International Canoe Open AYC 6, 7 April 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sat 1
2019-04-06 13.30.00
Sat 2
2019-04-06 13.30.00
Sun 1
2019-04-07 10.30.00
Sun 2
2019-04-07 10.30.00
Sun 3
2019-04-07 12.43
Total Nett
1st Standard Black Betty INT Canoe Standard 344 Llandegfedd SC Robin Wood 860 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNS) 16.0 4.0
2nd Standard Monkey's Uncle INT Canoe Standard 340 RWYC Chris Hampe 860 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd Standard Noah's Ark INT Canoe Standard 341 Castle Cove SC Mike Fenwick 860 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (12.0 DNS) 27.0 15.0
4th Standard Little Scarlet INT Canoe Standard 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin 860 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
5th Standard Money 4 Nothing INT Canoe Standard 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke 860 4.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0 OCS) 4.0 28.0 16.0
6th Standard Dragon Fly INT Canoe Standard 317 AYC Alistair Warren 860 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
7th Standard Blunderbuss INT Canoe Standard 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen 860 6.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 37.0 25.0
8th Classic   INT Canoe Classic 267 CCSC Martin Robb 920 7.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 40.0 28.0
9th Standard Monkey INT Canoe Standard 308 CCSC Richard Bowers 860 9.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 49.0 37.0
10th Standard The Last Horizon INT Canoe Standard 346 Scaling Dam SC John Ellis 860 10.0 (12.0 DNS) 6.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 52.0 40.0
11th Standard Hard and Fast INT Canoe Classic 336 Castle Cove SC Rob Stebbing 920 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 10.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 58.0 46.0

Sat 1 - 2019-04-06 at 13.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Black Betty INT Canoe Standard 344 Llandegfedd SC Robin Wood 860 13.40.00 14:18:40 0.38.40 0.44.58 1.0
2 Standard Monkey's Uncle INT Canoe Standard 340 RWYC Chris Hampe 860 13.40.00 14:22:28 0.42.28 0.49.23 2.0
3 Standard Noah's Ark INT Canoe Standard 341 Castle Cove SC Mike Fenwick 860 13.40.00 14:22:42 0.42.42 0.49.39 3.0
4 Standard Money 4 Nothing INT Canoe Standard 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke 860 13.40.00 14:23:02 0.43.02 0.50.02 4.0
5 Standard Little Scarlet INT Canoe Standard 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin 860 13.40.00 14:24:21 0.44.21 0.51.34 5.0
6 Standard Blunderbuss INT Canoe Standard 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen 860 13.40.00 14:24:34 0.44.34 0.51.49 6.0
7 Classic   INT Canoe Classic 267 CCSC Martin Robb 920 13.40.00 14:28:30 0.48.30 0.52.43 7.0
8 Standard Dragon Fly INT Canoe Standard 317 AYC Alistair Warren 860 13.40.00 14:26:42 0.46.42 0.54.18 8.0
9 Standard Monkey INT Canoe Standard 308 CCSC Richard Bowers 860 13.40.00 14:28:51 0.48.51 0.56.48 9.0
10 Standard The Last Horizon INT Canoe Standard 346 Scaling Dam SC John Ellis 860 13.40.00 14:29:35 0.49.35 0.57.39 10.0
11 Standard Hard and Fast INT Canoe Classic 336 Castle Cove SC Rob Stebbing 920     DNS   12.0

Sat 2 - 2019-04-06 at 13.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Black Betty INT Canoe Standard 344 Llandegfedd SC Robin Wood 860 14.37 15:44:48 1.07.48 1.18.50 1.0
2 Standard Dragon Fly INT Canoe Standard 317 AYC Alistair Warren 860 14.37 15.49.58 1.12.58 1.24.51 2.0
3 Standard Money 4 Nothing INT Canoe Standard 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke 860 14.37 15:50:01 1.13.01 1.24.54 3.0
4 Standard Noah's Ark INT Canoe Standard 341 Castle Cove SC Mike Fenwick 860 14.37 15:51:02 1.14.02 1.26.05 4.0
5 Standard Little Scarlet INT Canoe Standard 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin 860 14.37 15:52:12 1.15.12 1.27.27 5.0
6 Standard Blunderbuss INT Canoe Standard 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen 860 14.37 15:52:23 1.15.23 1.27.39 6.0
7 Standard Monkey's Uncle INT Canoe Standard 340 RWYC Chris Hampe 860 14.37 15:53:23 1.16.23 1.28.49 7.0
8 Classic   INT Canoe Classic 267 CCSC Martin Robb 920 14.37 16:07:22 1.30.22 1.38.13 8.0
9 Standard Monkey INT Canoe Standard 308 CCSC Richard Bowers 860 14.37 16:04:12 1.27.12 1.41.24 9.0
10 Standard The Last Horizon INT Canoe Standard 346 Scaling Dam SC John Ellis 860     DNS   12.0
10 Standard Hard and Fast INT Canoe Classic 336 Castle Cove SC Rob Stebbing 920     DNS   12.0

