Junior August Series 2015

AYC

V Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY 1/8 3/8 4/8 7/8 8/8 10/8 11/8 Total Nett
1st V LASER 201720 Isaac Young 1091 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 21.0 10.0
2nd V LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1091 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
3rd V LASER RADIAL 202548 George Hill 1135 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 12.0
4th V LASER 4.7 207662 Chessie Lindsay Brown 1177 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 63.0 31.0
5th V LASER 4.7 207689 Ella Thornton 1177 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 63.0 31.0
6th V LASER 4.7 173508 Freddie Pickthorn 1177 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 80.0 48.0
7th V LASER 4.7 180662 Sam Doble Thomson 1177 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 50.0
8th V LASER RADIAL 193781 Philip Lewellan 1135 7.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0 53.0
9th V LASER 4.7 4.7 Will Cook 1177 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 89.0 57.0
10th V LASER RADIAL 18461 Sam Doble Thomson? 1135 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 89.0 57.0
11th V LASER 4.7 191068 Philip Lewellan 1177 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 92.0 60.0
12th V LASER RADIAL 141701 Alfie Agar 1135 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
13th V LASER 4.7 173543 Emily Barker 1177 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
14th V LASER 140114   1091 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
15th V LASER 4.7 207641   1177 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
16th V LASER 4.7 X Tabitha Churchill 1177 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.0 72.0

O Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY 1/8 3/8 4/8 7/8 8/8 10/8 11/8 Total Nett
1st O OPTIMIST 6094 Lily Thornton 1665 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd O OPTIMIST 6150 Arthur Ritchie 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 15.0
3rd O OPTIMIST 5923 Sarah Barker 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 49.0 27.0
4th O OPTIMIST 6162 Patrick Ritchie 1665 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 31.0
5th O OPTIMIST 5525 Ella Bowman 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 37.0
6th O OPTIMIST 6093 Robin Alexander 1665 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 63.0 41.0
7th O OPTIMIST 5910 Molly Bowman 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
8th O OPTIMIST 6157 Seb Sydneham 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
9th O OPTIMIST 5264 Immy Bond 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
10th O OPTIMIST 6161 Alex Sydneham 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 50.0
11th O OPTIMIST 5611 Rosie Bowman 1665 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 74.0 52.0

NP3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY 3/8 4/8 8/8 10/8 11/8 Total Nett
1st NP3 RS TERA Pro 2271 James Phelan 1351 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 25.0 4.0
2nd NP3 RS TERA Pro 2272 Oliver Phelan 1351 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 41.0 7.0
3rd NP3 RS TERA Pro 2527 Will Doble Thomson 1351 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 48.0 14.0
4th NP3 FIREBALL 6659 George Donsworth 985 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 8.0 53.0 19.0
5th NP3 RS FEVA XL 288 Jack Pickthorn 1233 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 56.0 22.0
6th NP3 RS TERA Pro PRO Tilly Mattich 1351 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 57.0 23.0
7th NP3 RS FEVA XL 3027 Marcus Underwood 1233 3.0 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 61.0 27.0
8th NP3 RS FEVA XL 2613 Bethan Mathews 1233 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 61.0 27.0
9th NP3 RS TERA Pro 1462 Freddie Pickthorn 1351 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 63.0 29.0
10th NP3 RS TERA Pro 2231 Gabbie Zins 1351 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 63.0 29.0
11th NP3 RS FEVA XL 4766   1233 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 35.0
12th NP3 RS FEVA XL AYC Sam Doble Thomson 1233 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
13th NP3 RS TERA Sport 1454 Jack Pickthorn 1457 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 72.0 38.0
14th NP3 RS TERA Sport 2266 Freddie Fulford 1457 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0 38.0
15th NP3 RS FEVA standard 1269 Harry Baker 1299 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
16th NP3 RS FEVA XL 1722   1233 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 75.0 41.0
17th NP3 TOPPER 42518 Kit Mattich 1322 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 79.0 45.0

