event burgee venue burgee

Summer Afternoons 2015

Handicap B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S Afternoons 2
07-08-15  
S Afternoons 3
10-08-15  
S Afternoons 4
14-08-15  
Total Nett
1st Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0
2nd Handicap B Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell 1314 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 9.0
3rd Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4152   1233 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 10.0
4th Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4072   1233 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 11.0
5th Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4063   1233 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 12.0
6th Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4067   1233 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 13.0
7th Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4023   1233 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 24.0 16.0
7th Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4113   1233 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 24.0 16.0

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY S Afternoons 1
03-08-15  
S Afternoons 2
07-08-15  
S Afternoons 3
10-08-15  
S Afternoons 4
14-08-15  
S Afternoons 5
21-08-15  
S Afternoons 6
31-08-15  
Total Nett
1st Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 (5.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.7 RDGa (14.0 DNC) 29.7 10.7
2nd Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 39.0 11.0
3rd Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 33.0 14.0
4th Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 46.0 18.0
5th Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
6th Loch Long Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 Julia Ransome 1176 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 69.0 41.0
7th Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 70.0 42.0
8th Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 71.0 43.0
9th Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 George & Patrick Hill 1176 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
10th Loch Long Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Paul Dixey 1176 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
11th Loch Long Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
12th Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 74.0 46.0
13th Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot 1176 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
14th Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 49.0

S Afternoons 1 - Handicap B Fleet - 03-08-15

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S Afternoons 2 - Handicap B Fleet - 07-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.35.00 15.56.57 1.21.57 1.11.23 1.0

S Afternoons 3 - Handicap B Fleet - 10-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.35.00 16.00.35 1.25.35 1.14.33 1.0

S Afternoons 4 - Handicap B Fleet - 14-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell 1314 14.35.00 15.36.17 1.01.17 0.46.38 1.0
2 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4152   1233 14.35.00 15.45.1 1.10.01 0.56.47 2.0
3 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4072   1233 14.35.00 15.45.30 1.10.30 0.57.11 3.0
4 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4063   1233 14.35.00 15.46.07 1.11.07 0.57.41 4.0
5 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4067   1233 14.35.00 15.49.52 1.14.52 1.00.43 5.0
6 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4023   1233     DNF   8.0
6 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 4113   1233     DNF   8.0

S Afternoons 5 - Handicap B Fleet - 21-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S Afternoons 6 - Handicap B Fleet - 31-08-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

S Afternoons 1 - Loch Long Fleet - 03-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.30.00 15.43.44 1.13.44 1.02.42 1.0
2 Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 George & Patrick Hill 1176 14.30.00 15.46.01 1.16.01 1.04.38 2.0
3 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.30.00 15.47.06 1.17.06 1.05.34 3.0
4 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176     OCS   5.0

S Afternoons 2 - Loch Long Fleet - 07-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.30.00 15.48.01 1.18.01 1.06.20 1.0
2 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.30.00 15.48.27 1.18.27 1.06.43 2.0
3 Loch Long Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 14.30.00 15.48.36 1.18.36 1.06.50 3.0
4 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.30.00 15.51.08 1.21.08 1.08.59 4.0
5 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot 1176 14.30.00 15.51.22 1.21.22 1.09.11 5.0
6 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.30.00 15.51.45 1.21.45 1.09.31 6.0
7 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 14.30.00 16.07.18 1.37.18 1.22.44 7.0
8 Loch Long Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 Julia Ransome 1176     DNF   9.0

S Afternoons 3 - Loch Long Fleet - 10-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.30.00 15.47.11 1.17.11 1.05.38 1.0
2 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.30.00 15.47.40 1.17.40 1.06.03 2.0
3 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.30.00 15.49.50 1.19.50 1.07.53 3.0
4 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176     DNF   5.0

S Afternoons 4 - Loch Long Fleet - 14-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.30.00 15.59.17 1.29.17 1.15.55 1.0
2 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.30.00 16.00.45 1.30.45 1.17.10 2.0
3 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.30.00 16.02.32 1.32.32 1.18.41 3.0
4 Loch Long Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 Julia Ransome 1176 14.30.00 16.03.10 1.33.10 1.19.13 4.0
5 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.35.00   DNF   6.0

S Afternoons 5 - Loch Long Fleet - 21-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.30.00 16.16.16 1.46.16 1.30.22 1.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.30.00 16.17.16 1.47.16 1.31.13 2.0
3 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176     RDGa   2.7
4 Loch Long Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Paul Dixey 1176 14.30.00 16.17.54 1.47.54 1.31.45 3.0
5 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 14.30.00 16.18.27 1.48.27 1.32.13 4.0
6 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.30.00 16.19.55 1.49.55 1.33.28 5.0
7 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176     DNF   8.0

S Afternoons 6 - Loch Long Fleet - 31-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.30.00 15.12.46 0.42.46 0.36.22 1.0
2 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.30.00 15.15.23 0.45.23 0.38.35 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com