Allcomers Vaughan Brown, Sheldrick, Bevan, Milne 15-08-15

Vaughan Brown - 15-08-15 at 14.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Exon. Penalty
1 Cruiser If If 27 Peter Wilson 915 14.10.00 16.46.04 2.36.04 2.50.34 1.0  
2 Dinghy Fiasco WAYFARER 11084 Mark Loeffler 1112 14.00.00 17.16.45 3.16.45 2.56.56 2.0  
3 Cruiser Whizz Whizz 514 Simon Fulford 969 14.10.00 17.02.36 2.52.36 2.58.07 3.0  
4 Keelboat Galloper K6 213 Nick Jones 913 14.05.00 16.49.27 2.44.27 3.00.07 4.0  
5 Keelboat   K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 14.05.00 16.50.15 2.45.15 3.01.00 5.0  
6 Dinghy Hitchiker WAYFARER 10601 Jamie & Wendy Wheatley 1112 14.00.00 17.23.56 3.23.56 3.03.24 6.0  
7 Dinghy Gabbiano WAYFARER 10709 Charles & Nicky Manby 1112 14.00.00 17.26.19 3.26.19 3.05.32 7.0  
8 Keelboat Back in Black K6 211 Simon & Emma Sydenham 913 14.05.00 16.58.17 2.53.17 3.09.48 8.0  
9 Dinghy Don't RSK RS 400 1022 John Hallas 931 14.00.00 16.58.08 2.58.08 3.11.20 9.0  
10 Dinghy Cair Vie WAYFARER 10789 Peter & Emma Redshaw 1112 14.00.00 17.33.16 3.33.16 3.11.47 10.0  
11 Keelboat Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 14.05.00 17.53.21 3.48.21 3.14.11 11.0  
12 Dinghy   LASER 105159 Simon Davies 1091 14.00.00 17.34.16 3.34.16 3.16.24 12.0  
13 Keelboat Astra LOCH LONG n sp 86 John Bevan 1176 14.05.00 17.56.53 3.51.53 3.17.11 13.0  
14 Dinghy Another Girl LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1091 14.00.00 17.38.50 3.38.50 3.20.35 14.0  
15 Dinghy Bear-a-way WAYFARER 10877 John Fielding 1112 14.00.00 17.43.12 3.43.12 3.20.43 15.0  
16 Keelboat Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133 Paul Dixey 1176 14.05.00 18.05.40 4.00.40 3.24.39 16.0  
17 Keelboat Porkies II K6 105 Alex Cooper 913 14.05.00 17.12.23 3.07.23 3.25.14 17.0  
18 Keelboat Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 14.05.00 18.07.59 4.02.59 3.26.37 18.0  
19 Keelboat Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 14.05.00 18.10.03 4.05.03 3.28.23 19.0  
20 Keelboat Hussar LOCH LONG spin 110 Bruce Johnson 1161 14.05.00 18.07.18 4.02.18 3.28.42 20.0  
21 Dinghy Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 Ben Davies 1112 14.00.00 17.53.17 3.53.17 3.29.47 21.0  
22 Keelboat Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 14.05.00 17.46.31 3.41.31 3.30.46 22.0  
23 Keelboat Spindrift SWALLOW 43 Bobby Rusack 1052 14.05.00 17.49.52 3.44.52 3.33.45 23.0  
24 Keelboat Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 14.05.00 18.10.59 4.05.59 3.34.16 24.0  
25 Dinghy   LASER 183471 Jeremy Hinton 1091 14.00.00 17.56.25 3.56.25 3.36.42 25.0  
26 Keelboat Eden LOCH LONG spin 138 Tom Robertson 1161 14.05.00 18.16.38 4.11.38 3.36.44 26.0  
27 Keelboat Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25 Patrick Gifford 1176 14.05.00 18.20.11 4.15.11 3.37.00 27.0  
28 Dinghy Hodmedod WAYFARER 6033 Simon Riggs 1112 14.00.00 18.01.59 4.01.59 3.37.37 28.0  
29 Keelboat Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 14.05.00 18.21.25 4.16.25 3.38.02 29.0  
30 Dinghy   RS VISION AYC 1182 Amanda Lake & Caroline Russell-Clark 1116 14.00.00 18.34.49 4.34.49 4.06.15 30.0  
31 Keelboat True Blue SQUIB spin 826 Jim Wheeler 1148     DNF   35.0  
31 Keelboat Echo LOCH LONG n sp 119 Adrian Lawson 1176     DNF   35.0  
31 Keelboat Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176     DNF   35.0  
31 Keelboat Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176     DNF   35.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com