event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2015

HANDICAP A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Spring 2
04-04-15  
Spring 3
11-04-15  
Spring 4
25-04-15  
Spring 5
02-05-15  
Spring 7
16-05-15  
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 8.0
2nd HANDICAP A Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 26.0 10.0
3rd HANDICAP A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 30.0 14.0
4th HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 350 Tom Dunn 1038 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 31.0 15.0
5th HANDICAP A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 17.0
6th HANDICAP A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
7th HANDICAP A   LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1091 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
8th HANDICAP A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0

HANDICAP B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Spring 2
04-04-15  
Spring 3
11-04-15  
Spring 4
25-04-15  
Spring 5
02-05-15  
Spring 6
09-05-15  
Spring 7
16-05-15  
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP B Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 48.0 10.0
2nd HANDICAP B Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 OCS 2.0 2.0 54.0 16.0
3rd HANDICAP B Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (11.0 OCS) 5.0 (7.0) 37.0 19.0
4th HANDICAP B Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 60.0 22.0
5th HANDICAP B Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 OCS (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 73.0 35.0
6th HANDICAP B Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 80.0 42.0
7th HANDICAP B Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
8th HANDICAP B Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
9th HANDICAP B Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 1.0 85.0 47.0
10th HANDICAP B Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 86.0 48.0
11th HANDICAP B Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 86.0 48.0
12th HANDICAP B   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 49.0
13th HANDICAP B Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 91.0 53.0
14th HANDICAP B Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod & Linda Fletcher 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 99.0 61.0
15th HANDICAP B Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
16th HANDICAP B Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 101.0 63.0
17th HANDICAP B Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 102.0 64.0
18th HANDICAP B Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 103.0 65.0
19th HANDICAP B Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 105.0 67.0

JUNIOR Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Spring 3
11-04-15  
Total Nett
1st JUNIOR   RS FEVA XL 4766 Lily Lewington 1233 2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0

Spring 2 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 04-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 14.15.00 15.29.29 1.14.29 1.26.37 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1091 14.15.00 15.55.55 1.40.55 1.32.30 2.0

Spring 3 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 11-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 14.15.00 14.58.42 0.43.42 0.42.26 1.0

Spring 4 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 25-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 14.15.00 15.13.54 0.58.54 1.08.29 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.26.24 1.11.24 1.18.12 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.27.23 1.12.23 1.19.17 3.0
4 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 350 Tom Dunn 1038 14.15.00 15.44.02 1.29.02 1.25.46 4.0
5 HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030     DNF   6.0

Spring 5 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 02-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.23.10 1.08.10 1.14.40 1.0
2 HANDICAP A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.40.06 1.25.06 1.20.54 2.0
3 HANDICAP A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913     DNF   4.0

Spring 6 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 09-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Spring 7 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 16-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 14.15.00 15.55.53 1.40.53 1.37.57 1.0
2 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 350 Tom Dunn 1038     DNF   3.0

Spring 2 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 04-04-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 14.20.00 15.38.46 1.18.46 1.06.59 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 15.39.21 1.19.21 1.07.28 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 14.20.00 15.40.20 1.20.20 1.08.19 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.42.02 1.22.02 1.09.45 4.0
5 HANDICAP B Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176     DNF   6.0

Spring 3 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 11-04-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 14.20.00 15.01.02 0.41.02 0.34.54 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 14.20.00 15.01.39 0.41.39 0.35.25 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 15.01.44 0.41.44 0.35.29 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.02.32 0.42.32 0.36.10 4.0

Spring 4 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 25-04-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.25.28 1.05.28 0.55.40 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.25.57 1.05.57 0.56.05 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 15.26.32 1.06.32 0.56.35 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.30.05 1.10.05 0.59.36 4.0
5 HANDICAP B   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 14.20.00 15.25.23 1.05.23 0.59.56 5.0
6 HANDICAP B Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 14.20.00 15.34.17 1.14.17 1.03.10 6.0

Spring 5 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 02-05-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 14.20.00 15.28.20 1.08.20 0.58.06 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 15.28.28 1.08.28 0.58.13 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.28.40 1.08.40 0.58.23 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.29.06 1.09.06 0.58.46 4.0
5 HANDICAP B Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 15.30.30 1.10.30 0.59.57 5.0
6 HANDICAP B   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 14.20.00 15.25.25 1.05.25 0.59.58 6.0
7 HANDICAP B Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 14.20.00 15.31.46 1.11.46 1.01.02 7.0
8 HANDICAP B Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176     OCS   11.0
8 HANDICAP B Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176     OCS   11.0
8 HANDICAP B Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176     OCS   11.0

Spring 6 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 09-05-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 16.00.13 1.40.13 1.25.13 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 16.00.55 1.40.55 1.25.49 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 14.20.00 16.00.57 1.40.57 1.25.51 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 16.01.53 1.41.53 1.26.38 4.0
5 HANDICAP B Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 16.02.12 1.42.12 1.26.54 5.0
6 HANDICAP B Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 14.20.00 16.03.05 1.43.05 1.27.39 6.0
7 HANDICAP B Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176     OCS   8.0

Spring 7 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 16-05-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 14.20.00 15.37.28 1.17.28 1.05.52 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.37.37 1.17.37 1.06.00 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.37.58 1.17.58 1.06.18 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod & Linda Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.38.52 1.18.52 1.07.04 4.0
5 HANDICAP B Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 15.40.11 1.20.11 1.08.11 5.0
6 HANDICAP B Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 15.43.01 1.23.01 1.10.36 6.0
7 HANDICAP B Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.43.25 1.23.25 1.10.56 7.0
8 HANDICAP B Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.44.45 1.24.45 1.12.04 8.0
9 HANDICAP B Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 14.20.00 15.48.16 1.28.16 1.15.03 9.0
10 HANDICAP B Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 15.51.35 1.31.35 1.17.53 10.0

Spring 2 - JUNIOR Fleet - 04-04-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Spring 3 - JUNIOR Fleet - 11-04-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 JUNIOR   RS FEVA XL 4766 Lily Lewington 1233 DNF 2.0

Spring 4 - JUNIOR Fleet - 25-04-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Spring 5 - JUNIOR Fleet - 02-05-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Spring 6 - JUNIOR Fleet - 09-05-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Spring 7 - JUNIOR Fleet - 16-05-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com