event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Low Series 2015

Centreboard Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Wed Low 1
29-04-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 3
13-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 4
20-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 5
27-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 6
03-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 7
10-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 8
17-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 9
24-06-15 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC 1135 (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 40.0 11.0
2nd Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 1834 SSC 1233 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 81.0 24.0
3rd Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 175790 Simon Davies 1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 92.0 35.0
4th Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 174770 SSC 1135 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 42.0
5th Centreboard   MIRACLE 3722 SSC 1200 7.0 DNF 9.0 OCS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 101.0 44.0
6th Centreboard   LASER STRATOS CB 273 SSC 1081 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 102.0 45.0
7th Centreboard   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 103.0 46.0
8th Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 4602 SSC 1233 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 57.0
9th Centreboard Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 1.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 119.0 62.0
10th Centreboard yellow top LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 125.0 68.0
11th Centreboard   LASER 4.7 186922 Coco Newton 1177 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 134.0 77.0
12th Centreboard   LASER 183471 Martin LIddell 1091 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 136.0 79.0
13th Centreboard   RS FEVA XL   Fiona Mulcahy 1233 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 138.0 81.0
14th Centreboard SSC LASER 2000 22234   1090 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 139.0 82.0
15th Centreboard SSC Solution 403   1090 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 140.0 83.0
16th Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 75198   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.0 83.0
16th Centreboard blue top LASER 194132 Jeremy Hinton 1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.0 83.0
16th Centreboard   RS 200 575   1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 140.0 83.0
19th Centreboard   CONTENDER 1146 SSC 988 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 142.0 85.0

Loch Long Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Wed Low 1
29-04-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 3
13-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 4
20-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 5
27-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 6
03-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 7
10-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 8
17-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 9
24-06-15 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 78.0 6.0
2nd Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (3.0) 26.0 7.0
3rd Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 47.0 14.0
4th Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 78.0 22.0
5th Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.5 RDGa (9.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 62.5 22.5
6th Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 7.0 (17.0 DNF) 79.0 23.0
7th Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.5 RDGa (24.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 95.5 32.5
8th Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 OCS 11.0 9.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 119.0 47.0
9th Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (15.0 OCS) 14.0 10.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 110.0 47.0
10th Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 121.0 49.0
11th Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 OCS 4.0 8.0 11.0 11.5 121.5 49.5
12th Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy Davis 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.5 135.5 63.5
13th Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 OCS 10.0 24.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 4.0 140.0 68.0
14th Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 1176 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 141.0 69.0
15th Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 158.0 86.0
16th Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 16.0 18.5 RDGa 24.0 DNC 10.0 164.5 92.5
17th Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
18th Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176 7.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 103.0
19th Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 176.0 104.0
20th Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 177.0 105.0
21st Loch Long Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 Julia Ransome 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 180.0 108.0
22nd Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 George & Patrick Hill 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 OCS 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
23rd Loch Long Trya LOCH LONG n sp 55 George & Sarah Hodgkinson 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 185.0 113.0
23rd Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 185.0 113.0

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Wed Low 1
29-04-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 3
13-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 4
20-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 5
27-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 6
03-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 7
10-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 8
17-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 9
24-06-15 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st Keelboat Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 17.0 5.0
2nd Keelboat Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 Tom Stevens 1168 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 20.0
3rd Keelboat Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 48.0 24.0
4th Keelboat Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
5th Keelboat Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 Tim Dudgeon 1148 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 50.0 26.0
6th Keelboat Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 52.0 28.0
7th Keelboat Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 58.0 34.0
8th Keelboat   K6 211 Rupert Sydenham 913 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 59.0 35.0

Lapwing Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Wed Low 3
13-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 4
20-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 5
27-05-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 6
03-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 8
17-06-15 18.30.00
Wed Low 9
24-06-15 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st Lapwing Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 Simon Reid 1314 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0
2nd Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING SENIOR 67 Lizzie Thistlethwayte 1314 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0
3rd Lapwing Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell 1314 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 8.0
4th Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING JUNIOR 67 Lizzie Thistlethwayte 1384 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 14.0

Wed Low 1 - Centreboard Fleet - 29-04-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Centreboard Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 18.45.00 19.09.07 0.24.07 0.28.03 1.0
2 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 174770 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.20.54 0.35.54 0.31.38 2.0
3 Centreboard   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 18.45.00 19.20.21 0.35.21 0.32.24 3.0
4 Centreboard   LASER STRATOS CB 273 SSC 1081 18.45.00 19.23.02 0.38.02 0.35.11 4.0
5 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.27.17 0.42.17 0.37.15 5.0
6 Centreboard   MIRACLE 3722 SSC 1200 18.45.00   DNF   7.0

Wed Low 3 - Centreboard Fleet - 13-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 174770 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.35.29 0.50.29 0.44.29 1.0
2 Centreboard   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 18.45.00 19.34.58 0.49.58 0.45.48 2.0
3 Centreboard   LASER 183471 Martin LIddell 1091 18.45.00 19.35.24 0.50.24 0.46.12 3.0
4 Centreboard Dragonfly INT Canoe (AW) 317 Alistair Warren 860 18.45.00 19.24.45 0.39.45 0.46.13 4.0
5 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.39.42 0.54.42 0.48.12 5.0
6 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 4602 SSC 1233 18.45.00 19.50.30 1.05.30 0.53.07 6.0
7 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 1834 SSC 1233 18.45.00 19.51.31 1.06.31 0.53.57 7.0
8 Centreboard   MIRACLE 3722 SSC 1200     OCS   9.0

Wed Low 4 - Centreboard Fleet - 20-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.20.56 0.35.56 0.31.40 1.0
2 Centreboard   LASER STRATOS CB 273 SSC 1081 18.45.00 19.19.36 0.34.36 0.32.00 2.0
3 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 1834 SSC 1233     DNF   4.0

Wed Low 5 - Centreboard Fleet - 27-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 175790 Simon Davies 1135 DNF 7.0
1 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 4602 SSC 1233 DNF 7.0
1 Centreboard yellow top LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1091 DNF 7.0
1 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 75198   1135 DNF 7.0
1 Centreboard blue top LASER 194132 Jeremy Hinton 1091 DNF 7.0
1 Centreboard   RS 200 575   1047 DNF 7.0

Wed Low 6 - