event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2015

Handicap A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer 2
13-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 3
20-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 4
27-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 5
11-07-15 14.15.00
Summer 6
18-07-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 15.0 3.0
2nd Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 6.0
3rd Handicap A Don't RSK RS 400 1002 John Hallas 931 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 27.0 9.0
4th Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 30.0 12.0
5th Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
6th Handicap A Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
7th Handicap A Porkies II K6 105 Alex Cooper 913 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
8th Handicap A Zebedee RS 400 527 John & Tom Chalker 931 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
9th Handicap A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 42.0 24.0

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer 1
06-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 2
13-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 3
20-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 4
27-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 5
11-07-15 14.15.00
Summer 6
18-07-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 (4.0) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.7 RDGa 38.7 6.7
3rd Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 (11.0) 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 40.0 14.0
4th Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod & linda Fletcher 1176 7.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 74.0 18.0
5th Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 56.0 19.0
6th Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) (28.0 DNC) 65.0 27.0
7th Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 (12.0) 6.0 10.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 68.0 28.0
8th Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNF) 6.0 15.0 6.0 78.0 31.0
9th Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176 16.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 96.0 40.0
10th Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed & Charlie Stevens 1176 2.0 14.0 OCS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 103.0 47.0
11th Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 5.0 14.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 105.0 49.0
12th Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 1176 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 13.0 10.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 106.0 50.0
13th Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 107.0 51.0
14th Loch Long Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 Adrian Lawson 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 18.0 9.0 DNF 120.0 64.0
15th Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 16.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 121.0 65.0
16th Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 123.0 67.0
17th Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 123.0 67.0
18th Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 16.0 28.0 DNC 127.0 71.0
19th Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 134.0 78.0
20th Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 14.0 28.0 DNC 135.0 79.0
21st Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 28.0 DNC 17.0 28.0 DNC 140.0 84.0
22nd Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 21.3 RDGa (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 141.3 85.3
23rd Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 143.0 87.0
24th Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
25th Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy & Trish Davis 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 148.0 92.0
26th Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camo 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
27th Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
28th Loch Long Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 Mark Seccombe 1176 16.0 OCS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 156.0 100.0

Handicap B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer 1
06-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 2
13-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 3
20-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 4
27-06-15 14.15.00
Summer 5
11-07-15 14.15.00
Summer 6
18-07-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 6.0
2nd Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 24.0 8.0
3rd Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan & Scott Matthew 1080 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 DNF 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 33.0 13.0
4th Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 49.0 23.0
5th Handicap B   LASER 186112 James Fulford 1091 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
6th Handicap B Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 Charles & Nicky Manby 1112 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 40.0
7th Handicap B Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 Tim Dudgeon 1148 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 42.0
8th Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 5905 Bethan Matthew 1233 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
9th Handicap B   LASER 182513 Paddy Daniell 1091 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
10th Handicap B   LASER 183471 Martin LIddell 1091 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0
11th Handicap B   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 45.0
12th Handicap B   LASER 118347 Jonathan Christie 1091 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 74.0 48.0
13th Handicap B   LASER 183200   1091 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0 50.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Total Nett
1st Junior ........................................ RS TERA Pro .................... ........................................ 1351 0.0 0.0

Summer 1 - Handicap A Fleet - 06-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer 2 - Handicap A Fleet - 13-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 14.15.00 15.10.05 0.55.05 1.04.03 1.0
2 Handicap A Don't RSK RS 400 1002 John Hallas 931 14.15.00 15.27.26 1.12.26 1.17.48 2.0
3 Handicap A Zebedee RS 400 527 John & Tom Chalker 931 14.15.00 15.29.14 1.14.14 1.19.44 3.0
4 Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.30.15 1.15.15 1.22.25 4.0

Summer 3 - Handicap A Fleet - 20-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 16.10.56 1.55.56 1.50.12 1.0
2 Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.59.40 1.44.40 1.54.38 2.0
3 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 16.17.48 2.02.48 1.56.50 3.0
4 Handicap A Porkies II K6 105 Alex Cooper 913 14.15.00 16.04.28 1.49.28 1.59.54 4.0

Summer 4 - Handicap A Fleet - 27-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.35.02 1.20.02 1.16.05 1.0
2 Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.29.18 1.14.18 1.21.23 2.0

Summer 5 - Handicap A Fleet - 11-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.28.35 1.13.35 1.20.36 1.0
2 Handicap A Don't RSK RS 400 1002 John Hallas 931 14.15.00 15.33.06 1.18.06 1.23.53 2.0
3 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.43.45 1.28.45 1.24.22 3.0
4 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.45.14 1.30.14 1.25.51 4.0
5 Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.34.13 1.19.13 1.26.46 5.0
6 Handicap A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.34.25 1.19.25 1.26.59 6.0
7 Handicap A Porkies II K6 105 Alex Cooper 913 14.15.00 15.34.39 1.19.39 1.27.14 7.0

