event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series High 2016

Handicap A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer H1
2016-07-23  
Summer H2
2016-08-06  
Summer H3
2016-08-13  
Summer H6
2016-09-10  
Total Nett
1st Handicap A 3783 Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 20.0 7.0
2nd Handicap A   K6 228 John Hallas and David Attenza 913 1.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 23.0 10.0
3rd Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 32.0 19.0
4th Handicap A Porkies III K6 198 Alex Cooper 913 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0
5th Handicap A Basilisk DRAGON 515 Patrick Gifford 1018 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
6th Handicap A Gotcha RS 400 1427 Stephen Fletcher 934 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
7th Handicap A Yorkie II K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
8th Handicap A In the Red RS 400 860 Charles Somerset 934 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
9th Handicap A Galloper K6 213 Nick Jones 913 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
10th Handicap A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
11th Handicap A Back in Black K6 211 Simon Sydenham 913 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
12th Handicap A   RS 200 1095 Stephen Fulford 1047 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
13th Handicap A Panther DRAGON 581 James Hunt 1018 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer H1
2016-07-23  
Summer H2
2016-08-06  
Summer H3
2016-08-13  
Summer H6
2016-09-10  
Total Nett
1st Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 1.0 RDGa (3.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 2.0 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 33.0 7.0
4th Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
5th Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst and David Trower 1176 5.0 6.0 RDGa (15.0) 7.0 33.0 18.0
6th Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 45.0 19.0
7th Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 33.0 20.0
8th Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Johnny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 4.0 10.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 49.0 23.0
9th Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 13.0 RDGa 17.0 (18.0) 9.0 57.0 39.0
10th Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
11th Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 (26.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 68.0 42.0
12th Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 70.0 44.0
13th Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Stephen Fletcher 1176 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
14th Loch Long Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
15th Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
16th Loch Long Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe & Nick Russell 1176 (26.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 5.0 77.0 51.0
17th Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 26.0 DNC 77.0 51.0
18th Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 (26.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 21.0 10.0 80.0 54.0
19th Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 12.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 17.0 26.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
20th Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 85.0 59.0
21st Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 85.0 59.0
22nd Loch Long Allegro LOCH LONG n sp 116 Chris Bacon 1176 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 86.0 60.0
23rd Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176 (26.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 13.0 26.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
24th Loch Long Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 Adrian Lawson 1176 (26.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 26.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
25th Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 92.0 66.0
26th Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin and Miv Hall 1176 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 19.0 26.0 DNC 97.0 71.0

Handicap B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer H1
2016-07-23  
Summer H2
2016-08-06  
Summer H3
2016-08-13  
Summer H6
2016-09-10  
Total Nett
1st Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF 2.0 DNF 41.0 16.0
2nd Handicap B Lammergeirt IV WAYFARER 10680 Luke Andrews 1112 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 54.0 29.0
3rd Handicap B Another Girl LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1095 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 60.0 35.0
4th Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1160 (25.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 71.0 46.0
5th Handicap B QED WAYFARER 10882 Rupert Sydenham 1112 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 76.0 51.0
6th Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 76.0 51.0
7th Handicap B Kate Kate (Kite) 3 Matt Lingley 1213 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 77.0 52.0
8th Handicap B Second Chance WAYFARER 11119 Ben Davies 1112 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 77.0 52.0
9th Handicap B Hitchiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie and Wendy Wheatley 1112 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 79.0 54.0
10th Handicap B   LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1095 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 80.0 55.0
11th Handicap B   LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1095 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 80.0 55.0
12th Handicap B Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1112 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 81.0 56.0
13th Handicap B   LASER 4.7 207689 Ella Thornton 1195 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 81.0 56.0
14th Handicap B Puddleduck LASER 86600 Katherine Zhang 1095 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 83.0 58.0
15th Handicap B   LASER 4.7 209414 James Phelan 1195 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 83.0 58.0
16th Handicap B   TOPAZ RACE 2336   1236 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 84.0 59.0
17th Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 5905   1235 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 85.0 60.0
18th Handicap B   LASER 4.7 143519 Rosie Beveridge 1195 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 86.0 61.0
19th Handicap B   LASER 186112 James Fulford 1095 (25.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 87.0 62.0
20th Handicap B   LASER 4.7 173543 Emily Barker 1195 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 88.0 63.0
21st Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 2101   1235 (25.0 DNC) 15.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 90.0 65.0
22nd Handicap B   RS VISION AYC 1183   1134 (25.0 DNC) 16.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 91.0 66.0
23rd Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 (25.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 94.0 69.0
23rd Handicap B   LASER 171939   1095 (25.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 94.0 69.0
25th Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 288   1235 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0

