event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series Low 2017

HANDICAP A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY SUM LOW 1
2017-06-03 14.15.00
SUM LOW 2
2017-06-17 14.15.00
SUM LOW 3
2017-07-01 14.15.00
SUM LOW 4
2017-07-08 14.15.00
SUM LOW 5
2017-07-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 1.0 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (3.0) (10.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0
2nd HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1038 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 20.0 4.0
3rd HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238) Tom Dunn 1051 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 27.0 10.0
4th HANDICAP A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 15.0
5th HANDICAP A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 41.0 21.0
6th HANDICAP A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 22.0
7th HANDICAP A In The Red RS 400 860 Charles Somerset 934 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
8th HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 2552 Dave Street 1051 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
9th HANDICAP A Porkies III K6 198 Alex Cooper 913 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
10th HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487   1026 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 45.0 25.0

LOCH LONG Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY SUM LOW 1
2017-06-03 14.15.00
SUM LOW 2
2017-06-17 14.15.00
SUM LOW 3
2017-07-01 14.15.00
SUM LOW 4
2017-07-08 14.15.00
SUM LOW 5
2017-07-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson and Roger Harrison 1176 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 35.0 7.0
3rd LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower and Julian Hirst 1176 5.0 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (9.0) 48.0 15.0
4th LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 34.0 16.0
5th LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 6.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0) (12.0) 40.0 18.0
6th LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85 Adrian Lawson 1176 3.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 68.0 20.0
7th LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 10.0 70.0 22.0
8th LOCH LONG Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 76.0 28.0
9th LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 78.0 30.0
10th LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 (14.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 DNF 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 69.0 31.0
11th LOCH LONG Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe 1176 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 81.0 33.0
12th LOCH LONG Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 84.0 36.0
13th LOCH LONG Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 84.0 36.0
14th LOCH LONG Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 97.0 49.0
15th LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
16th LOCH LONG Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176 14.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 24.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
17th LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
18th LOCH LONG Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 52.0
19th LOCH LONG Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 103.0 55.0
20th LOCH LONG Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Peter Redshaw 1176 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 55.0
21st LOCH LONG Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot and Johnny Chadd 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
22nd LOCH LONG Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
23rd LOCH LONG Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
24th LOCH LONG Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin and Mervyn Hall 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 109.0 61.0

HANDICAP B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY SUM LOW 1
2017-06-03 14.15.00
SUM LOW 2
2017-06-17 14.15.00
SUM LOW 3
2017-07-01 14.15.00
SUM LOW 4
2017-07-08 14.15.00
SUM LOW 5
2017-07-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 4.0
2nd HANDICAP B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 25.0 6.0
3rd HANDICAP B   LASER 171939 Duncan Matthew or John Chalker 1097 4.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 25.0 7.0
4th HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 29.0 9.0
5th HANDICAP B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 27.0
6th HANDICAP B Piper LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1097 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 53.0 27.0
7th HANDICAP B   LASER 4.7 177934 Molly Bowman 1200 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 55.0 29.0
8th HANDICAP B Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 Thomasin Andrews 1112 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
9th HANDICAP B Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1112 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 30.0
10th HANDICAP B   LASER 141701 Ant Agar 1097 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
11th HANDICAP B   RS 200 575 Alfie Agar 1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
12th HANDICAP B   SPLASH 1447 Duncan Matthew 1191 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 61.0 35.0
13th HANDICAP B   RS FEVA XL 821   1240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 39.0

NOTES may be added here.

SUM LOW 1 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-06-03 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 14.15.00 15.26.05 1.11.05 1.09.17 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 2552 Dave Street 1051 14.15.00 15.39.16 1.24.16 1.20.11 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.40.30 1.25.30 1.21.21 3.0

SUM LOW 2 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-06-17 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026     RDGa   1.0
1 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1038 14.15.00 15.43.27 1.28.27 1.25.13 1.0
3 HANDICAP A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.35.01 1.20.01 1.27.38 2.0
4 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.49.34 1.34.34 1.29.59 3.0

SUM LOW 3 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-07-01 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 14.15.00 15.31.35 1.16.35 1.14.39 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1038 14.15.00 15.32.45 1.17.45 1.14.54 2.0