Summer 6 - Handicap A Fleet - 18-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.54.42 1.39.42 1.34.46 1.0
2 Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.42.00 1.27.00 1.35.17 2.0
3 Handicap A Don't RSK RS 400 1002 John Hallas 931     DNF   5.0
3 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051     DNF   5.0

Summer 1 - Loch Long Fleet - 06-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.30.20 1.10.20 0.59.48 1.0
2 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed & Charlie Stevens 1176 14.20.00 15.31.50 1.11.50 1.01.05 2.0
3 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 14.20.00 15.31.56 1.11.56 1.01.10 3.0
4 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.33.19 1.13.19 1.02.21 4.0
5 Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.33.53 1.13.53 1.02.50 5.0
6 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.35.03 1.15.03 1.03.49 6.0
7 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod & linda Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.35.19 1.15.19 1.04.03 7.0
8 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 14.20.00 15.35.53 1.15.53 1.04.32 8.0
9 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.36.24 1.16.24 1.04.58 9.0
10 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 14.20.00 15.36.41 1.16.41 1.05.12 10.0
11 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 15.37.17 1.17.17 1.05.43 11.0
12 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.38.07 1.18.07 1.06.26 12.0
13 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176     DNF   16.0
13 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176     DNF   16.0
13 Loch Long Viva LOCH LONG n sp 136 Mark Seccombe 1176     OCS   16.0

Summer 2 - Loch Long Fleet - 13-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.37.08 1.17.08 1.05.35 1.0
2 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 15.39.48 1.19.48 1.07.51 2.0
3 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod & linda Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.40.38 1.20.38 1.08.34 3.0
4 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.42.46 1.22.46 1.10.23 4.0
5 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176 14.20.00 15.42.56 1.22.56 1.10.31 5.0
6 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.43.05 1.23.05 1.10.39 6.0
7 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.44.31 1.24.31 1.11.52 7.0
8 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.44.43 1.24.43 1.12.02 8.0
9 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 14.20.00 15.45.10 1.25.10 1.12.25 9.0
10 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 15.55.43 1.35.43 1.21.24 10.0
11 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed & Charlie Stevens 1176 14.20.00   OCS   14.0
11 Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176     DNF   14.0
11 Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 1176     DNF   14.0

Summer 3 - Loch Long Fleet - 20-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 16.13.07 1.53.07 1.36.11 1.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 16.14.40 1.54.40 1.37.30 2.0
3 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 14.20.00 16.15.38 1.55.38 1.38.20 3.0
4 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 16.15.57 1.55.57 1.38.36 4.0
5 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 16.16.11 1.56.11 1.38.48 5.0
6 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 16.16.46 1.56.46 1.39.17 6.0
7 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 16.18.21 1.58.21 1.40.38 7.0
8 Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy & Trish Davis 1176 14.20.00 16.20.07 2.00.07 1.42.08 8.0
9 Loch Long Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 Adrian Lawson 1176 14.20.00 16.21.01 2.01.01 1.42.54 9.0
10 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 16.21.37 2.01.37 1.43.25 10.0
11 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 14.20.00 16.22.38 2.02.38 1.44.17 11.0
12 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 14.20.00 16.23.54 2.03.54 1.45.21 12.0
13 Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 16.24.09 2.04.09 1.45.34 13.0
14 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176 14.20.00 16.24.30 2.04.30 1.45.52 14.0
15 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176 14.20.00 16.28.06 2.08.06 1.48.56 15.0
16 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 16.31.09 2.11.09 1.51.31 16.0
17 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176     DNF   19.0
18 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176     RDGa   21.3

Summer 4 - Loch Long Fleet - 27-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.49.06 1.29.06 1.15.46 1.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.49.24 1.29.24 1.16.01 2.0
3 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod & linda Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.49.38 1.29.38 1.16.13 3.0
4 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.50.01 1.30.01 1.16.33 4.0
5 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176 14.20.00 15.50.41 1.30.41 1.17.07 5.0
6 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.51.02 1.31.02 1.17.25 6.0
7 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.52.03 1.32.03 1.18.16 7.0
8 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.52./07 1.32.07 1.18.20 8.0
9 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 15.53.43 1.33.43 1.19.41 9.0
10 Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 15.53.53 1.33.53 1.19.50 10.0
11 Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 14.20.00 15.55.05 1.35.05 1.20.51 11.0
12 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176 14.20.00 16.00.35 1.40.35 1.25.32 12.0
13 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 16.00.48 1.40.48 1.25.43 13.0
14 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176     DNF   15.0