JUNIOR Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Summer H1
2016-07-23  
Summer H2
2016-08-06  
Total Nett
1st JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 1765   1665 12.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd JUNIOR   LASER RADIAL 157498   1136 1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6162   1665 12.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6416 (5525) Ella Bowman 1665 2.0 12.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6096   1665 12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
6th JUNIOR   RS FEVA XL 288   1235 3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
7th JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6175   1665 12.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
8th JUNIOR   RS TERA Pro     1356 4.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 5264   1665 12.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0
10th JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6173 Noah Milligan 1665 5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
11th JUNIOR   RS FEVA XL 1462   1235 12.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 18.0
12th JUNIOR   RS FEVA XL 5905   1235 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Summer H1 - Handicap A Fleet - 2016-07-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A   K6 228 John Hallas and David Attenza 913 14.15.00 15.39.18 1.24.18 1.32.20 1.0
2 Handicap A Yorkie II K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.15.00 15.42.02 1.27.02 1.35.20 2.0
3 Handicap A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 14.15.00 15.42.26 1.27.26 1.35.46 3.0
4 Handicap A 3783 Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.56.27 1.41.27 1.36.32 4.0

Summer H2 - Handicap A Fleet - 2016-08-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A 3783 Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 16.15 2.00.00 1.54.11 1.0
2 Handicap A Gotcha RS 400 1427 Stephen Fletcher 934 14.15.00 16.03.30 1.48.30 1.56.10 2.0
3 Handicap A Galloper K6 213 Nick Jones 913 14.15.00 16.03.39 1.48.39 1.59.00 3.0
4 Handicap A   K6 228 John Hallas and David Attenza 913 14.15.00 16.05.33 1.50.33 2.01.05 4.0
5 Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 16.05.40 1.50.40 2.01.13 5.0
6 Handicap A Porkies III K6 198 Alex Cooper 913 14.15.00 16.09.53 1.54.53 2.05.50 6.0

Summer H3 - Handicap A Fleet - 2016-08-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 14.15.00 15.15.08 1.00.08 1.05.52 1.0
2 Handicap A Basilisk DRAGON 515 Patrick Gifford 1018 14.15.00 15.23.50 1.08.50 1.07.37 2.0
3 Handicap A In the Red RS 400 860 Charles Somerset 934 14.15.00 15.19.34 1.04.34 1.09.08 3.0
4 Handicap A Back in Black K6 211 Simon Sydenham 913 14.15.00 15.18.14 1.03.14 1.09.16 4.0
5 Handicap A   K6 228 John Hallas and David Attenza 913 14.15.00 15.19.37 1.04.37 1.10.46 5.0
6 Handicap A   RS 200 1095 Stephen Fulford 1047 14.15.00 15.31.56 1.16.56 1.13.29 6.0
7 Handicap A Panther DRAGON 581 James Hunt 1018 14.15.00 15.32.30 1.17.30 1.16.08 7.0
8 Handicap A Porkies III K6 198 Alex Cooper 913 14.15.00 15.25.09 1.10.09 1.16.50 8.0

Summer H6 - Handicap A Fleet - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap A 3783 Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 DNF 2.0

Summer H1 - Loch Long Fleet - 2016-07-23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00   RDGa 0.00.00 1.0
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.34.14 1.14.14 1.03.07 1.0
3 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.38.04 1.18.04 1.06.23 2.0
4 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.39.05 1.19.05 1.07.15 3.0
5 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Johnny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 14.20.00 15.43.38 1.23.38 1.11.07 4.0
6 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst and David Trower 1176 14.20.00 15.44.24 1.24.24 1.11.46 5.0
7 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.45.40 1.25.40 1.12.51 6.0
8 Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.46.47 1.26.47 1.13.48 7.0
9 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.47.28 1.27.28 1.14.23 8.0
10 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 14.20.00   DNF   12.0
11 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00   RDGa 0.00.00 13.0

