sydenham Eileen Sydenham 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C/B Handicap No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie Chris Tuppen 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C/B Handicap In the Red RS 400 860 Charles Somerset Anne Somerset 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th C/B Handicap Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie Wheatley Wendy, Wilf Wheatley 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th C/B Handicap   LASER RADIAL 2 Charles Hooper   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th C/B Handicap   RS FEVA XL 5187 Immy Bond Olivia Buchanan 12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th C/B Handicap Nina STREAKER 3 Seb Scarr   12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th C/B Handicap Lammagier IV WAYFARER 10680 Luke Andrews Nicola Andrews 12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th C/B Handicap Spooky ENTERPRISE 208 Marrk Candelas   12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th C/B Handicap Mudlark MIRROR 20132 Geoge Sylvester   12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th C/B Handicap   LASER 201720 Issac Young   12.0 OCS 12.0 12.0

Cruiser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName MON   Total Nett
1st Cruiser Ebony Ebony no number Stephen Fulford Simon, James, Freddie Fulford 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Cruiser Zest Zest 25 Jonathan Thomson David Churchill, Simon Scammel 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Cruiser Kasimir Kasimir 440 Tom Stevens x4 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Cruiser Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon-Jones   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Cruiser Ngaire Ngaire 2004 Lydia Freeman Angus Grogono 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Cruiser Ega Vega Ega Vega 1632 Nick Russell Alastair Russell 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Cruiser Sula Sula (Partker 31) 5 Christopher Day Oliver Downing 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Cruiser Zero Proof Hunter Sonata FFK 8086 Simon Davies   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Cruiser Snowbound Snowbound 7961 Toby Tracey   10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

K/B A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName MON   Total Nett
1st K/B A Naiad DRAGON 764 Mike Hayles Monique Hayles, Ricky Newton 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd K/B A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson Sandy Johnson 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd K/B A Ffartissimo FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3546 David Street   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th K/B A Galloper K6 213 Nick Jones Twinkie Jones, Ryder King 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th K/B A Porkies III K6 198 Alex Cooper Dan Hilling 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th K/B A Panther DRAGON 581 Jonathan Hunt James, Edward Hunt 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

K/B B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName MON   Total Nett
1st K/B B Akela LL spin 29 James Mehew   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd K/B B   LL n sp 86 James Grogono John Bevan 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd K/B B Pippin LL n sp 96 Ed Stevens Matt 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th K/B B Ripple LL n sp 8 Phil Montague Nathalie Montague 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th K/B B Wildka LL n sp 95 Christopher Semken Michael Steele 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th K/B B Astra LL n sp 15 Charles Camp Ian Collett 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th K/B B Fingal LL spin 103 Jonny Chadd Hilary Lightfoot 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th K/B B Cariad LL spin 79 Angus Robertson Kimberly Robertson 12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
8th K/B B Vela LL spin 50 Rod Fletcher Linda Fletcher 12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
8th K/B B Faolag LL spin 36 Ian Gifford Sarah Gifford 12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
8th K/B B Tantivy LL spin 94 Jony Morley Michael Button 12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Lapwing Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName MON   Total Nett
1st Lapwing Shoveler LAPWING SENIOR 52 Richard Keane Chris, Rosie Johnson 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Lapwing Cormorant LAPWING SENIOR 59 Chris Ritchie Bella Ritchie 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Lapwing Skua LAPWING SENIOR 47 Duncan Matthew Scott Matthew 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Lapwing Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 Simon Reid Conca Coyder 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Lapwing Swallow LAPWING SENIOR 21 Ari Liddell Juliet Liddell 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING SENIOR 67 Lizzi Thistlethwayte David Copp 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Lapwing Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 Sarah Davies tbc 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
7th Lapwing Jack Snipe LAPWING SENIOR 74 Marcus Barnett Lucy Sylvester 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0
7th Lapwing Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell   10.0 OCS 10.0 10.0

Shrimper/Gypsies Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName MON   Total Nett
1st Shrimper/Gypsies Bumble Chugger CORNISH SHRIMPER 19 124 Robin Whittle Robert Stallard 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Shrimper/Gypsies Boudicca CORNISH SHRIMPER 19 423 Robert Whitehouse Judith Hedges 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Shrimper/Gypsies   Norfolk Gypsy 110 Martin Liddell Sandy Liddell 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd Shrimper/Gypsies Badger CORNISH SHRIMPER 19 160 Andrew FitzGerald Simon Steel 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

MON - C/B Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C/B Handicap QED WAYFARER 10882 Rupert Sydenham Eileen Sydenham 02.30 03:34:51 1.04.51 0.58.41 1.0
2 C/B Handicap No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie Chris Tuppen 02.30 03:36:36 1.06.36 1.00.16 2.0
3 C/B Handicap In the Red RS 400 860 Charles Somerset Anne Somerset 02.30 03:27:48 0.57.48 1.01.53 3.0
4 C/B Handicap Hitch-Hiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie Wheatley Wendy, Wilf Wheatley 02.30 03:38:36 1.08.36 1.02.05 4.0
5 C/B Handicap   LASER RADIAL 2 Charles Hooper   02.30 03:47:02 1.17.02 1.07.27 5.0
6 C/B Handicap   RS FEVA XL 5187 Immy Bond Olivia Buchanan     DNC   12.0
6 C/B Handicap Nina STREAKER 3 Seb Scarr       DNC   12.0
6 C/B Handicap Lammagier IV WAYFARER 10680 Luke Andrews Nicola Andrews     DNC   12.0
6 C/B Handicap Spooky ENTERPRISE 208 Marrk Candelas       DNC   12.0
6 C/B Handicap Mudlark MIRROR 20132 Geoge Sylvester       DNC   12.0
6 C/B Handicap   LASER 201720 Issac Young       OCS   12.0

