event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday High Series LL H Cap 2017

LOCH LONG Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY LL High hc1
2017-07-05 18.30.00
LL High hc2
2017-07-12 18.30.00
LL High hc3
2017-07-19 18.30.00
LL High hc6
2017-08-09 18.30.00
LL High hc7
2017-08-16 18.30.00
LL High hc8
2017-08-30 18.30.00
LL High hc9
2017-09-06 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st LOCH LONG Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Johnny Chadd and Hilary Lightfoot 948 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0) 1.0 4.0 53.0 11.0
2nd LOCH LONG Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 6.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 56.0 21.0
3rd LOCH LONG Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 8.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 2.0 82.0 26.0
4th LOCH LONG Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 935 (28.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 75.0 29.0
5th LOCH LONG Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 927 9.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 74.0 31.0
6th LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 969 3.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 15.0 DNF 94.0 38.0
7th LOCH LONG Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 927 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 99.0 43.0
8th LOCH LONG Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Roger Harrison Tom Robertson 890 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 108.0 52.0
9th LOCH LONG Green Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Charles Macdowell 947 7.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
10th LOCH LONG Doodie LL 133 Doodie 133 Peter Redshaw 939 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 122.0 66.0
11th LOCH LONG Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1007 10.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNF 129.0 73.0
12th LOCH LONG Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 866 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 130.0 74.0
13th LOCH LONG Whisper LL 67 Whisper 67 Malcolm Myers 950 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 10.0 132.0 76.0
14th LOCH LONG Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 960 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 133.0 77.0
15th LOCH LONG Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul and Tom Faulkner 927 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 134.0 78.0
16th LOCH LONG Blaith LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 947 (28.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 11.0 DSQ (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 144.0 88.0
17th LOCH LONG Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 910 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 145.0 89.0
18th LOCH LONG Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 930 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 147.0 91.0
19th LOCH LONG Tantrum LL 139 Tantrum 139 Jonathan Evans 920 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 149.0 93.0
20th LOCH LONG Bon Accord LL 30 Thistle 64 Mervyn Hall and Keith Martin 950 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 159.0 103.0
21st LOCH LONG Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 982 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 163.0 107.0
22nd LOCH LONG Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clarke 868 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 173.0 117.0
23rd LOCH LONG Cariad LL 79 Cariad 79 Angus Robertson 935 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 173.0 117.0
24th LOCH LONG Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 870 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 175.0 119.0
25th LOCH LONG Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil and Sarah Montague 920 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.0 121.0
26th LOCH LONG Skye LL 142 Skye 142 George, Patrick Hill 936 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 178.0 122.0
27th LOCH LONG Rissa LL 128 Rissa 128 Matthew Clark 1014 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 178.0 122.0
28th LOCH LONG Thistle LL 30 Thistle 30 Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 950 (28.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 186.0 130.0

85 Tetra. Handicap updated 16-05-17 (was recorded incorrectly as 119)

LL High hc1 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-07-05 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Johnny Chadd and Hilary Lightfoot 948 18.30.00 19.27.06 0.57.06 1.00.14 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 930 18.30.00 19.28.05 0.58.05 1.02.27 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 969 18.30.00 19.30.38 1.00.38 1.02.34 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Roger Harrison Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19.25.43 0.55.43 1.02.36 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Cariad LL 79 Cariad 79 Angus Robertson 935 18.30.00 19.29.09 0.59.09 1.03.16 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 18.30.00 19.29.57 0.59.57 1.04.40 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Charles Macdowell 947 18.30.00 19.31.32 1.01.32 1.04.59 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.27.12 0.57.12 1.05.22 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 927 18.30.00 19.30.47 1.00.47 1.05.34 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1007 18.30.00 19.40.04 1.10.04 1.09.35 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Doodie LL 133 Doodie 133 Peter Redshaw 939 18.30.00 19.39.49 1.09.49 1.14.21 11.0