Summer H2 - Loch Long Fleet - 2016-08-06

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.35.53 1.15.53 1.04.32 1.0
2 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.36.10 1.16.10 1.04.46 2.0
3 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.36.51 1.16.51 1.05.21 3.0
4 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.38.15 1.18.15 1.06.32 4.0
5 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 14.20.00 15.38.55 1.18.55 1.07.06 5.0
6 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst and David Trower 1176 14.20.00   RDGa 0.00.00 6.0
6 Loch Long Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 14.20.00 15.39.33 1.19.33 1.07.39 6.0
8 Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 Patrick Hill 1176 14.20.00 15.39.46 1.19.46 1.07.50 7.0
9 Loch Long Allegro LOCH LONG n sp 116 Chris Bacon 1176 14.20.00 15.40.03 1.20.03 1.08.04 8.0
10 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 14.20.00 15.43.30 1.23.30 1.11.00 9.0
11 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Johnny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 14.20.00 15.43.56 1.23.56 1.11.22 10.0
12 Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.44.16 1.24.16 1.11.39 11.0
13 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 14.20.00 15.44.20 1.24.20 1.11.43 12.0
14 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.45.48 1.25.48 1.12.58 13.0
15 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 14.20.00 15.46.05 1.26.05 1.13.12 14.0
16 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Stephen Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.46.26 1.26.26 1.13.30 15.0
17 Loch Long Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 Adrian Lawson 1176 14.20.00 15.46.44 1.26.44 1.13.45 16.0
18 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.47.04 1.27.04 1.14.02 17.0
19 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176     DNF   23.0
19 Loch Long Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe & Nick Russell 1176     DNF   23.0
19 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176     DNF   23.0
19 Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176     DNF   23.0

Summer H3 - Loch Long Fleet - 2016-08-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.20.00 15.33.22 1.13.22 1.02.23 1.0
2 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 14.20.00 15.33.25 1.13.25 1.02.26 2.0
3 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 14.20.00 15.36.21 1.16.21 1.04.55 3.0
4 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.38.20 1.18.20 1.06.37 4.0
5 Loch Long Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134 Stephen Fletcher 1176 14.20.00 15.40.32 1.20.32 1.08.29 5.0
6 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.41.03 1.21.03 1.08.55 6.0
7 Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 14.20.00 15.41.06 1.21.06 1.08.58 7.0
8 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 14.20.00 15.41.13 1.21.13 1.09.04 8.0
9 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Johnny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 14.20.00 15.42.09 1.22.09 1.09.51 9.0
10 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 14.20.00 15.45.05 1.25.05 1.12.21 10.0
11 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 14.20.00 15.45.24 1.25.24 1.12.37 11.0
12 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 14.20.00 15.45.41 1.25.41 1.12.52 12.0
13 Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176 14.20.00 15.46.50 1.26.50 1.13.50 13.0
14 Loch Long Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 14.20.00 15.48.26 1.28.26 1.15.12 14.0
15 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst and David Trower 1176 14.20.00 15.48.30 1.28.30 1.15.15 15.0
16 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 14.20.00 15.49.39 1.29.39 1.16.14 16.0
17 Loch Long Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 14.20.00 15.49.45 1.29.45 1.16.19 17.0
18 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.50.01 1.30.01 1.16.33 18.0
19 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin and Miv Hall 1176 14.20.00 15.50.10 1.30.10 1.16.40 19.0
20 Loch Long Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 Adrian Lawson 1176 14.20.00 15.51.01 1.31.01 1.17.24 20.0
21 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 14.20.00 15.51.53 1.31.53 1.18.08 21.0
22 Loch Long Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe & Nick Russell 1176 14.20.00 15.45.48 DNF   23.0

Summer H6 - Loch Long Fleet - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 1 1.0
2 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 2 2.0
3 Loch Long Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 3 3.0
4 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 4 4.0
5 Loch Long Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe & Nick Russell 1176 5 5.0
6 Loch Long Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 6 6.0
7 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst and David Trower 1176 7 7.0
8 Loch Long Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 8 8.0
9 Loch Long Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 9 9.0
10 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 10 10.0

Summer H1 - Handicap B Fleet - 2016-07-23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.34.32 1.09.32 0.59.32 1.0

