event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday High Series LL hc 2015

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Wed High 1
01-07-15 18.30.00
Wed High 2
08-07-15 18.30.00
Wed High 3
15-07-15 18.30.00
Wed High 4
22-07-15 18.30.00
Wed High 5
29-07-15 18.30.00
Wed High 6
05-08-15 18.30.00
Wed High 7
12-08-15 18.30.00
Wed High 8
19-08-15 18.30.00
Wed High 9
02-09-15 18.30.00
Wd High 10
09-09-15 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 (7.0) 2.0 1.4 RDGa (3.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 42.4 8.4
2nd Loch Long Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul 935 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.5) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 113.5 20.0
3rd Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) 9.5 (13.0) 1.0 7.0 104.5 21.5
4th Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 (16.0 DSQ) 3.6 RDGa 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 (12.0 DNF) (13.0) 73.6 21.6
5th Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938 3.0 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) 103.0 23.0
6th Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 875 (16.0 DNF) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 133.0 33.0
7th Loch Long Bruichladdich LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 970 6.0 RDGa 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 11.0 132.0 36.0
8th Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 938 4.0 6.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) 140.0 37.0
9th Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922 8.0 5.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 118.0 38.0
10th Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (14.0) (15.0) (12.0 DNF) 8.0 112.0 43.0
11th Loch Long Thistle LL 23 Finola 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 960 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 162.0 50.0
12th Loch Long Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 890 16.0 DSQ 11.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF 15.0 (18.0) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 173.0 71.0
13th Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 956 9.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 DNF 6.0 194.0 82.0
14th Loch Long Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1006 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 15.0 207.0 95.0
15th Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 960 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 14.0 211.0 99.0
16th Loch Long Trya LL 55 Trya 55 George & Sarah Hodgkinson 1010 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 215.0 103.0
17th Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 970 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 2.0 16.0 28.0 DNC 17.2 RDGa 215.2 103.2
18th Loch Long Whisper LL 67 Whisper 67 Malcolm Myers 950 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 9.0 227.0 115.0
19th Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Tantrum 139 Binnie Evans 920 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 235.0 123.0
20th Loch Long Medora LL 35 Medora 35 Julia Ransome 920 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 237.0 125.0
21st Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Brucew Johnson 910 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 237.0 125.0
22nd Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 945 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 241.0 129.0
23rd Loch Long Doodie LL 133 Doodie 133 Paul Dixey 936 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 257.0 145.0
24th Loch Long Skye LL 142 Skye 142 George & Patrick Hill 940 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 257.0 145.0
25th Loch Long Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clarke 875 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 258.0 146.0
26th Loch Long Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 875 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 262.0 150.0
27th Loch Long Mambo LL 56 Mambo 56 Jamie Bruce Lockhart 950 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 264.0 152.0
28th Loch Long Wildka LL 95 Wilka 95 Chris Semken 936 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 264.0 152.0

1sy July Subject protest 138 Vs 103

Wed High 1 - Loch Long Fleet - 01-07-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925 18.30.00 19.41.24 1.11.24 1.17.11 1.0
2 Loch Long Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul 935 18.30.00 19.42.24 1.12.24 1.17.26 2.0
3 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938 18.30.00 19.43.05 1.13.05 1.17.55 3.0
4 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 938 18.30.00 19.43.35 1.13.35 1.18.27 4.0
5 Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 945 18.30.00 19.44.13 1.14.13 1.18.32 5.0
6 Loch Long Bruichladdich LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 970     RDGa   6.0
6 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.38.48 1.08.48 1.18.38 6.0
8 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 18.30.00 19.44.36 1.14.36 1.19.32 7.0
9 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922 18.30.00 19.43.58 1.13.58 1.20.13 8.0
10 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 956 18.30.00 19.46.50 1.16.50 1.20.22 9.0
11 Loch Long Trya LL 55 Trya 55 George & Sarah Hodgkinson 1010 18.30.00 19.52.31 1.22.31 1.21.42 10.0
12 Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Tantrum 139 Binnie Evans 920 18.30.00 19.46.02 1.16.02 1.22.39 11.0
13 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00 19.40.44 DSQ   16.0
13 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 875     DNF   16.0
13 Loch Long Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19,39.37 DSQ   16.0

Wed High 2 - Loch Long Fleet - 08-07-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Bruichladdich LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 970 18.30.00 19.51.32 1.21.32 1.24.03 1.0
2 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 18.30.00 19.50.26 1.20.26 1.25.45 2.0
3 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 960 18.30.00 19.52.24 1.22.24 1.25.50 3.0
4 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00   RDGa 0.00.00 3.6
5 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938 18.30.00 19.50.46 1.20.46 1.26.06 4.0
6 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922 18.30.00 19.49.27 1.19.27 1.26.10 5.0
7 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 938 18.30.00 19.51.54 1.21.54 1.27.19 6.0
8 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 875 18.30.00 19.48.13 1.18.13 1.29.23 7.0
9 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.48.27 1.18.27 1.29.39 8.0
10 Loch Long Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1006 18.30.00 20.00.30 1.30.30 1.29.58 9.0
11 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 956 18.30.00 19.56.15 1.26.15 1.30.13 10.0
12 Loch Long Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19.51.11 1.21.11 1.31.13 11.0
13 Loch Long Thistle LL 23 Finola 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 960     DNF   14.0