LL High hc2 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-07-12 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 18.30.00 19.41.54 1.11.54 1.17.34 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Johnny Chadd and Hilary Lightfoot 948 18.30.00 19.44.26 1.14.26 1.18.31 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 910 18.30.00 19.41.28 1.11.28 1.18.32 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Charles Macdowell 947 18.30.00 19.46.28 1.16.28 1.20.45 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 969 18.30.00 19.48.59 1.18.59 1.21.31 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 866 18.30.00 19.41.05 1.11.05 1.22.05 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.43.30 1.13.30 1.24.00 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Tantrum LL 139 Tantrum 139 Jonathan Evans 920 18.30.00 19.47.32 1.17.32 1.24.17 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Ripple LL 8 Ripple 8 Phil and Sarah Montague 920 18.30.00 19.48.49 1.18.49 1.25.40 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 927 18.30.00 19.49.54 1.19.54 1.26.12 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 927 18.30.00 19.50.12 1.20.12 1.26.31 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 982 18.30.00 19.57.40 1.27.40 1.29.16 12.0
13 LOCH LONG Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1007 18.30.00 20.02.37 1.32.37 1.31.58 13.0
14 LOCH LONG Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 960 18.30.00 20.02.55 1.32.55 1.36.47 14.0
15 LOCH LONG Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 935     DNF   18.0
15 LOCH LONG Blaith LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 947     DNF   18.0
15 LOCH LONG Thistle LL 30 Thistle 30 Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 950     DNF   18.0

LL High hc3 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-07-19 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 935 18.30.00 19.31.04 1.01.04 1.05.19 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Hussar LL 110 Hussar 110 Bruce Johnson 910 18.30.00 19.30.14 1.00.14 1.06.11 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 927 18.30.00 19.31.51 1.01.51 1.06.43 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 866 18.30.00 19.27.49 0.57.49 1.06.46 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 960 18.30.00 19.34.19 1.04.19 1.07.00 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul and Tom Faulkner 927 18.30.00 19.32.26 1.02.26 1.07.21 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Groovy Train LL 143 Groovy Train 143 Rory Bowman 870 18.30.00 19.30.10 1.00.10 1.09.09 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Doodie LL 133 Doodie 133 Peter Redshaw 939 18.30.00 19.35.00 1.05.00 1.09.13 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Blaith LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 947     DSQ   11.0
9 LOCH LONG Bon Accord LL 30 Thistle 64 Mervyn Hall and Keith Martin 950     DNF   11.0

LL High hc6 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-08-09 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Tantrum LL 139 Tantrum 139 Jonathan Evans 920 18.30.00 19.21.50 0.51.50 0.56.20 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 935 18.30.00 19.24.14 0.54.14 0.58.00 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Johnny Chadd and Hilary Lightfoot 948 18.30.00 19.25.13 0.55.13 0.58.15 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 18.30.00 19.24.09 0.54.09 0.58.25 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 927 18.30.00 19.24.15 0.54.15 0.58.31 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Roger Harrison Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19.22.30 0.52.30 0.58.59 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Charles Macdowell 947 18.30.00 19.26.30 0.56.30 0.59.40 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Whisper LL 67 Whisper 67 Malcolm Myers 950 18.30.00 19.27.00 0.57.00 1.00.00 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 927 18.30.00 19.26.18 0.56.18 1.00.44 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Rissa LL 128 Rissa 128 Matthew Clark 1014 18.30.00 19.33.52 1.03.52 1.02.59 10.0