Summer H2 - Handicap B Fleet - 2016-08-06

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B QED WAYFARER 10882 Rupert Sydenham 1112 14.25.00 15.34.32 1.09.32 1.02.32 1.0
2 Handicap B Second Chance WAYFARER 11119 Ben Davies 1112 14.25.00 15.36.32 1.11.32 1.04.20 2.0
3 Handicap B Lammergeirt IV WAYFARER 10680 Luke Andrews 1112 14.25.00 15.38.20 1.13.20 1.05.57 3.0
4 Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 14.25.00 15.38.30 1.13.30 1.06.06 4.0
5 Handicap B   LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1095 14.25.00 15.45.04 1.20.04 1.13.07 5.0
6 Handicap B   LASER 4.7 207689 Ella Thornton 1195 14.25.00 15.55.13 1.30.13 1.15.30 6.0
7 Handicap B Another Girl LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1095 14.25.00 15.47.43 1.22.43 1.15.32 7.0
8 Handicap B   LASER 4.7 209414 James Phelan 1195 14.25.00 15.55.20 1.30.20 1.15.36 8.0
9 Handicap B   TOPAZ RACE 2336   1236 14.25.00 15.58.55 1.33.55 1.15.59 9.0
10 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 5905   1235 14.25.00 15.58.55 1.33.55 1.16.03 10.0
11 Handicap B   LASER 4.7 143519 Rosie Beveridge 1195 14.25.00 15.56.48 1.31.48 1.16.49 11.0
12 Handicap B   LASER 186112 James Fulford 1095 14.25.00 15.49.10 1.24.10 1.16.52 12.0
13 Handicap B   LASER 4.7 173543 Emily Barker 1195 14.25.00 15.57.48 1.32.48 1.17.39 13.0
14 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1160 14.25.00 15.58.40 1.33.40 1.20.45 14.0
15 Handicap B   RS FEVA XL 2101   1235 14.25.00 16.10.03 1.45.03 1.25.04 15.0
16 Handicap B   RS VISION AYC 1183   1134 14.25.00 16.07.30 1.42.30 1.30.23 16.0
17 Handicap B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160     DNF   19.0
17 Handicap B   LASER 171939   1095     DNF   19.0

Summer H3 - Handicap B Fleet - 2016-08-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap B Lammergeirt IV WAYFARER 10680 Luke Andrews 1112 14.25.00 15.29.20 1.04.20 0.57.51 1.0
2 Handicap B Kate Kate (Kite) 3 Matt Lingley 1213 14.25.00 15.36.24 1.11.24 0.58.52 2.0
3 Handicap B Another Girl LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1095 14.25.00 15.31.46 1.06.46 1.00.58 3.0
4 Handicap B Hitchiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie and Wendy Wheatley 1112 14.25.00 15.33.57 1.08.57 1.02.00 4.0
5 Handicap B   LASER 197765 Harry Morgan 1095 14.25.00 15.34.10 1.09.10 1.03.10 5.0
6 Handicap B Cair Vie WAYFARER 10798 Peter Redshaw 1112 14.25.00 15.36.20 1.11.20 1.04.09 6.0
7 Handicap B Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1160 14.25.00 15.42.07 1.17.07 1.06.29 7.0
8 Handicap B Puddleduck LASER 86600 Katherine Zhang 1095 14.25.00 15.51.48 1.26.48 1.19.16 8.0
9 Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112     DNF   10.0

Summer H6 - Handicap B Fleet - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 DNF 2.0

Summer H1 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2016-07-23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JUNIOR   LASER RADIAL 157498   1136 14.30.00 15.03.37 0.33.37 0.29.36 1.0
2 JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6416 (5525) Ella Bowman 1665 14.30.00 15.19.33 0.49.33 0.29.46 2.0
3 JUNIOR   RS FEVA XL 288   1235 14.30.00 15.13.54 0.43.54 0.35.33 3.0
4 JUNIOR   RS TERA Pro     1356 14.30.00 15.19.28 0.49.28 0.36.29 4.0
5 JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6173 Noah Milligan 1665 14.30.00 5.31.00 15.01.00 9.01.08 5.0

Summer H2 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2016-08-06

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 1765   1665 14.30.00 15.11.11 0.41.11 0.24.44 1.0
2 JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6162   1665 14.30.00 15.11.20 0.41.20 0.24.49 2.0
3 JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6096   1665 14.30.00 15.11.23 0.41.23 0.24.51 3.0
4 JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 6175   1665 14.30.00 15.12.37 0.42.37 0.25.36 4.0
5 JUNIOR   OPTIMIST 5264   1665 14.30.00 15.17.22 0.47.22 0.28.27 5.0
6 JUNIOR   RS FEVA XL 1462   1235 14.30.00 15.11.51 0.41.51 0.33.53 6.0

Summer H3 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2016-08-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Summer H6 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com