Sun 1 - 2019-04-07 at 10.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.44
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Black Betty INT Canoe Standard 344 Llandegfedd SC Robin Wood 860 10.44 11:19:03 0.35.03 0.40.45 1.0
2 Standard Noah's Ark INT Canoe Standard 341 Castle Cove SC Mike Fenwick 860 10.44 11:20:40 0.36.40 0.42.38 2.0
3 Standard Monkey's Uncle INT Canoe Standard 340 RWYC Chris Hampe 860 10.44 11:21:10 0.37.10 0.43.13 3.0
4 Standard Little Scarlet INT Canoe Standard 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin 860 10.44 11:21:48 0.37.48 0.43.57 4.0
5 Standard Money 4 Nothing INT Canoe Standard 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke 860 10.44 11:21:52 0.37.52 0.44.02 5.0
6 Standard The Last Horizon INT Canoe Standard 346 Scaling Dam SC John Ellis 860 10.44 11:22:11 0.38.11 0.44.24 6.0
7 Standard Dragon Fly INT Canoe Standard 317 AYC Alistair Warren 860 10.44 11:22:25 0.38.25 0.44.40 7.0
8 Standard Blunderbuss INT Canoe Standard 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen 860 10.44 11:22:35 0.38.35 0.44.52 8.0
9 Classic   INT Canoe Classic 267 CCSC Martin Robb 920 10.44 11:26:32 0.42.32 0.46.14 9.0
10 Standard Hard and Fast INT Canoe Classic 336 Castle Cove SC Rob Stebbing 920 10.44 11:26:52 0.42.52 0.46.36 10.0
11 Standard Monkey INT Canoe Standard 308 CCSC Richard Bowers 860 10.44 11:26:29 0.42.29 0.49.24 11.0

Sun 2 - 2019-04-07 at 10.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.52.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Black Betty INT Canoe Standard 344 Llandegfedd SC Robin Wood 860 11.52.00 12:21:40 0.29.40 0.34.30 1.0
2 Standard Monkey's Uncle INT Canoe Standard 340 RWYC Chris Hampe 860 11.52.00 12:21:42 0.29.42 0.34.32 2.0
3 Standard Little Scarlet INT Canoe Standard 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin 860 11.52.00 12:22:51 0.30.51 0.35.52 3.0
4 Classic   INT Canoe Classic 267 CCSC Martin Robb 920 11.52.00 12.25.18 0.33.18 0.36.12 4.0
5 Standard Blunderbuss INT Canoe Standard 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen 860 11.52.00 12:23:28 0.31.28 0.36.35 5.0
6 Standard Noah's Ark INT Canoe Standard 341 Castle Cove SC Mike Fenwick 860 11.52.00 12:24:50 0.32.50 0.38.11 6.0
7 Standard Dragon Fly INT Canoe Standard 317 AYC Alistair Warren 860 11.52.00 12:25:10 0.33.10 0.38.34 7.0
8 Standard Monkey INT Canoe Standard 308 CCSC Richard Bowers 860 11.52.00 12:30:00 0.38.00 0.44.11 8.0
9 Standard Money 4 Nothing INT Canoe Standard 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke 860     OCS   12.0
9 Standard The Last Horizon INT Canoe Standard 346 Scaling Dam SC John Ellis 860     DNF   12.0
9 Standard Hard and Fast INT Canoe Classic 336 Castle Cove SC Rob Stebbing 920     DNF   12.0

Sun 3 - 2019-04-07 at 12.43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.43.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard Dragon Fly INT Canoe Standard 317 AYC Alistair Warren 860 12.43.00 13.03.34 0.20.34 0.23.55 1.0
2 Standard Monkey's Uncle INT Canoe Standard 340 RWYC Chris Hampe 860 12.43.00 13:03:37 0.20.37 0.23.58 2.0
3 Standard Little Scarlet INT Canoe Standard 328 Hayling Island SC Phil Robin 860 12.43.00 13:04:12 0.21.12 0.24.39 3.0
4 Standard Money 4 Nothing INT Canoe Standard 338 Llandegfedd SC Steve Clarke 860 12.43.00 13:06:46 0.23.46 0.27.38 4.0
5 Standard Black Betty INT Canoe Standard 344 Llandegfedd SC Robin Wood 860     DNS   12.0
5 Standard Noah's Ark INT Canoe Standard 341 Castle Cove SC Mike Fenwick 860     DNS   12.0
5 Standard Blunderbuss INT Canoe Standard 343 Chichester YC Phil Allen 860     DNF   12.0
5 Classic   INT Canoe Classic 267 CCSC Martin Robb 920     DNF   12.0
5 Standard Monkey INT Canoe Standard 308 CCSC Richard Bowers 860     DNF   12.0
5 Standard The Last Horizon INT Canoe Standard 346 Scaling Dam SC John Ellis 860     DNS   12.0
5 Standard Hard and Fast INT Canoe Classic 336 Castle Cove SC Rob Stebbing 920     DNS   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com