event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series High 2015

Handicap A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer High 2
01-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 3
08-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 4
22-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 5
29-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 6
05-09-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 20.0 3.0
2nd Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 40.0 12.0
3rd Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 18.0
4th Handicap A   RS 400 1427 Stephen Fulford 931 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 47.0 19.0
5th Handicap A No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 57.0 29.0
6th Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
7th Handicap A Galloper K6 213 Nick Jones 913 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
8th Handicap A Firefly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59.0 31.0
9th Handicap A Back in Black K6 211 Simon Sydenham 913 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 32.0
10th Handicap A Panther DRAGON 581 Jonathan Hunt 1018 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
11th Handicap A Billy Finn RS 200 656 Finn Hawes 1047 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
12th Handicap A Porkies II K6 105 Alex Cooper 913 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
13th Handicap A   RS 200 575 Coco Newton 1047 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
14th Handicap A In the Red RS 400 860 Charles Somerset 931 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 65.0 37.0

Handicap B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer High 2
01-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 3
08-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 4
22-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 6
05-09-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 36.0 13.0
2nd Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 5.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 19.0
3rd Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 6.0 14.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 48.0 25.0
4th Handicap B   LASER 186112   1091 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 54.0 31.0
5th Handicap B   LASER 194132   1091 1.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 56.0 33.0
6th Handicap B   LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1091 2.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 58.0 35.0
7th Handicap B   LASER 171939 James Fulford 1091 3.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 60.0 37.0
8th Handicap B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 70.0 47.0
9th Handicap B QED WAYFARER 10882 Rupert Sydenham 1112 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 70.0 47.0
10th Handicap B Hitchiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie & Wendy Wheatley 1112 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 71.0 48.0
11th Handicap B   LAPWING SENIOR 21X   1314 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 72.0 49.0
12th Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 72.0 49.0
13th Handicap B Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 Luke Andrews 1112 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
14th Handicap B   LASER 197772 James Morgan 1091 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 73.0 50.0
15th Handicap B   ENTERPRISE 22558 John Adcroft 1125 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 74.0 51.0
16th Handicap B   LASER 86600 Katherine Zhang 1091 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 75.0 52.0
17th Handicap B   LASER 155159   1091 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 76.0 53.0
18th Handicap B Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1112 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
19th Handicap B   LASER 176835   1091 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
20th Handicap B   LASER RADIAL 18461 Sam Doble Thonson 1135 9.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 78.0 55.0
21st Handicap B   LASER 201826   1091 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
22nd Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 1269   1233 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 84.0 61.0
23rd Handicap B   LASER RADIAL TUN Aisling Bowman 1135 (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DSQ 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 86.0 63.0

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer High 1
25-07-15 14.15.00
Summer High 2
01-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 3
08-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 4
22-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 5
29-08-15 14.15.00
Summer High 6
05-09-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 4.0
2nd Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 50.0 11.0
3rd Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 (31.0 DNC) 6.7 RDGa 3.0 15.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 88.7 26.7
4th Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Rupert West & Stephen Fletcher 1176 8.0 DNF 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 74.0 31.0
5th Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 5.0 8.0 13.0 (16.0) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 80.0 33.0
6th Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot & Johnny Chadd 1176 (31.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 6.0 7.0 85.0 39.0
7th Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce Lockhart 1176 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 103.0 41.0
8th Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 9.0 6.0 92.0 44.0
9th Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 (31.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 106.0 44.0
10th Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 108.0 46.0
11th Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy & Trish Davis 1176 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 5.0 110.0 48.0
12th Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 111.0 49.0
13th Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 3.0 115.0 53.0
14th Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176 14.5 RDGa 20.0 14.5 RDGa (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 120.0 58.0
15th Loch Long Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 James Mehew 1176 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 130.0 68.0
16th Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin 1176 (31.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 131.0 69.0
17th Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed & Charlie Stevens 1176 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 133.0 71.0
18th Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 133.0 71.0
19th Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 136.0 74.0
20th Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 137.0 75.0
21st Loch Long Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 145.0 83.0
22nd Loch Long Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 Stephen Clark 1176 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 157.0 95.0
23rd Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 159.0 97.0
24th Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 George & Patrick Hill 1176 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 160.0 98.0
25th Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Mike Hayles, Patrick Gifford 1176 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 165.0 103.0
26th Loch Long Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Paul Dixey 1176 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 14.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 169.0 107.0
27th Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 16.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 171.0 109.0
28th Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford 1176 (31.0 DNC) 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 172.0 110.0
29th Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Vanessa & Mark Nicholson 1176 (31.0 DNC) 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 173.0 111.0
30th Loch Long Brichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 (31.0 DNC) 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 174.0 112.0
31st Loch Long Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 Julia Ransome 1176 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 176.0 114.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer High 2
01-08-15 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 37   1384 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 1   1384 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Junior   RS FEVA XL 2613   1233 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Junior   RS FEVA XL 1722   1233 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 75   1384 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 40   1384 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 10   1384 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 51   1384 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
8th Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 65   1384 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0