1/8 - V Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1091 11.00 11.55.02 0.55.02 0.50.27 1.0
2 V LASER 201720 Isaac Young 1091 11.00 11.56.06 0.56.06 0.51.25 2.0
3 V LASER RADIAL 18461 Sam Doble Thomson? 1135 11.00 11.58.50 0.58.50 0.51.50 3.0
4 V LASER 4.7 207662 Chessie Lindsay Brown 1177 11.00 12.06.55 1.06.55 0.56.51 4.0
5 V LASER RADIAL 202548 George Hill 1135 11.00 12.05.29 1.05.29 0.57.42 5.0
6 V LASER 140114   1091 11.00 12.08.22 1.08.22 1.02.40 6.0
7 V LASER RADIAL 193781 Philip Lewellan 1135 11.00 12.12.40 1.12.40 1.04.01 7.0
8 V LASER 4.7 X Tabitha Churchill 1177 11.00 12.18.06 1.18.06 1.06.21 8.0

3/8 - V Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V LASER 4.7 180662 Sam Doble Thomson 1177 10.45 11.54.49 1.09.49 0.59.19 1.0
2 V LASER 4.7 207662 Chessie Lindsay Brown 1177 10.45 11.57.58 1.12.58 1.02.00 2.0
3 V LASER 201720 Isaac Young 1091 10.45 11.52.56 1.07.56 1.02.16 3.0
4 V LASER 4.7 207689 Ella Thornton 1177 10.45 12.00.06 1.15.06 1.03.48 4.0
5 V LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1091 10.45 11.55.12 1.10.12 1.04.21 5.0
6 V LASER 4.7 4.7 Will Cook 1177 10.45 12.01.55 1.16.55 1.05.21 6.0
7 V LASER 4.7 207641   1177 10.45 12.03.38 1.18.38 1.06.48 7.0
8 V LASER RADIAL 193781 Philip Lewellan 1135     DNF   9.0

4/8 - V Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V LASER 4.7 180662 Sam Doble Thomson 1177 10.45 11.39.30 0.54.30 0.46.18 1.0
2 V LASER RADIAL 202548 George Hill 1135 10.45 11.38.00 0.53.00 0.46.42 2.0
3 V LASER 201720 Isaac Young 1091 10.45 11.37.05 0.52.05 0.47.44 3.0
4 V LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1091 10.45 11.37.15 0.52.15 0.47.54 4.0
5 V LASER RADIAL 193781 Philip Lewellan 1135 10.45 11.55.32 1.10.32 1.02.09 5.0

7/8 - V Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V LASER 201720 Isaac Young 1091 10.45 11.49.19 1.04.19 0.58.57 1.0
2 V LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1091 10.45 11.50.22 1.05.22 0.59.55 2.0
3 V LASER 4.7 207662 Chessie Lindsay Brown 1177 10.45 11.55.45 1.10.45 1.00.07 3.0
4 V LASER 4.7 173508 Freddie Pickthorn 1177 10.45 11.56.18 1.11.18 1.00.35 4.0
5 V LASER 4.7 207689 Ella Thornton 1177 10.45 11.56.25 1.11.25 1.00.41 5.0
6 V LASER RADIAL 18461 Sam Doble Thomson? 1135 10.45 11.54.04 1.09.04 1.00.51 6.0

8/8 - V Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1091 10.45 11.43.51 0.58.51 0.53.56 1.0
2 V LASER 201720 Isaac Young 1091 10.45 11.44.04 0.59.04 0.54.08 2.0
3 V LASER RADIAL 202548 George Hill 1135 10.45 11.46.46 1.01.46 0.54.25 3.0
4 V LASER RADIAL 141701 Alfie Agar 1135 10.45 11.49.37 1.04.37 0.56.56 4.0
5 V LASER 4.7 173508 Freddie Pickthorn 1177 10.45 11.54.45 1.09.45 0.59.16 5.0
6 V LASER 4.7 207662 Chessie Lindsay Brown 1177 10.45 11.54.59 1.09.59 0.59.28 6.0