Wed High 3 - Loch Long Fleet - 15-07-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00 19.47.59 1.17.59 1.22.05 1.0
2 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 18.30.00   RDGa 0.00.00 1.4
3 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925 18.30.00 19.47.24 1.17.24 1.23.41 2.0
4 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938 18.30.00 19.48.35 1.18.35 1.23.47 3.0
5 Loch Long Thistle LL 23 Finola 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 960 18.30.00 19.52.34 1.22.34 1.26.00 4.0
6 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 938 18.30.00 19.50.48 1.20.48 1.26.08 5.0
7 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.45.24 1.15.24 1.26.10 6.0
8 Loch Long Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul 935 18.30.00 19.50.43 1.20.43 1.26.20 7.0
9 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922 18.30.00 19.50.04 1.20.04 1.26.50 8.0
10 Loch Long Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19.50.11 1.20.11 1.30.06 9.0

Wed High 4 - Loch Long Fleet - 22-07-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925 18.30.00 19.29.03 0.59.03 1.03.50 1.0
2 Loch Long Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul 935 18.30.00 19.30.39 1.00.39 1.04.52 2.0
3 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 18.30.00 19.32.07 1.02.07 1.06.13 3.0
4 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 875 18.30.00 19.28.15 0.58.15 1.06.34 4.0
5 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00 19.33.44 1.03.44 1.07.05 5.0
6 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.30.18 1.00.18 1.08.55 6.0
7 Loch Long Thistle LL 23 Finola 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 960 18.30.00 19.43.45 1.13.45 1.16.49 7.0
8 Loch Long Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1006 18.30.00 19.51.27 1.21.27 1.20.58 8.0

Wed High 5 - Loch Long Fleet - 29-07-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 875 18.30.00 19.53.40 1.23.40 1.35.37 1.0
2 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 18.30.00 20.01.02 1.31.02 1.37.03 2.0
3 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00 20.08.31 1.38.31 1.43.42 3.0
4 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938 18.30.00 20.07.38 1.37.38 1.44.05 4.0
5 Loch Long Skye LL 142 Skye 142 George & Patrick Hill 940 18.30.00 20.08.30 1.38.30 1.44.47 5.0
6 Loch Long Bruichladdich LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 970 18.30.00 20.12.21 1.42.21 1.45.31 6.0
7 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 938 18.30.00 20.10.02 1.40.02 1.46.39 7.0
8 Loch Long Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 20.05.00 1.35.00 1.46.44 8.0
9 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 20.04.04 1.34.04 1.47.30 9.0
10 Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Brucew Johnson 910 18.30.00 20.08.08 1.38.08 1.47.50 10.0
11 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925     DNF   14.0
11 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 960     DNF   14.0
11 Loch Long Trya LL 55 Trya 55 George & Sarah Hodgkinson 1010     DNF   14.0

Wed High 6 - Loch Long Fleet - 05-08-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Medora LL 35 Medora 35 Julia Ransome 920 18.30.00 19.16.40 0.46.40 0.50.43 1.0
2 Loch Long Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul 935 18.30.00 19.17.51 0.47.51 0.51.11 2.0
3 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00 19.19.02 0.49.02 0.51.37 3.0
4 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 938 18.30.00 19.20.35 0.50.35 0.53.56 4.0
5 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938     DNF   12.0
5 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938     DNF   12.0
5 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922     DNF   12.0
5 Loch Long Thistle LL 23 Finola 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 960     DNF   12.0
5 Loch Long Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 890     DNF   12.0
5 Loch Long Trya LL 55 Trya 55 George & Sarah Hodgkinson 1010     DNF   12.0
5 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 970     DNF   12.0

Wed High 7 - Loch Long Fleet - 12-08-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 18.30.00 19.27.05 0.57.05 1.00.51 1.0
2 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 970 18.30.00 19.30.48 1.00.48 1.02.41 2.0
3 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 875 18.30.00 19.25.34 0.55.34 1.03.30 3.0
4 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938 18.30.00 19.29.51 0.59.51 1.03.48 4.0
5 Loch Long Doodie LL 133 Doodie 133 Paul Dixey 936 18.30.00 19.29.59 0.59.59 1.04.05 5.0
6 Loch Long Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clarke 875 18.30.00 19.26.14 0.56.14 1.04.16 6.0
7 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922 18.30.00 19.29.53 0.59.53 1.04.57 7.0
8 Loch Long Bruichladdich LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 970 18.30.00 19.33.18 1.03.18 1.05.15 8.0
9 Loch Long Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul 935 18.30.00 19.31.01 1.01.01 1.05.16 9.5
9 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925 18.30.00 19.30.22 1.00.22 1.05.16 9.5
11 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00 19.32.23 1.02.23 1.05.40 11.0
12 Loch Long Wildka LL 95 Wilka 95 Chris Semken 936 18.30.00 19.31.31 1.01.31 1.05.43 12.0
13 Loch Long Whisper LL 67 Whisper 67 Malcolm Myers 950 18.30.00 19.32.33 1.02.33 1.05.51 13.0
14 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.27.41 0.57.41 1.05.55 14.0
15 Loch Long Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19.29.02 0.59.02 1.06.20 15.0
16 Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Tantrum 139 Binnie Evans 920 18.30.00 19.31.15 1.01.15 1.06.35 16.0