Summer High 1 - Handicap A Fleet - 25-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer High 2 - Handicap A Fleet - 01-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.43.03 1.28.03 1.23.42 1.0
2 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.50.25 1.35.25 1.30.47 2.0

Summer High 3 - Handicap A Fleet - 08-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.46.34 1.31.34 1.27.02 1.0
2 Handicap A Galloper K6 213 Nick Jones 913 14.15.00 15.42.35 1.27.35 1.35.56 2.0
3 Handicap A Firefly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 14.15.00 15.38.09 1.23.09 1.36.41 3.0
4 Handicap A   RS 400 1427 Stephen Fulford 931 14.15.00 15.47.30 1.32.30 1.39.21 4.0
5 Handicap A Billy Finn RS 200 656 Finn Hawes 1047 14.15.00 16.02.00 1.47.00 1.42.12 5.0
6 Handicap A   RS 200 575 Coco Newton 1047 14.15.00 16.02.31 1.47.31 1.42.41 6.0

Summer High 4 - Handicap A Fleet - 22-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A   RS 400 1427 Stephen Fulford 931 14.15.00 15.31.41 1.16.41 1.22.22 1.0
2 Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.32.26 1.17.26 1.24.49 2.0
3 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.47.44 1.32.44 1.28.09 3.0
4 Handicap A Back in Black K6 211 Simon Sydenham 913 14.15.00 15.36.41 1.21.41 1.29.28 4.0
5 Handicap A Panther DRAGON 581 Jonathan Hunt 1018 14.15.00 15.47.22 1.32.22 1.30.44 5.0
6 Handicap A Porkies II K6 105 Alex Cooper 913 14.15.00 15.40.25 1.25.25 1.33.33 6.0
7 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.56.12 1.41.12 1.36.17 7.0
8 Handicap A In the Red RS 400 860 Charles Somerset 931     DNF   9.0

Summer High 5 - Handicap A Fleet - 29-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.15.00 15.44.30 1.29.30 1.25.05 1.0
2 Handicap A   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.37.19 1.22.19 1.30.10 2.0

Summer High 6 - Handicap A Fleet - 05-09-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 14.15.00 15.34.00 1.19.00 1.11.03 1.0
2 Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.20.46 1.05.46 1.12.02 2.0
3 Handicap A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.34.13 1.19.13 1.15.22 3.0

Summer High 1 - Handicap B Fleet - 25-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer High 2 - Handicap B Fleet - 01-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B   LASER 194132   1091 14.25.00 15.26.19 1.01.19 0.56.12 1.0
2 Handicap B   LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1091 14.25.00 15.27.56 1.02.56 0.57.41 2.0
3 Handicap B   LASER 171939 James Fulford 1091 14.25.00 15.28.54 1.03.54 0.58.34 3.0
4 Handicap B   LASER 197772 James Morgan 1091 14.25.00 15.29.03 1.04.03 0.58.42 4.0
5 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 15.33.25 1.08.25 0.59.36 5.0
6 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 15.37.34 1.12.34 1.03.13 6.0
7 Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.41.20 1.16.20 1.05.21 7.0
8 Handicap B   LASER RADIAL 18461 Sam Doble Thonson 1135     DNF   9.0

Summer High 3 - Handicap B Fleet - 08-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B QED WAYFARER 10882 Rupert Sydenham 1112 14.25.00 15.36.00 1.11.00 1.03.51 1.0
2 Handicap B Hitchiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie & Wendy Wheatley 1112 14.25.00 15.37.09 1.12.09 1.04.53 2.0
3 Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 14.25.00 15.39.55 1.14.55 1.07.22 3.0
4 Handicap B Lammergeier II WAYFARER 8821 Luke Andrews 1112 14.25.00 15.40.00 1.15.00 1.07.27 4.0
5 Handicap B   ENTERPRISE 22558 John Adcroft 1125 14.25.00 15.41.49 1.16.49 1.08.17 5.0
6 Handicap B   LASER 186112   1091 14.25.00 15.39.40 1.14.40 1.08.26 6.0
7 Handicap B   LASER 155159   1091 14.25.00 15.39.50 1.14.50 1.08.35 7.0
8 Handicap B   LASER 176835   1091 14.25.00 15.40.31 1.15.31 1.09.13 8.0
9 Handicap B   LASER 194132   1091 14.25.00 15.40.43 1.15.43 1.09.24 9.0
10 Handicap B   LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1091 14.25.00 15.41.21 1.16.21 1.09.59 10.0
11 Handicap B   LASER 171939 James Fulford 1091 14.25.00 15.42.38 1.17.38 1.11.09 11.0
12 Handicap B   LASER 201826   1091 14.25.00 15.42.44 1.17.44 1.11.15 12.0
13 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 15.49.42 1.24.42 1.13.47 13.0
14 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 15.49.57 1.24.57 1.14.00 14.0
15 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 1269   1233 14.25.00 16.24.35 1.59.35 1.36.59 15.0
16 Handicap B   LASER RADIAL TUN Aisling Bowman 1135     DSQ   17.0