10/8 - V Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V LASER RADIAL 202548 George Hill 1135 10.45 11.42.21 0.57.21 0.50.32 1.0
2 V LASER 4.7 207689 Ella Thornton 1177 10.45 11.44.55 0.59.55 0.50.54 2.0
3 V LASER 4.7 4.7 Will Cook 1177 10.45 11.45.20 1.00.20 0.51.16 3.0
4 V LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1091 10.45 11.42.43 0.57.43 0.52.54 4.0
5 V LASER 4.7 191068 Philip Lewellan 1177 10.45 11.51.11 1.06.11 0.56.14 5.0
6 V LASER 4.7 173543 Emily Barker 1177 10.45 11.4503 3.3.18.00 2.15.58.34 6.0
7 V LASER 201720 Isaac Young 1091     DNF   8.0

11/8 - V Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V LASER RADIAL 202548 George Hill 1135 10.45 12.15.14 1.30.14 1.19.30 1.0
2 V LASER 201720 Isaac Young 1091 10.45 12.13.04 1.28.04 1.20.43 2.0
3 V LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1091 10.45 12.13.46 1.28.46 1.21.22 3.0
4 V LASER 4.7 207689 Ella Thornton 1177 10.45 12.28.15 1.43.15 1.27.43 4.0
5 V LASER 4.7 173508 Freddie Pickthorn 1177     DNF   7.0
5 V LASER 4.7 191068 Philip Lewellan 1177     DNF   7.0

1/8 - O Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 O OPTIMIST 6162 Patrick Ritchie 1665 1 1.0

3/8 - O Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O OPTIMIST 6094 Lily Thornton 1665 10.55 11.43.56 0.48.56 0.29.23 1.0
2 O OPTIMIST 6093 Robin Alexander 1665 10.55 11.44.13 0.49.13 0.29.34 2.0

4/8 - O Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O OPTIMIST 6094 Lily Thornton 1665 10.55 11.53.53 0.58.53 0.35.22 1.0
2 O OPTIMIST 5923 Sarah Barker 1665 10.55 11.53.59 0.58.59 0.35.26 2.0
3 O OPTIMIST 6150 Arthur Ritchie 1665 10.55 11.54.33 0.59.33 0.35.46 3.0
4 O OPTIMIST 6162 Patrick Ritchie 1665 10.55 12.02.33 1.07.33 0.40.34 4.0

7/8 - O Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 O OPTIMIST 5525 Ella Bowman 1665 1 1.0
2 O OPTIMIST 6094 Lily Thornton 1665 2 2.0
3 O OPTIMIST 5910 Molly Bowman 1665 3 3.0
4 O OPTIMIST 6162 Patrick Ritchie 1665 4 4.0
5 O OPTIMIST 6150 Arthur Ritchie 1665 5 5.0
6 O OPTIMIST 6093 Robin Alexander 1665 6 6.0

8/8 - O Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O OPTIMIST 6150 Arthur Ritchie 1665 10.55 11.38.32 0.43.32 0.26.09 1.0
2 O OPTIMIST 6094 Lily Thornton 1665 10.55 11.39.04 0.44.04 0.26.28 2.0
3 O OPTIMIST 5525 Ella Bowman 1665 10.55 11.39.12 0.44.12 0.26.33 3.0
4 O OPTIMIST 6157 Seb Sydneham 1665 10.55 11.39.23 0.44.23 0.26.39 4.0
5 O OPTIMIST 5264 Immy Bond 1665 10.55 11.39.35 0.44.35 0.26.47 5.0
6 O OPTIMIST 6161 Alex Sydneham 1665 10.55 11.44.17 0.49.17 0.29.36 6.0
7 O OPTIMIST 5611 Rosie Bowman 1665     DNF   8.0

10/8 - O Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O OPTIMIST 5923 Sarah Barker 1665 10.50 11.16.06 0.26.06 0.15.41 1.0
2 O OPTIMIST 6094 Lily Thornton 1665 10.50 11.16.10 0.26.10 0.15.43 2.0
3 O OPTIMIST 6150 Arthur Ritchie 1665 10.50 11.16.32 0.26.32 0.15.56 3.0

11/8 - O Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O OPTIMIST 6094 Lily Thornton 1665 10.55 11.46.08 0.51.08 0.30.43 1.0
2 O OPTIMIST 5923 Sarah Barker 1665 10.55 11.47.39 0.52.39 0.31.37 2.0
3 O OPTIMIST 6150 Arthur Ritchie 1665 10.55 11.49.18 0.54.18 0.32.37 3.0

