event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series High 2017

HANDICAP A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Sum High 1
2017-07-29 14.15.00
Sum High 2
2017-08-05 14.15.00
Sum High 3
2017-08-19 14.15.00
Sum High 4
2017-08-26 14.15.00
Sum High 5
2017-09-02 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 4.0
2nd HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 3783 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
3rd HANDICAP A Hadwiijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1020 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 18.0
4th HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487 Johnny Dawson 1026 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 42.0 18.0
5th HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3448   1026 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 43.0 19.0
6th HANDICAP A   RS 400 860   934 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
7th HANDICAP A Growler RS 400 1111 Stephen Fulford 934 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
8th HANDICAP A Ebony Ebony   Stephen Fulford 1012 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
9th HANDICAP A Basilisk DRAGON 515   1018 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 28.0
10th HANDICAP A Panther DRAGON 581 Jonathan Hunt 1018 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 OCS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
11th HANDICAP A   K6 204 Stephen Liddell 913 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
12th HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1038 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 30.0

LOCH LONG Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Sum High 1
2017-07-29 14.15.00
Sum High 2
2017-08-05 14.15.00
Sum High 3
2017-08-19 14.15.00
Sum High 4
2017-08-26 14.15.00
Sum High 5
2017-09-02 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 1.0 RDGa (4.0) (16.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 23.0 3.0
2nd LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) 24.0 10.0
3rd LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower 1176 2.0 (8.0) (6.0) 3.0 6.0 25.0 11.0
4th LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 4.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 75.0 25.0
5th LOCH LONG Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 79.0 29.0
6th LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson Roger Harrison 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 2.0 81.0 31.0
7th LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 5.0 11.0 16.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 82.0 32.0
8th LOCH LONG Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 Tom Mehew 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 83.0 33.0
9th LOCH LONG Tetrus LOCH LONG n sp 85 Adrian Lawson 1176 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 84.0 34.0
10th LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 90.0 40.0
11th LOCH LONG Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 91.0 41.0
12th LOCH LONG Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe 1176 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 92.0 42.0
13th LOCH LONG Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 95.0 45.0
14th LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 101.0 51.0
15th LOCH LONG Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 George, Patrick Hill 1176 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 101.0 51.0
16th LOCH LONG Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 Stephen Clarke 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0 53.0
17th LOCH LONG Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0 53.0
18th LOCH LONG Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin Miv Hall 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 105.0 55.0
19th LOCH LONG Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 106.0 56.0
20th LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 113.0 63.0
20th LOCH LONG Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Jonathan Paul Tom Faulkner 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 113.0 63.0
20th LOCH LONG Dodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Peter Redshaw 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 113.0 63.0
23rd LOCH LONG Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 116.0 66.0
23rd LOCH LONG Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 116.0 66.0
25th LOCH LONG Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 125.0 75.0

JUNIOR Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Sum High 2
2017-08-05 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st JUNIOR Boom OPTIMIST 4639   1665 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd JUNIOR   RS TERA Sport 2231 ........................................ 1432 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd JUNIOR   LASER 4.7 210918   1200 3.0 3.0 3.0

HANDICAP B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Sum High 1
2017-07-29 14.15.00
Sum High 2
2017-08-05 14.15.00
Sum High 4
2017-08-26 14.15.00
Sum High 5
2017-09-02 14.15.00
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 6.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 12.0
2nd HANDICAP B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 17.0
3rd HANDICAP B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 2.0 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
4th HANDICAP B Hitch Hiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie Wheatley 1112 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
5th HANDICAP B   LASER 4.7 117934 Molly Bowman 1200 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
6th HANDICAP B   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1097 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 32.0
7th HANDICAP B Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 Thomasin Andrews 1112 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
8th HANDICAP B   LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1097 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
9th HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 11084 Mark ? 1112 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
10th HANDICAP B   LASER 182513 Paddy Daniell 1097 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
11th HANDICAP B   LASER 191857 Rob Jones 1097 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
12th HANDICAP B   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1097 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0
13th HANDICAP B   LASER 144378 Nigel Janes 1097 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 57.0 42.0
13th HANDICAP B   LASER RADIAL 167684 Philip Lewellen 1139 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 57.0 42.0
13th HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 10206 Rob Myers 1112 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 57.0 42.0

Race 1: 29 July. Handicap B includes NONA CUP for LASERS. WINNER MOLLY BOWMAN

Sum High 1 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-07-29 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Growler RS 400 1111 Stephen Fulford 934 14.15.00 15.22.44 1.07.44 1.12.31 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 14.15.00 15.32.23 1.17.23 1.15.25 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 3783 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.35.00 1.20.00 1.16.07 3.0
4 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487 Johnny Dawson 1026 14.15.00 15.33.44 1.18.44 1.16.44 4.0
5 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER 3139 Jeremy Young 1038     DNF   6.0

Sum High 2 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-08-05 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 14.15.00 16.41.51 2.26.51 2.23.08 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487 Johnny Dawson 1026 14.15.00 16.42.30 2.27.30 2.23.46 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 3783 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 16.53.56 2.38.56 2.31.13 3.0
4 HANDICAP A Hadwiijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1020 14.15.00 16.49.36 2.34.36 2.31.34 4.0
5 HANDICAP A   K6 204 Stephen Liddell 913 14.15.00 16.37.36 2.22.36 2.36.11 5.0

