Allcomers Championship of the Alde 28-10-17

Champ of Alde - 2017-10-28 at 11.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Exon. Penalty
1 Dinghy   LASER RADIAL 175790 Simon Davies 1139 11.30.00 13.32.32 2.02.32 1.47.35 1.0  
2 Keelboat Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 11.35.00 13.25.44 1.50.44 1.47.56 2.0  
3 Keelboat Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 11.35.00 13.16.25 1.41.25 1.51.05 3.0  
4 Keelboat Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 11.35.00 13.46.41 2.11.41 1.51.59 4.0  
5 Keelboat Back in Black K6 211 Simon Sydenham 913 11.35.00 13.18.35 1.43.35 1.53.27 5.0  
6 Keelboat Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 11.35.00 13.49.17 2.14.17 1.54.11 6.0  
7 Keelboat Pippin LOCH LONG spin 96 Ed Stevens 1161 11.35.00 13.47.38 2.12.38 1.54.14 7.0  
8 Keelboat Miffy FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487 Johnny Dawson 1026 11.35.00 13.34.53 1.59.53 1.56.51 8.0  
9 Keelboat Basilisk DRAGON 515 Patrick Gifford 1018 11.35.00 13.34.49 1.59.49 1.57.42 9.0  
10 Keelboat Yorkie II K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 11.35.00 13.22.29 1.47.29 1.57.44 10.0  
11 Keelboat Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd 1176 11.35.00 13.55.05 2.20.05 1.59.07 11.0  
12 Keelboat Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin 1176 11.35.00 13.55.17 2.20.17 1.59.17 12.0  
13 Keelboat Overdraught K6 109 John Adcock 913 11.35.00 13.25.06 1.50.06 2.00.35 13.0  
14 Keelboat Mystified FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3448 Dave Street 1026 11.35.00 13.38.48 2.03.48 2.00.40 14.0  
15 Keelboat True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 11.35.00 13.55.18 2.20.18 2.00.57 15.0  
16 Cruiser Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1020 11.40.00 13.43.23 2.03.23 2.00.58 16.0  
17 Keelboat Tetra LOCH LONG spin 85 Adrian Lawson 1161 11.35.00 13.56.59 2.21.59 2.02.18 17.0  
18 Keelboat Porkies III K6 198 Alex Cooper 913 11.35.00 13.26.50 1.51.50 2.02.29 18.0  
19 Keelboat Iona LOCH LONG spin 121 James Powell 1161 11.35.00 13.57.36 2.22.36 2.02.50 19.0  
20 Cruiser Whizz Whizz   Simon Fulford 965 11.40.00 13.38.38 1.58.38 2.02.56 20.0  
21 Cruiser Zest Zest 25 Jonathan Thomson 1155 11.40.00 14.02.27 2.22.27 2.03.20 21.0  
22 Keelboat Jacana SWALLOW 56 Richard Keane 1052     DNS   25.0  
22 Cruiser Kajsa Kajsa   Peter Wilson 1100 11.40.00   DNF   25.0  
22 Keelboat Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 11.35.00   DNF   25.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com