SUM LOW 4 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-07-08 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.21.57 1.06.57 1.13.20 1.0
2 HANDICAP A In The Red RS 400 860 Charles Somerset 934 14.15.00 15.24.05 1.09.05 1.13.58 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 14.15.00 15.34.01 1.19.01 1.17.01 3.0
4 HANDICAP A Porkies III K6 198 Alex Cooper 913 14.15.00 15.26.07 1.11.07 1.17.54 4.0
5 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487   1026 14.15.00 15.35.50 1.20.50 1.18.47 5.0
6 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1038 14.15.00 15.37.02 1.22.02 1.19.02 6.0
7 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.41.11 1.26.11 1.22.00 7.0

SUM LOW 5 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1038 14.15.00 15.45.15 1.30.15 1.26.57 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.37.04 1.22.04 1.29.53 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.37.09 1.22.09 1.29.59 3.0
4 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.50.55 1.35.55 1.31.16 4.0

SUM LOW 1 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-06-03 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson and Roger Harrison 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85 Adrian Lawson 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower and Julian Hirst 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 6 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Peter Redshaw 1176 7 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 8 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 9 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 10 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 11 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 DNF 14.0
12 LOCH LONG Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176 DNF 14.0

SUM LOW 2 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-06-17 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson and Roger Harrison 1176 14.20.00 15.36.49 1.16.49 1.05.19 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.37.44 1.17.44 1.06.06 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.40.37 1.20.37 1.08.33 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower and Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.44.59 1.24.59 1.12.16 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.45.12 1.25.12 1.12.27 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85 Adrian Lawson 1176 14.20.00 15.47.59 1.27.59 1.14.49 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.49.20 1.29.20 1.15.58 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 15.51.01 1.31.01 1.17.24 8.0

SUM LOW 3 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-07-01 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson and Roger Harrison 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower and Julian Hirst 1176 6 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 7 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 8 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 DNF 10.0

SUM LOW 4 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-07-08 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson and Roger Harrison 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 6 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 7 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot and Johnny Chadd 1176 8 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 9 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 10 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 11 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176 12 12.0
13 LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 13 13.0

SUM LOW 5 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson and Roger Harrison 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 6 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 7 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 8 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower and Julian Hirst 1176 9 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 10 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85 Adrian Lawson 1176 11 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 12 12.0
13 LOCH LONG Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin and Mervyn Hall 1176 13 13.0

SUM LOW 1 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-06-03 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 14.25.00 15.38.25 1.13.25 1.06.01 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.43.57 1.18.57 1.07.36 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 Thomasin Andrews 1112 14.25.00 15.41.19 1.16.19 1.08.38 3.0
4 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939 Duncan Matthew or John Chalker 1097 14.25.00 15.41.39 1.16.39 1.09.52 4.0

SUM LOW 2 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-06-17 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 14.25.00 15.35.46 1.10.46 1.03.38 1.0
2 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939 Duncan Matthew or John Chalker 1097 14.25.00 15.39.52 1.14.52 1.08.15 2.0
3 HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 14.25.00 15.55.00 1.30.00 1.17.35 3.0

SUM LOW 3 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-07-01 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939 Duncan Matthew or John Chalker 1097 14.25.00 15.35.57 1.10.57 1.04.41 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.50.38 1.25.38 1.13.19 2.0
3 HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 14.25.00 15.51.15 1.26.15 1.14.21 3.0
4 HANDICAP B   LASER 141701 Ant Agar 1097 14.25.00 15.50.10 1.25.10 1.17.38 4.0
5 HANDICAP B   RS 200 575 Alfie Agar 1047 14.25.00   DNF   6.0

SUM LOW 4 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-07-08 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Piper LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1097 14.25.00 15.21.40 0.56.40 0.51.39 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.27.05 1.02.05 0.53.09 2.0
3 HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 14.25.00 15.26.41 1.01.41 0.53.11 3.0

SUM LOW 5 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 14.25.00 15.37.08 1.12.08 1.04.52 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 14.25.00 15.37.33 1.12.33 1.05.15 2.0
3 HANDICAP B   LASER 4.7 177934 Molly Bowman 1200 14.25.00 15.43.49 1.18.49 1.05.41 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1112 14.25.00 15.38.38 1.13.38 1.06.13 4.0
5 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939 Duncan Matthew or John Chalker 1097 14.25.00 15.38.11 1.13.11 1.06.43 5.0
6 HANDICAP B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.47.40 1.22.40 1.10.47 6.0
7 HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 14.25.00 15.49.16 1.24.16 1.12.39 7.0
8 HANDICAP B   SPLASH 1447 Duncan Matthew 1191 14.25.00 15.45.14 DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com