MON - Cruiser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruiser Ebony Ebony no number Stephen Fulford Simon, James, Freddie Fulford 02.15 03:43:05 1.28.05 1.27.44 1.0
2 Cruiser Zest Zest 25 Jonathan Thomson David Churchill, Simon Scammel 02.15 04:01:03 1.46.03 1.32.52 2.0
3 Cruiser Kasimir Kasimir 440 Tom Stevens x4 02.15 03:56:46 1.41.46 1.37.06 3.0
4 Cruiser Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon-Jones   02.15 03:55:21 1.40.21 1.38.23 4.0
5 Cruiser Ngaire Ngaire 2004 Lydia Freeman Angus Grogono 02.15 04:17:25 2.02.25 1.41.35 5.0
6 Cruiser Ega Vega Ega Vega 1632 Nick Russell Alastair Russell 02.15 04:24:37 2.09.37 1.42.38 6.0
7 Cruiser Sula Sula (Partker 31) 5 Christopher Day Oliver Downing 02.15 04:13:42 1.58.42 1.48.36 7.0
8 Cruiser Zero Proof Hunter Sonata FFK 8086 Simon Davies   02.15 04:17:35 2.02.35 1.51.26 8.0
9 Cruiser Snowbound Snowbound 7961 Toby Tracey       DNC   10.0

MON - K/B A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02.20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K/B A Naiad DRAGON 764 Mike Hayles Monique Hayles, Ricky Newton 02.20 03:45:38 1.25.38 1.24.07 1.0
2 K/B A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson Sandy Johnson 02.20 03:42:51 1.22.51 1.30.45 2.0
3 K/B A Ffartissimo FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3546 David Street   02.20 03:53:11 1.33.11 1.30.49 3.0
4 K/B A Galloper K6 213 Nick Jones Twinkie Jones, Ryder King 02.20 03:42:57 1.22.57 1.30.51 4.0
5 K/B A Porkies III K6 198 Alex Cooper Dan Hilling 02.20 03:46:33 1.26.33 1.34.48 5.0
6 K/B A Panther DRAGON 581 Jonathan Hunt James, Edward Hunt     DNC   7.0

MON - K/B B Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K/B B Akela LL spin 29 James Mehew   02.35 04:14:08 1.39.08 1.25.01 1.0
2 K/B B   LL n sp 86 James Grogono John Bevan 02.35 04:18:02 1.43.02 1.27.15 2.0
3 K/B B Pippin LL n sp 96 Ed Stevens Matt 02.35 04:18:17 1.43.17 1.27.27 3.0
4 K/B B Ripple LL n sp 8 Phil Montague Nathalie Montague 02.35 04:18:59 1.43.59 1.28.03 4.0
5 K/B B Wildka LL n sp 95 Christopher Semken Michael Steele 02.35 04:19:25 1.44.25 1.28.25 5.0
6 K/B B Astra LL n sp 15 Charles Camp Ian Collett 02.35 04:22:00 1.47.00 1.30.36 6.0
7 K/B B Fingal LL spin 103 Jonny Chadd Hilary Lightfoot 02.35 04:20:40 1.45.40 1.30.37 7.0
8 K/B B Cariad LL spin 79 Angus Robertson Kimberly Robertson     DNC   12.0
8 K/B B Vela LL spin 50 Rod Fletcher Linda Fletcher     DNC   12.0
8 K/B B Faolag LL spin 36 Ian Gifford Sarah Gifford     DNC   12.0
8 K/B B Tantivy LL spin 94 Jony Morley Michael Button     DNC   12.0

MON - Lapwing Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02.40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lapwing Shoveler LAPWING SENIOR 52 Richard Keane Chris, Rosie Johnson 02.40 04:03:05 1.23.05 1.03.14 1.0
2 Lapwing Cormorant LAPWING SENIOR 59 Chris Ritchie Bella Ritchie 02.40 04:05:26 1.25.26 1.05.01 2.0
3 Lapwing Skua LAPWING SENIOR 47 Duncan Matthew Scott Matthew 02.40 04:06:26 1.26.26 1.05.47 3.0
4 Lapwing Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 Simon Reid Conca Coyder 02.40 04:06:59 1.26.59 1.06.12 4.0
5 Lapwing Swallow LAPWING SENIOR 21 Ari Liddell Juliet Liddell 02.40 04:07:07 1.27.07 1.06.18 5.0
6 Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING SENIOR 67 Lizzi Thistlethwayte David Copp 02.40 04:07:17 1.27.17 1.06.26 6.0
7 Lapwing Tringa LAPWING SENIOR 57 Sarah Davies tbc     DNC   10.0
7 Lapwing Jack Snipe LAPWING SENIOR 74 Marcus Barnett Lucy Sylvester     RET   10.0
7 Lapwing Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell       OCS   10.0

MON - Shrimper/Gypsies Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shrimper/Gypsies Bumble Chugger CORNISH SHRIMPER 19 124 Robin Whittle Robert Stallard 02.25 03:32:00 1.07.00 0.48.02 1.0
2 Shrimper/Gypsies Boudicca CORNISH SHRIMPER 19 423 Robert Whitehouse Judith Hedges 02.25 03.36.35 1.11.35 0.51.19 2.0
3 Shrimper/Gypsies   Norfolk Gypsy 110 Martin Liddell Sandy Liddell     DNC   5.0
3 Shrimper/Gypsies Badger CORNISH SHRIMPER 19 160 Andrew FitzGerald Simon Steel     DNC   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com