Summer High 4 - Handicap B Fleet - 22-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 14.25.00 15.24.45 0.59.45 0.53.44 1.0
2 Handicap B   LASER 186112   1091 14.25.00 15.25.10 1.00.10 0.55.09 2.0
3 Handicap B   LAPWING SENIOR 21X   1314 14.25.00 15.41.35 1.16.35 0.58.17 3.0
4 Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.33.30 1.08.30 0.58.39 4.0
5 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.25.00 15.34.42 1.09.42 1.00.43 5.0
6 Handicap B   LASER 86600 Katherine Zhang 1091 14.25.00 15.33.27 1.08.27 1.02.44 6.0
7 Handicap B Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1112     DNF   8.0

Summer High 5 - Handicap B Fleet - 29-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer High 6 - Handicap B Fleet - 05-09-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148 14.25.00 15.35.00 1.10.00 1.00.59 1.0
2 Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.40.04 1.15.04 1.04.16 2.0

Summer High 1 - Loch Long Fleet - 25-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.33.16 1.13.16 1.02.18 1.0
2 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed & Charlie Stevens 1176 14.20.00 15.34.54 1.14.54 1.03.41 2.0
3 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.36.28 1.16.28 1.05.01 3.0
4 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 14.20.00 15.37.05 1.17.05 1.05.33 4.0
5 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.42.38 1.22.38 1.10.16 5.0
6 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Rupert West & Stephen Fletcher 1176     DNF   8.0
7 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176 14.20.00   RDGa 0.00.00 14.5

Summer High 2 - Loch Long Fleet - 01-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.48.31 1.28.31 1.15.16 1.0
2 Loch Long Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 James Mehew 1176 14.20.00 15.50.10 1.30.10 1.16.40 2.0
3 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.50.39 1.30.39 1.17.05 3.0
4 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.51.09 1.31.09 1.17.31 4.0
5 Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 George & Patrick Hill 1176 14.20.00 15.51.58 1.31.58 1.18.12 5.0
6 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 14.20.00 15.52.45 1.32.45 1.18.52 6.0
7 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00   RDGa 0.00.00 6.7
8 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 15.53.10 1.33.10 1.19.13 7.0
9 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.53.51 1.33.51 1.19.48 8.0
10 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Rupert West & Stephen Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.54.21 1.34.21 1.20.14 9.0
11 Loch Long Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Mike Hayles, Patrick Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.54.33 1.34.33 1.20.24 10.0
12 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce Lockhart 1176 14.20.00 15.55.48 1.35.48 1.21.28 11.0
13 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.20.00 15.56.17 1.36.17 1.21.52 12.0
14 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot & Johnny Chadd 1176 14.20.00 15.56.52 1.36.52 1.22.22 13.0
15 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.56.53 1.36.53 1.22.23 14.0
16 Loch Long Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 14.20.00 15.57.17 1.37.17 1.22.43 15.0
17 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin 1176 14.20.00 15.57.50 1.37.50 1.23.11 16.0
18 Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.58.04 1.38.04 1.23.23 17.0
19 Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Vanessa & Mark Nicholson 1176 14.20.00 16.00.00 1.40.00 1.25.02 18.0
20 Loch Long Brichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 14.20.00 16.00.07 1.40.07 1.25.08 19.0
21 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176 14.20.00 16.01.20 1.41.20 1.26.10 20.0

Summer High 3 - Loch Long Fleet - 08-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.50.47 1.30.47 1.17.12 1.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.51.08 1.31.08 1.17.30 2.0
3 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.51.44 1.31.44 1.18.00 3.0
4 Loch Long Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 James Mehew 1176 14.20.00 15.52.44 1.32.44 1.18.51 4.0
5 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 15.54.15 1.34.15 1.20.09 5.0
6 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 15.55.06 1.35.06 1.20.52 6.0
7 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed & Charlie Stevens 1176 14.20.00 15.56.12 1.36.12 1.21.48 7.0
8 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.57.09 1.37.09 1.22.37 8.0
9 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.58.30 1.38.30 1.23.46 9.0
10 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.59.49 1.39.49 1.24.53 10.0
11 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 16.02.00 1.42.00 1.26.44 11.0
12 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Rupert West & Stephen Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 16.02.23 1.42.23 1.27.04 12.0
13 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 16.03.04 1.43.04 1.27.39 13.0
14 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce Lockhart 1176 14.20.00 16.04.29 1.44.29 1.28.51 14.0
15 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176     RDGa   14.5
16 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot & Johnny Chadd 1176 14.20.00 16.08.33 1.48.33 1.32.18 15.0
17 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 14.20.00 16.10.07 1.50.07 1.33.38 16.0
18 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.20.00 16.10.08 1.50.08 1.33.39 17.0
19 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin 1176 14.20.00 16.10.53 1.50.53 1.34.17 18.0
20 Loch Long Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 Julia Ransome 1176     DNF   21.0

