Allcomers Adair Hill Wood with Margaret Roney for Dragons 29-06-19

ADAIR HILL WOOD incorporating the MARGARET RONEY FOR DRAGONS

CUP - 2019-06-29 at 14.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Exon. Penalty
1 Dinghy Cair-Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1102 14.00.00 17:16:18 3.16.18 2.58.08 1.0  
2 Keelboat Fiona LL n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1181 14.05.00 17:36:15 3.31.15 2.58.52 2.0  
3 Dinghy What a Ripper WAYFARER 11167 Kenneth Underhill 1102 14.00.00 17:17:15 3.17.15 2.59.00 3.0  
4 Keelboat True Luff FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3844 Duncan Matthew 1026 14.05.00 17:10:13 3.05.13 3.00.31 4.0  
5 Keelboat Zimmer LL spin 25 Ari Liddell 1166 14.05.00 17:35:48 3.30.48 3.00.47 5.0  
6 Keelboat Forget me Not FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 14.05.00 17:11:43 3.06.43 3.01.59 6.0  
7 Keelboat Fully Foccused FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1038 14.05.00 17:15:18 3.10.18 3.03.20 7.0  
8 Keelboat Basilisk DRAGON 515 Mike Hayles 1018 14.05.00 17:12:04 3.07.04 3.03.46 8.0  
9 Keelboat Navaho DRAGON 664 Rick Gillingham 1018 14.05.00 17:13:27 3.08.27 3.05.07 9.0  
10 Keelboat Carousel LL n sp 44 David Trower 1181 14.05.00 17:48:00 3.43.00 3.08.49 10.0  
11 Keelboat Hot Chocol;ate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 2338 (3783) Dave Street 1051 14.05.00 17:24:52 3.19.52 3.10.10 11.0  
12 Keelboat   K6 228 John Hallas 913 14.05.00 16:59:24 2.54.24 3.11.01 12.0  
13 Keelboat Kestrel DRAGON 207 Matt Lingley 1018 14.05.00 17:20:07 3.15.07 3.11.40 13.0  
14 Keelboat Bruichladdich LL spin 90 Mark Fairweather 1166 14.05.00 17:50:38 3.45.38 3.13.31 14.0  
15 Keelboat Yorkie II K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.05.00 17:02:54 2.57.54 3.14.51 15.0  
16 Keelboat Ripple LL spin 8 Phil and Sarah Montague 1166 14.05.00 17:54:29 3.49.29 3.16.49 16.0  
17 Keelboat True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 14.05.00 18.05.40 4.00.40 3.27.28 17.0  
18 Dinghy No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10809 Jonathan Christie 1102 14.00.00 17:19:13 DNF   21.0  
18 Cruiser Venya Venya 6 Rufus Gilday 1134     DNF   21.0  
18 Keelboat Harkaway DRAGON 151 Tim Hannon 1018     DNF   21.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com