Wed High 8 - Loch Long Fleet - 19-08-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 18.30.00 19.13.31 0.43.31 0.46.24 1.0
2 Loch Long Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul 935 18.30.00 19.13.41 0.43.41 0.46.43 2.0
3 Loch Long Thistle LL 23 Finola 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 960 18.30.00 19.15.19 0.45.19 0.47.12 3.0
4 Loch Long Bruichladdich LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 970 18.30.00 19.15.49 0.45.49 0.47.14 4.0
5 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938 18.30.00 19.14.20 0.44.20 0.47.16 5.0
6 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00 19.15.00 0.45.00 0.47.22 6.0
7 Loch Long Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1006 18.30.00 19.17.41 0.47.41 0.47.24 7.0
8 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922 18.30.00 19.13.43 0.43.43 0.47.25 8.0
9 Loch Long Whisper LL 67 Whisper 67 Malcolm Myers 950 18.30.00 19.15.04 0.45.04 0.47.26 9.0
10 Loch Long Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 875 18.30.00 19.11.33 0.41.33 0.47.29 10.0
11 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 938 18.30.00 19.15.20 0.45.20 0.48.20 11.0
12 Loch Long Tantrum LL 139 Tantrum 139 Binnie Evans 920 18.30.00 19.14.35 0.44.35 0.48.28 12.0
13 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925 18.30.00 19.15.07 0.45.07 0.48.46 13.0
14 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 875 18.30.00 19.12.41 0.42.41 0.48.47 14.0
15 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.12.53 0.42.53 0.49.01 15.0
16 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 970 18.30.00 19.17.44 0.47.44 0.49.13 16.0
17 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 956 18.30.00 19.17.43 0.47.43 0.49.55 17.0
18 Loch Long Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19.17.14 0.47.14 0.53.04 18.0
19 Loch Long Trya LL 55 Trya 55 George & Sarah Hodgkinson 1010 18.30.00   DNF   20.0

Wed High 9 - Loch Long Fleet - 02-09-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925 18.30.00 19.36.45 1.06.45 1.12.10 1.0
2 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 938     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Bruichladdich LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 970     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 956     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 960     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Medora LL 35 Medora 35 Julia Ransome 920     DNF   12.0
2 Loch Long Mambo LL 56 Mambo 56 Jamie Bruce Lockhart 950     DNF   12.0

Wd High 10 - Loch Long Fleet - 09-09-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 938 18.30.00 19.28.01 0.58.01 1.01.51 1.0
2 Loch Long Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil Montague 922 18.30.00 19.27.28 0.57.28 1.02.20 2.0
3 Loch Long Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Brucew Johnson 910 18.30.00 19.26.51 0.56.51 1.02.28 3.0
4 Loch Long Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 875 18.30.00 19.24.57 0.54.57 1.02.48 4.0
5 Loch Long Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul 935 18.30.00 19.29.30 0.59.30 1.03.38 5.0
6 Loch Long Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 956 18.30.00 19.31.22 1.01.22 1.04.11 6.0
7 Loch Long Akela LL 29 Akela 29 James Mehew 925 18.30.00 19.29.28 0.59.28 1.04.17 7.0
8 Loch Long Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.26.29 0.56.29 1.04.33 8.0
9 Loch Long Whisper LL 67 Whisper 67 Malcolm Myers 950 18.30.00 19.31.55 1.01.55 1.05.11 9.0
10 Loch Long Thistle LL 23 Finola 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 960 18.30.00 19.32.37 1.02.37 1.05.14 10.0
11 Loch Long Bruichladdich LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 970 18.30.00 19.33.32 1.03.32 1.05.30 11.0
12 Loch Long Bon Accord LL 64 Bon Accord 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 945 18.30.00 19.32.10 1.02.10 1.05.47 12.0
13 Loch Long Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 950 18.30.00 19.33.50 1.03.50 1.07.12 13.0
14 Loch Long Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 960 18.30.00 19.36.04 1.06.04 1.08.49 14.0
15 Loch Long Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1006 18.30.00 19.42.18 1.12.18 1.11.52 15.0
16 Loch Long Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 970     RDGa   17.2
17 Loch Long Blaithe LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 938 18.30.00 19.32.18 DNF   19.0
17 Loch Long Trya LL 55 Trya 55 George & Sarah Hodgkinson 1010     DNF   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com