event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2015

Handicap A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Autumn 1
12-09-15  
Autumn 2
19-09-15  
Autumn 3
26-09-15  
Autumn 4
03-10-15  
Autumn 5
10-10-15  
Autumn 6
2015-10-17  
Total Nett
1st Handicap A Overdraft K6 109 John Adcroft 913 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 19.0 8.0
2nd Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 12.0
3rd Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 13.0
4th Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 34.0 18.0
5th Handicap A Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
6th Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
7th Handicap A Don't RSK RS 400 1002 John Hallas 931 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
8th Handicap A Porkies II K6 105 Alex Cooper 913 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 45.0 29.0

Handicap B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Autumn 1
12-09-15  
Autumn 2
19-09-15  
Autumn 3
26-09-15  
Autumn 4
03-10-15  
Autumn 5
10-10-15  
Autumn 6
2015-10-17  
Total Nett
1st Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan Matthew 1085 (13.0 DNC) 2.3 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 35.3 9.3
2nd Handicap B   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1091 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNF 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 42.0 16.0
3rd Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 49.0 23.0
4th Handicap B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
5th Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie & Amanda Janes 1112 3.0 DNF 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
6th Handicap B   LASER 183471 Steve Liddell 1091 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
7th Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 1.0 57.0 31.0
8th Handicap B   LASER 176835 Jeremy Young 1091 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 67.0 41.0
9th Handicap B Hitchiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie & Wendy Wheatley 1112 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
10th Handicap B   RS 200 1095 Nick & Emily 1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 69.0 43.0
11th Handicap B Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1112 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
12th Handicap B Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 Luke Andrews 1112 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0
13th Handicap B Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 Charles & Nicky Manby 1112 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0 50.0

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Autumn 1
12-09-15  
Autumn 2
19-09-15  
Autumn 3
26-09-15  
Autumn 4
03-10-15  
Autumn 5
10-10-15  
Autumn 6
2015-10-17  
Total Nett
1st Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 2.0 RDGa (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 35.0 8.0
2nd Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 57.0 11.0
3rd Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 1.0 30.0 13.0
4th Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 (14.0) 6.0 38.0 16.0
5th Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 2.0 3.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 52.0 19.0
6th Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil & Sarah Montague 1176 6.0 1.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 66.0 20.0
7th Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 64.0 29.0
8th Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 81.0 35.0
9th Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 7.0 11.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 87.0 41.0
10th Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 11.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 92.0 46.0
11th Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 (16.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 15.0 9.0 86.0 47.0
12th Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
13th Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 98.0 52.0
14th Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Stephen Fletcher 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 2.0 100.0 54.0
15th Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 7.0 102.0 56.0
16th Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 105.0 59.0
17th Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Jonathan & Rose Paul 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 105.0 59.0
18th Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 111.0 65.0
19th Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 DNC 114.0 68.0
20th Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
21st Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
22nd Loch Long Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 Mark Seccombe 1176 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
23rd Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 122.0 76.0

Autumn 1 - Handicap A Fleet - 12-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Overdraft K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.33.29 1.18.29 1.25.58 1.0

Autumn 2 - Handicap A Fleet - 19-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.12.30 0.57.30 1.02.59 1.0
2 Handicap A Overdraft K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.13.15 0.58.15 1.03.48 2.0
3 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.23.58 1.08.58 1.05.33 3.0
4 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.47.37 1.32.37 1.28.07 4.0

Autumn 3 - Handicap A Fleet - 26-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.36.55 1.21.55 1.29.43 1.0
2 Handicap A Overdraft K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.39.00 1.24.00 1.32.00 2.0
3 Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.39.38 1.24.38 1.32.42 3.0
4 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.55.05 1.40.05 1.35.14 4.0
5 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.56.00 1.41.00 1.36.00 5.0

Autumn 4 - Handicap A Fleet - 03-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.15.36 1.00.36 1.06.22 1.0
2 Handicap A Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 14.15.00 15.24.54 1.09.54 1.21.17 2.0
3 Handicap A Overdraft K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.32.22 1.17.22 1.24.44 3.0
4 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 16.09.33 1.54.33 1.48.59 4.0