Sum High 3 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-08-19 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A   RS 400 860   934 14.15.00 15.46.48 1.31.48 1.38.17 1.0
2 HANDICAP A Ebony Ebony   Stephen Fulford 1012 14.15.00 16.00.37 1.45.37 1.44.22 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 3783 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 16.06.39 1.51.39 1.46.14 3.0
4 HANDICAP A Panther DRAGON 581 Jonathan Hunt 1018     OCS   5.0

Sum High 4 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 3783 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.41.05 1.26.05 1.21.54 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3448   1026 14.15.00 15.40.43 1.25.43 1.23.33 2.0

Sum High 5 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-09-02 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467 Nick Barker 1026 14.15.00 15.26.00 1.11.00 1.09.12 1.0
2 HANDICAP A Hadwiijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1020 14.15.00 15.36.26 1.21.26 1.19.50 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 3783 (3537) Tom Dunn 1051 14.15.00 15.42.16 1.27.16 1.23.02 3.0
4 HANDICAP A Basilisk DRAGON 515   1018 14.15.00 15.42.13 1.27.13 1.25.40 4.0
5 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3448   1026 14.15.00 15.43.33 1.28.33 1.26.18 5.0

Sum High 1 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-07-29 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176     RDGa   1.0
1 LOCH LONG Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 George, Patrick Hill 1176 14.20.00 15.28.22 1.08.22 0.58.08 1.0
3 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower 1176 14.20.00 15.28.52 1.08.52 0.58.34 2.0
4 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 14.20.00 15.35.35 1.15.35 1.04.16 3.0
5 LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.20.00 15.35.48 1.15.48 1.04.27 4.0
6 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 14.20.00 15.36.51 1.16.51 1.05.21 5.0

Sum High 2 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-08-05 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Tetrus LOCH LONG n sp 85 Adrian Lawson 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Jonathan Evans 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 6 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 7 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower 1176 8 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe 1176 9 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 10 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 11 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 12 12.0

Sum High 3 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-08-19 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Groovy Train LOCH LONG n sp 143 Rory Bowman 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Aeolus LOCH LONG n sp 115 Stephen Clarke 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson Roger Harrison 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 Tom Mehew 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower 1176 6 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 7 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Tetrus LOCH LONG n sp 85 Adrian Lawson 1176 8 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 9 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 10 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 11 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 DNF 16.0
12 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 DNF 16.0
12 LOCH LONG Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 DNF 16.0
12 LOCH LONG Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 DNF 16.0

Sum High 4 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower 1176 3 3.0

Sum High 5 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-09-02 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson Roger Harrison 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Akela LOCH LONG n sp 29 Tom Mehew 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin Miv Hall 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 David Trower 1176 6 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 7 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Jean LOCH LONG n sp 40 Mark Seccombe 1176 8 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 9 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 DNF 13.0
10 LOCH LONG Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Jonathan Paul Tom Faulkner 1176 DNF 13.0
10 LOCH LONG Dodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Peter Redshaw 1176 DNF 13.0

Sum High 1 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2017-07-29 at 14.15.00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Sum High 2 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2017-08-05 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JUNIOR Boom OPTIMIST 4639   1665 14.30.00 16.20.58 1.50.58 1.06.39 1.0
2 JUNIOR   RS TERA Sport 2231 ........................................ 1432 14.30.00 16.16.34 1.46.34 1.14.25 2.0
3 JUNIOR   LASER 4.7 210918   1200 14.30.00 16.11.14 1.41.14 1.24.22 3.0

Sum High 3 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2017-08-19 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Sum High 4 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Sum High 5 - JUNIOR Fleet - 2017-09-02 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Sum High 1 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-07-29 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   LASER 4.7 117934 Molly Bowman 1200 14.25.00 15.34.23 1.09.23 0.57.49 1.0
2 HANDICAP B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112 14.25.00 15.29.57 1.04.57 0.58.24 2.0
3 HANDICAP B   LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1097 14.25.00 15.29.14 1.04.14 0.58.33 3.0
4 HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 11084 Mark ? 1112 14.25.00 15.30.15 1.05.15 0.58.41 4.0
5 HANDICAP B   LASER 182513 Paddy Daniell 1097 14.25.00 15.31.17 1.06.17 1.00.25 5.0
6 HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 14.25.00 15.35.54 1.10.54 1.01.07 6.0
7 HANDICAP B   LASER 191857 Rob Jones 1097 14.25.00 15.33.07 1.08.07 1.02.06 7.0
8 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1097 14.25.00 15.33.17 1.08.17 1.02.15 8.0
9 HANDICAP B   LASER 144378 Nigel Janes 1097     DNF   12.0
9 HANDICAP B   LASER RADIAL 167684 Philip Lewellen 1139     DNF   12.0
9 HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 10206 Rob Myers 1112     DNF   12.0

Sum High 2 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-08-05 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Hitch Hiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie Wheatley 1112 14.25.00 16.57.08 2.32.08 2.16.49 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100 Thomasin Andrews 1112 14.25.00 16.57.16 2.32.16 2.16.56 2.0
3 HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 14.25.00 17.08.48 2.43.48 2.21.12 3.0
4 HANDICAP B No Strings Attached WAYFARER 10803 Jonathan Christie 1112     DNF   5.0

Sum High 3 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-08-19 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Sum High 4 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-08-26 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.49.23 1.24.23 1.12.15 1.0

Sum High 5 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-09-02 at 14.15.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 14.25.00 15.27.43 1.02.43 0.53.42 1.0
2 HANDICAP B   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1097 14.25.00 15.24.34 0.59.34 0.54.18 2.0
3 HANDICAP B True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1160 14.25.00 15.48.47 1.23.47 1.12.14 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com