Allcomers Centenary Bowl, Glover, Garrett 2017

OVERALL WINNER for The Centenary Bowl: Loch Long 138 Eden, Roger Harrison, also wins GLOVER CUP (1st Keelboat)
First Dinghy: Wayfarer 10803, No Strings Attached, Jonathan Christie & Amanda Janes win the GARRETT CUP

Centenary - 2017-09-09 at 14.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Exon. Penalty
1 Keelboat Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Roger Harrison 1176 14.05.00 15.32.15 1.27.15 1.14.12 1.0  
2 Keelboat Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.05.00 15.32.37 1.27.37 1.14.30 2.0  
3 Cruiser Zest Zest 25 Jonathan Thomson 1155 14.15.00 15.42.16 1.27.16 1.15.33 3.5  
3 Cruiser Zest Kajsa 26 Peter Wilson 1100 14.15.00 15.38.06 1.23.06 1.15.33 3.5  
5 Keelboat Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.05.00 15.33.20 1.28.20 1.15.38 5.0  
6 Keelboat Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 14.05.00 15.23.01 1.18.01 1.16.02 6.0  
7 Keelboat Tetra LOCH LONG spin 85 Adrian Lawson 1161 14.05.00 15.33.31 1.28.31 1.16.15 7.0  
8 Keelboat Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.05.00 15.35.01 1.30.01 1.16.33 8.0  
9 Keelboat Ffortune FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3160 Julian Roney 1038 14.05.00 15.25.05 1.20.05 1.17.09 9.0  
10 Dinghy No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 14.00.00 15.25.58 1.25.58 1.17.18 10.0  
11 Keelboat Yorkie K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.05.00 15.16.26 1.11.26 1.18.14 11.0  
12 Dinghy H2Go LASER 191857 Rob Jones 1097 14.00.00 15.26.10 1.26.10 1.18.33 12.0  
13 Dinghy   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1097 14.00.00 15.26.23 1.26.23 1.18.45 13.0  
14 Dinghy   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1097 14.00.00 15.26.31 1.26.31 1.18.52 14.0  
15 Keelboat Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.05.00 15.37.47 1.32.47 1.18.54 15.0  
16 Dinghy Piper LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1097 14.00.00 15.27.23 1.27.23 1.19.39 16.0  
17 Cruiser Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon-Jones 1020 14.15.00 15.36.43 1.21.43 1.20.07 17.0  
18 Keelboat   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3448 Dave Street 1026 14.05.00 15.27.27 1.22.27 1.20.22 18.0  
19 Keelboat Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner 1176 14.05.00 15.45.44 1.40.44 1.25.39 19.0  
20 Keelboat Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 14.05.00 15.46.51 1.41.51 1.26.36 20.0  
21 Keelboat Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 14.05.00 15.47.07 1.42.07 1.26.50 21.0  
22 Keelboat Bon Accord LOCH LONG spin 64 Keith Martin 1161 14.05.00 15.45.56 1.40.56 1.26.56 22.0  
23 Keelboat Dodie LOCH LONG spin 133 Peter Redshaw 1161 14.05.00 15.46.00 1.41.00 1.27.00 23.0  
24 Keelboat Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.05.00 15.47.33 1.42.33 1.27.12 24.0  
25 Keelboat Jean LOCH LONG spin 40 Nick Russell 1161 14.05.00 15.47.12 1.42.12 1.28.02 25.0  
26 Keelboat Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176     DNF   27.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com