Autumn 5 - Handicap A Fleet - 10-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 14.15.00 15.13.04 0.58.04 1.07.31 1.0
2 Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.20.13 1.05.13 1.11.26 2.0
3 Handicap A Overdraft K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.24.46 1.09.46 1.16.25 3.0
4 Handicap A Don't RSK RS 400 1002 John Hallas 931 14.15.00 15.26.46 1.11.46 1.17.05 4.0
5 Handicap A Porkies II K6 105 Alex Cooper 913 14.15.00 15.27.22 1.12.22 1.19.16 5.0

Autumn 6 - Handicap A Fleet - 2015-10-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.46.22 1.31.22 1.26.56 1.0
2 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.48.05 1.33.05 1.28.29 2.0

Autumn 1 - Handicap B Fleet - 12-09-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B   LASER 183471 Steve Liddell 1091 14.25.00 15.29.00 1.04.00 0.58.40 1.0
2 Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie & Amanda Janes 1112     DNF   3.0

Autumn 2 - Handicap B Fleet - 19-09-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie & Amanda Janes 1112 14.25.00 15.17.42 0.52.42 0.47.24 1.0
2 Handicap B   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1091 14.25.00 15.17.50 0.52.50 0.48.26 2.0
3 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan Matthew 1085     RDGa   2.3
4 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 15.24.20 0.59.20 0.51.41 3.0

Autumn 3 - Handicap B Fleet - 26-09-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 14.25.00 15.22.12 0.57.12 0.51.26 1.0
2 Handicap B   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1091 14.25.00 15.48.13 1.23.13 1.16.17 2.0

Autumn 4 - Handicap B Fleet - 03-10-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 14.25.00 15.17.29 0.52.29 0.47.12 1.0
2 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan Matthew 1085 14.25.00 15.17.25 0.52.25 0.48.19 2.0
3 Handicap B Hitchiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie & Wendy Wheatley 1112 14.25.00 15.29.44 1.04.44 0.58.13 3.0
4 Handicap B Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1112 14.25.00 15.39.32 1.14.32 1.07.02 4.0
5 Handicap B Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 Luke Andrews 1112 14.25.00 15.44.32 1.19.32 1.11.31 5.0
6 Handicap B   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1091     DNF   11.0
6 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148     DNF   11.0
6 Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie & Amanda Janes 1112     DNF   11.0
6 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148     DNF   11.0
6 Handicap B Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 Charles & Nicky Manby 1112     DNF   11.0

Autumn 5 - Handicap B Fleet - 10-10-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1091 14.25.00 15.37.56 1.12.56 1.06.51 1.0
2 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan Matthew 1085 14.25.00 15.37.57 1.12.57 1.07.14 2.0
3 Handicap B   LASER 183471 Steve Liddell 1091 14.25.00 15.38.58 1.13.58 1.07.48 3.0
4 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 15.44.56 1.19.56 1.09.38 4.0
5 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148     DNF   6.0

Autumn 6 - Handicap B Fleet - 2015-10-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 15.35.07 1.10.07 1.01.05 1.0
2 Handicap B   LASER 176835 Jeremy Young 1091 14.25.00 15.32.29 1.07.29 1.01.51 2.0
3 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan Matthew 1085 14.25.00 15.32.37 1.07.37 1.02.19 3.0
4 Handicap B   RS 200 1095 Nick & Emily 1047 14.25.00 15.34.28 1.09.28 1.06.21 4.0
5 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 15.47.47 1.22.47 1.12.07 5.0

Autumn 1 - Loch Long Fleet - 12-09-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 14.20.00 15.39.30 1.19.30 1.07.36 1.0
2 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00   RDGa 0.00.00 2.0
2 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.40.18 1.20.18 1.08.17 2.0
4 Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.40.32 1.20.32 1.08.29 3.0
5 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.40.52 1.20.52 1.08.46 4.0
6 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.41.08 1.21.08 1.08.59 5.0
7 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil & Sarah Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.42.24 1.22.24 1.10.04 6.0
8 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 15.43.04 1.23.04 1.10.38 7.0
9 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.44.38 1.24.38 1.11.58 8.0
10 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176     DNF   12.0
10 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176     DNF   12.0