Summer High 4 - Loch Long Fleet - 22-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.23.17 1.03.17 0.53.49 1.0
2 Loch Long Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 Stephen Clark 1176 14.20.00 15.24.40 1.04.40 0.54.59 2.0
3 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 14.20.00 15.26.05 1.06.05 0.56.12 3.0
4 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.26.24 1.06.24 0.56.28 4.0
5 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.26.29 1.06.29 0.56.32 5.0
6 Loch Long Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 14.20.00 15.26.48 1.06.48 0.56.48 6.0
7 Loch Long Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 14.20.00 15.27.40 1.07.40 0.57.32 7.0
8 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.28.04 1.08.04 0.57.53 8.0
9 Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy & Trish Davis 1176 14.20.00 15.28.25 1.08.25 0.58.11 9.0
10 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Rupert West & Stephen Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.28.50 1.08.50 0.58.32 10.0
11 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce Lockhart 1176 14.20.00 15.28.51 1.08.51 0.58.33 11.0
12 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.29.48 1.09.48 0.59.21 12.0
13 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot & Johnny Chadd 1176 14.20.00 15.30.04 1.10.04 0.59.35 13.0
14 Loch Long Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Paul Dixey 1176 14.20.00 15.30.23 1.10.23 0.59.51 14.0
15 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.30.50 1.10.50 1.00.14 15.0
16 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.31.16 1.11.16 1.00.36 16.0
17 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.20.00 15.32.47 1.12.47 1.01.53 17.0

Summer High 5 - Loch Long Fleet - 29-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.40.54 1.20.54 1.08.48 1.0
2 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.41.47 1.21.47 1.09.33 2.0
3 Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy & Trish Davis 1176 14.20.00 15.42.16 1.22.16 1.09.57 3.0
4 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin 1176 14.20.00 15.43.09 1.23.09 1.10.42 4.0
5 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce Lockhart 1176 14.20.00 15.43.14 1.23.14 1.10.47 5.0
6 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot & Johnny Chadd 1176 14.20.00 15.44.05 1.24.05 1.11.30 6.0
7 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.46.19 1.26.19 1.13.24 7.0
8 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.46.34 1.26.34 1.13.37 8.0
9 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.20.00 15.47.36 1.27.36 1.14.29 9.0
10 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176     DNF   11.0

Summer High 6 - Loch Long Fleet - 05-09-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.27.49 1.07.49 0.57.40 1.0
2 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower & Julian Hirst 1176 14.20.00 15.28.47 1.08.47 0.58.29 2.0
3 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.29.46 1.09.46 0.59.20 3.0
4 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Rupert West & Stephen Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.30.08 1.10.08 0.59.38 4.0
5 Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy & Trish Davis 1176 14.20.00 15.31.28 1.11.28 1.00.46 5.0
6 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm & Sally Myers 1176 14.20.00 15.31.40 1.11.40 1.00.56 6.0
7 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Hilary Lightfoot & Johnny Chadd 1176 14.20.00 15.35.11 1.15.11 1.03.56 7.0
8 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176     DNF   9.0

Summer High 1 - Junior Fleet - 25-07-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer High 2 - Junior Fleet - 01-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 37   1384 14.30.00 15.28.09 0.58.09 0.42.01 1.0
2 Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 1   1384 14.30.00 15.28.55 0.58.55 0.42.34 2.0
3 Junior   RS FEVA XL 2613   1233 14.30.00 15.24.12 0.54.12 0.43.57 3.0
4 Junior   RS FEVA XL 1722   1233 14.30.00 15.25.54 0.55.54 0.45.20 4.0
5 Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 75   1384 14.30.00 15.35.49 1.05.49 0.47.33 5.0
6 Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 40   1384 14.30.00 15.37.17 1.07.17 0.48.37 6.0
7 Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 10   1384 14.30.00 15.40.30 1.10.30 0.50.56 7.0
8 Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 51   1384     DNF   10.0
8 Junior   LAPWING JUNIOR 65   1384     DNF   10.0

Summer High 3 - Junior Fleet - 08-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer High 4 - Junior Fleet - 22-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer High 5 - Junior Fleet - 29-08-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer High 6 - Junior Fleet - 05-09-15 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com