LL High hc7 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-08-16 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul and Tom Faulkner 927 18.30.00 19.21.48 0.51.48 0.55.53 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Whisper LL 67 Whisper 67 Malcolm Myers 950 18.30.00 19.25.10 0.55.10 0.58.04 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.21.05 0.51.05 0.58.23 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Doodie LL 133 Doodie 133 Peter Redshaw 939 18.30.00 19.24.57 0.54.57 0.58.31 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Aeolus LL 115 Aeolus 115 Stephen Clarke 868 18.30.00 19.20.49 0.50.49 0.58.33 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 18.30.00 19.24.18 0.54.18 0.58.35 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 969 18.30.00 19.26.54 0.56.54 0.58.43 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Whim LL 137 Whim 137 Simon Fulford 866 18.30.00 19.20.58 0.50.58 0.58.51 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 927 18.30.00 19.24.40 0.54.40 0.58.58 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Skye LL 142 Skye 142 George, Patrick Hill 936 18.30.00 19.25.47 0.55.47 0.59.36 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Finola LL 23 Finola 23 Gill Leates 982 18.30.00 19.29.07 0.59.07 1.00.12 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 935 18.30.00 19.26.50 0.56.50 1.00.47 12.0
13 LOCH LONG Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Roger Harrison Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19.24.10 0.54.10 1.00.52 13.0
14 LOCH LONG Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Johnny Chadd and Hilary Lightfoot 948 18.30.00 19.27.46 0.57.46 1.00.56 14.0
15 LOCH LONG Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 927 18.30.00 19.27.12 0.57.12 1.01.42 15.0
16 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LL 63 Green Ginger 63 Charles Macdowell 947     DNF   17.0

LL High hc8 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-08-30 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Johnny Chadd and Hilary Lightfoot 948 18.30.00 19.28.43 0.58.43 1.01.56 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Iona LL 121 Iona 121 James Powell 960 18.30.00 19.29.56 0.59.56 1.02.26 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Blaith LL 15 Blaithe 15 Charles Camp 947 18.30.00 19.29.46 0.59.46 1.03.07 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 18.30.00 19.28.42 0.58.42 1.03.19 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 935 18.30.00 19.29.28 0.59.28 1.03.36 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.25.47 0.55.47 1.03.45 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1007 18.30.00 19.37.50 1.07.50 1.07.22 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 969 18.30.00 19.35.54 1.05.54 1.08.00 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 927 18.30.00 19.36.08 1.06.08 1.11.20 9.0

LL High hc9 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-09-06 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Eden LL 138 Eden 138 Roger Harrison Tom Robertson 890 18.30.00 19.41.15 1.11.15 1.20.03 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fiona LL 141 Fiona 141 Robert Mulcahy 875 18.30.00 19.44.58 1.14.58 1.25.41 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Tetra LL 85 Tetra 85 Adrian Lawson 927 18.30.00 19.53.46 1.23.46 1.30.22 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Fingal LL 103 Fingal 103 Johnny Chadd and Hilary Lightfoot 948 18.30.00 20.04.02 1.34.02 1.39.11 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Faolag LL 36 Faolag 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 930 18.30.00 20.03.28 1.33.28 1.40.30 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Circe LL 82 Circe 82 David Sprake 927 18.30.00 20.08.13 1.38.13 1.45.57 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Carousel LL 44 Carousel 44 David Trower 927 18.30.00 20.13.59 1.43.59 1.52.10 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Bon Accord LL 30 Thistle 64 Mervyn Hall and Keith Martin 950 18.30.00 20.25.30 1.55.30 2.01.35 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Rebel LL 134 Rebel 134 Stephen Fletcher 935 18.30.00 20.26.05 1.56.05 2.04.09 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Whisper LL 67 Whisper 67 Malcolm Myers 950 18.30.00 20.35.45 2.05.45 2.12.22 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LL 90 Bruichladdich 90 Mark Fairweather 969     DNF   15.0
11 LOCH LONG Doodie LL 133 Doodie 133 Peter Redshaw 939     DNF   15.0
11 LOCH LONG Tantivy LL 94 Tantivy 94 Tony Morley 1007     DNF   15.0
11 LOCH LONG Aurora LL 53 Aurora 53 Jonathan Paul and Tom Faulkner 927     DNF   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com