1/8 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

3/8 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2527 Will Doble Thomson 1351 10.45 11.53.57 1.08.57 0.51.02 1.0
2 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2271 James Phelan 1351 10.45 11.54.00 1.09.00 0.51.04 2.0
3 NP3 RS FEVA XL 3027 Marcus Underwood 1233 10.50 11.53.10 1.03.10 0.51.14 3.0
4 NP3 RS TERA Sport 2266 Freddie Fulford 1457 10.45 11.59.40 1.14.40 0.51.15 4.0
5 NP3 RS TERA Pro 1462 Freddie Pickthorn 1351 10.45 11.58.59 1.13.59 0.54.46 5.0

4/8 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2271 James Phelan 1351 10.50 11.45.05 0.55.05 0.40.46 1.0
2 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2527 Will Doble Thomson 1351 10.50 11.45.17 0.55.17 0.40.55 2.0
3 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2272 Oliver Phelan 1351 10.50 11.45.18 0.55.18 0.40.56 3.0
4 NP3 RS FEVA XL 288 Jack Pickthorn 1233 10.50 11.42.05 0.52.05 0.42.14 4.0
5 NP3 RS FEVA standard 1269 Harry Baker 1299 10.50 11.52.17 1.02.17 0.47.57 5.0
6 NP3 RS FEVA XL 3027 Marcus Underwood 1233     DNF   7.0

7/8 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

8/8 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 RS FEVA XL 288 Jack Pickthorn 1233 10.50 11.49.10 0.59.10 0.47.59 1.0
2 NP3 RS FEVA XL AYC Sam Doble Thomson 1233 10.45 11.46.14 1.01.14 0.49.40 2.0
3 NP3 FIREBALL 6659 George Donsworth 985 10.50 11.44.28 0.54.28 0.55.18 3.0

10/8 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2271 James Phelan 1351 10.50 11.35.51 0.45.51 0.33.56 1.0
2 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2272 Oliver Phelan 1351 10.50 11.36.48 0.46.48 0.34.38 2.0
3 NP3 RS TERA Pro PRO Tilly Mattich 1351 10.50 11.37.11 0.47.11 0.34.55 3.0
4 NP3 RS TERA Sport 1454 Jack Pickthorn 1457 10.50 11.41.15 0.51.15 0.35.11 4.0
5 NP3 RS FEVA XL 2613 Bethan Mathews 1233 10.50 11.34.06 0.44.06 0.35.46 5.0
6 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2231 Gabbie Zins 1351 10.50 11.38.49 0.48.49 0.36.08 6.0
7 NP3 RS TERA Pro 1462 Freddie Pickthorn 1351 10.50 11.46.17 0.56.17 0.41.40 7.0
8 NP3 FIREBALL 6659 George Donsworth 985 10.50 11.33.39 0.43.39 0.44.19 8.0

11/8 - NP3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NP3 RS FEVA XL 4766   1233 10.50 11.44.42 0.54.42 0.44.22 1.0
2 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2272 Oliver Phelan 1351 10.50 11.51.36 1.01.36 0.45.36 2.0
3 NP3 RS TERA Pro PRO Tilly Mattich 1351 10.50 11.57.08 1.07.08 0.49.41 3.0
4 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2271 James Phelan 1351 10.50 11.57.50 1.07.50 0.50.13 4.0
5 NP3 RS FEVA XL 2613 Bethan Mathews 1233 10.50 11.53.08 1.03.08 0.51.12 5.0
6 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2231 Gabbie Zins 1351 10.50 12.01.47 1.11.47 0.53.08 6.0
7 NP3 RS FEVA XL 1722   1233 10.50 11.56.57 1.06.57 0.54.18 7.0
8 NP3 FIREBALL 6659 George Donsworth 985 10.50 11.47.44 0.57.44 0.58.37 8.0
9 NP3 RS TERA Pro 2527 Will Doble Thomson 1351     DNF   11.0
9 NP3 TOPPER 42518 Kit Mattich 1322     DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com