Summer 5 - Loch Long Fleet - 11-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.27.49 1.07.49 0.57.40 1.0
2 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.28.47 1.08.47 0.58.29 2.0
3 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.29.36 1.09.36 0.59.11 3.0
4 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 15.29.45 1.09.45 0.59.19 4.0
5 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod & linda Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.30.14 1.10.14 0.59.43 5.0
6 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 14.20.00 15.30.39 1.10.39 1.00.05 6.0
7 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 15.30.48 1.10.48 1.00.12 7.0
8 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 14.20.00 15.30.57 1.10.57 1.00.20 8.0
9 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 14.20.00 15.31.11 1.11.11 1.00.32 9.0
10 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.31.28 1.11.28 1.00.46 10.0
11 Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camo 1176 14.20.00 15.31.43 1.11.43 1.00.59 11.0
12 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 14.20.00 15.32.15 1.12.15 1.01.26 12.0
13 Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 1176 14.20.00 15.32.54 1.12.54 1.01.59 13.0
14 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 14.20.00 15.33.24 1.13.24 1.02.25 14.0
15 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.33.43 1.13.43 1.02.41 15.0
16 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176 14.20.00 15.34.02 1.14.02 1.02.57 16.0
17 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 14.20.00 15.34.10 1.14.10 1.03.04 17.0
18 Loch Long Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 Adrian Lawson 1176 14.20.00 15.34.27 1.14.27 1.03.18 18.0

Summer 6 - Loch Long Fleet - 18-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.46.53 1.26.53 1.13.53 1.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176     RDGa   1.7
3 Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.48.10 1.28.10 1.14.58 2.0
4 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed & Charlie Stevens 1176 14.20.00 15.50.10 1.30.10 1.16.40 3.0
5 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 15.52.06 1.32.06 1.18.19 4.0
6 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.53.11 1.33.11 1.19.14 5.0
7 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.58.29 1.38.29 1.23.45 6.0
8 Loch Long Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 Adrian Lawson 1176     DNF   9.0

Summer 1 - Handicap B Fleet - 06-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 15.32.41 1.07.41 0.58.57 1.0
2 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan & Scott Matthew 1080 14.25.00 15.29.37 1.04.37 0.59.50 2.0

Summer 2 - Handicap B Fleet - 13-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 15.25.09 1.00.09 0.52.24 1.0
2 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 15.26.11 1.01.11 0.53.18 2.0
3 Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.27.37 1.02.37 0.53.37 3.0
4 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan & Scott Matthew 1080 14.25.00 15.23.10 0.58.10 0.53.51 4.0

Summer 3 - Handicap B Fleet - 20-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 Charles & Nicky Manby 1112 14.25.00 16.05.51 1.40.51 1.30.42 1.0
2 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 16.11.10 1.46.10 1.32.29 2.0
3 Handicap B   LASER 186112 James Fulford 1091 14.25.00 16.06.34 1.41.34 1.33.06 3.0
4 Handicap B   LASER 182513 Paddy Daniell 1091 14.25.00 16.06.41 1.41.41 1.33.12 4.0
5 Handicap B   LASER 183471 Martin LIddell 1091 14.25.00 16.06.48 1.41.48 1.33.19 5.0
6 Handicap B   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 14.25.00 16.07.08 1.42.08 1.33.37 6.0
7 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan & Scott Matthew 1080 14.25.00 16.06.25 1.41.25 1.33.54 7.0
8 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 16.15.26 1.50.26 1.36.12 8.0
9 Handicap B   LASER 118347 Jonathan Christie 1091 14.25.00 16.24.07 1.59.07 1.49.11 9.0
10 Handicap B   LASER 183200   1091 14.25.00   DNF   11.0

Summer 4 - Handicap B Fleet - 27-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B   LASER 186112 James Fulford 1091 14.25.00 15.53.00 1.28.00 1.20.40 1.0
2 Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 16.03.13 1.38.13 1.24.05 2.0
3 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 16.02.58 1.37.58 1.25.20 3.0
4 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 16.05.22 1.40.22 1.27.26 4.0
5 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan & Scott Matthew 1080     DNF   6.0

Summer 5 - Handicap B Fleet - 11-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Crouching Tiger NATIONAL 12 3465 Duncan & Scott Matthew 1080 14.25.00 14.52.58 0.27.58 0.25.54 1.0
2 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 14.57.38 0.32.38 0.28.26 2.0
3 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 14.58.00 0.33.00 0.28.45 3.0
4 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 5905 Bethan Matthew 1233 14.25.00 15.01.34 0.36.34 0.29.39 4.0

Summer 6 - Handicap B Fleet - 18-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 15.55.55 1.30.55 1.19.12 1.0
2 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 16.02.43 1.37.43 1.25.07 2.0
3 Handicap B Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 Tim Dudgeon 1148 14.25.00 16.03.56 1.38.56 1.26.11 3.0
4 Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168     DNF   5.0

Summer 1 - Junior Fleet - 06-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer 2 - Junior Fleet - 13-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer 3 - Junior Fleet - 20-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer 4 - Junior Fleet - 27-06-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer 5 - Junior Fleet - 11-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer 6 - Junior Fleet - 18-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com