Allcomers Iken Race 04-07-15

Iken - 04-07-15 at 14.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Exon. Penalty
1 Keelboat Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.05.00 15.26.31 1.21.31 1.09.19 1.0  
2 Keelboat Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.05.00 15.26.37 1.21.37 1.09.24 2.0  
3 Keelboat Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.05.00 15.27.14 1.22.14 1.09.56 3.0  
4 Dinghy Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan & Scott Matthew 1080 14.00.00 15.15.42 1.15.42 1.10.06 4.0  
5 Keelboat Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 Julia Ransome 1176 14.05.00 15.28.01 1.23.01 1.10.36 5.0  
6 Keelboat Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 James Mehew 1176 14.05.00 15.28.05 1.23.05 1.10.39 6.0  
7 Keelboat Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken & Stephen Hunt 1176 14.05.00 15.28.28 1.23.28 1.10.59 7.0  
8 Keelboat Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176 14.05.00 15.28.49 1.23.49 1.11.16 8.0  
9 Keelboat Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 1176 14.05.00 15.29.22 1.24.22 1.11.44 9.0  
10 Keelboat Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.05.00 15.29.30 1.24.30 1.11.51 10.0  
11 Keelboat True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.05.00 15.27.37 1.22.37 1.11.58 11.0  
12 Keelboat Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 14.05.00 15.30.07 1.25.07 1.12.23 12.0  
13 Keelboat Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 14.05.00 15.30.11 1.25.11 1.12.26 13.0  
14 Dinghy Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell 1314 14.00.00 15.35.42 1.35.42 1.12.50 14.0  
15 Keelboat Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 14.05.00 15.30.46 1.25.46 1.12.56 15.0  
16 Keelboat Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 Mark Seccombe 1176 14.05.00 15.31.32 1.26.32 1.13.35 16.0  
17 Keelboat Squib SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.05.00 15.30.35 1.25.35 1.14.33 17.0  
18 Keelboat Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.05.00 15.33.17 1.28.17 1.15.35 18.0  
19 Keelboat Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.05.00 15.35.26 1.30.26 1.16.54 19.0  
20 Keelboat Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.05.00 15.26.18 1.21.18 1.17.21 20.0  
21 Keelboat Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon & Ning Fulford 1176 14.05.00 15.23.54 DNF   24.0  
21 Keelboat Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary LIghtfoot 1176     DNF   24.0  
21 Keelboat Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176     DNF   24.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com