Autumn 2 - Loch Long Fleet - 19-09-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil & Sarah Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.45.28 1.25.28 1.12.41 1.0
2 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.46.09 1.26.09 1.13.15 2.0
3 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.48.14 1.28.14 1.15.02 3.0
4 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 15.48.37 1.28.37 1.15.21 4.0
5 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.49.05 1.29.05 1.15.45 5.0
6 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.49.09 1.29.09 1.15.48 6.0
7 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 14.20.00 15.49.53 1.29.53 1.16.26 7.0
8 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 14.20.00 15.50.33 1.30.33 1.17.00 8.0
9 Loch Long Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 Mark Seccombe 1176 14.20.00 15.52.21 1.32.21 1.18.32 9.0
10 Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.55.59 1.35.59 1.21.37 10.0
11 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 15.56.29 1.36.29 1.22.03 11.0
12 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 15.59.52 1.39.52 1.24.55 12.0
13 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176     DNF   14.0

Autumn 3 - Loch Long Fleet - 26-09-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 1 1.0
2 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 2 2.0
3 Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 3 3.0
4 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 4 4.0
5 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil & Sarah Montague 1176 5 5.0
6 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 6 6.0
7 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 7 7.0
8 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Jonathan & Rose Paul 1176 8 8.0
9 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 9 9.0
10 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 10 10.0
11 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 11 11.0
12 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 12 12.0
13 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 13 13.0
14 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 14 14.0
15 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 DNF 16.0

Autumn 4 - Loch Long Fleet - 03-10-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.36.01 1.16.01 1.04.38 1.0
2 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.59.39 1.39.39 1.24.44 2.0
3 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 14.20.00 16.02.36 1.42.36 1.27.15 3.0
4 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176     DNF   11.0
4 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176     DNF   11.0
4 Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176     DNF   11.0
4 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176     DNF   11.0
4 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176     DNF   11.0
4 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Stephen Fletcher 1176     DNF   11.0
4 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176     DNF   11.0

Autumn 5 - Loch Long Fleet - 10-10-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.35.05 1.15.05 1.03.51 1.0
2 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 14.20.00 15.37.01 1.17.01 1.05.29 2.0
3 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 14.20.00 15.37.29 1.17.29 1.05.53 3.0
4 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.37.52 1.17.52 1.06.13 4.0
5 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Jonathan & Rose Paul 1176 14.20.00 15.38.14 1.18.14 1.06.31 5.0
6 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.38.39 1.18.39 1.06.53 6.0
7 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 14.20.00 15.39.05 1.19.05 1.07.15 7.0
8 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil & Sarah Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.40.26 1.20.26 1.08.24 8.0
9 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 15.41.08 1.21.08 1.08.59 9.0
10 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.41.34 1.21.34 1.09.22 10.0
11 Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.42.03 1.22.03 1.09.46 11.0
12 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 14.20.00 15.43.30 1.23.30 1.11.00 12.0
13 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 14.20.00 15.43.52 1.23.52 1.11.19 13.0
14 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.43.57 1.23.57 1.11.23 14.0
15 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 15.44.10 1.24.10 1.11.34 15.0
16 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Stephen Fletcher 1176     DNF   18.0
16 Loch Long Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 Mark Seccombe 1176     DNF   18.0

Autumn 6 - Loch Long Fleet - 2015-10-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.30.55 1.10.55 1.00.18 1.0
2 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Stephen Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.31.40 1.11.40 1.00.56 2.0
3 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.31.49 1.11.49 1.01.04 3.0
4 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 14.20.00 15.32.17 1.12.17 1.01.28 4.0
5 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.36.36 1.16.36 1.05.08 5.0
6 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.36.50 1.16.50 1.05.20 6.0
7 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 14.20.00 15.37.03 1.17.03 1.05.31 7.0
8 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 14.20.00 15.37.34 1.17.34 1.05.57 8.0
9 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 15.38.18 1.18.18 1.06.35 9.0
10 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176     DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com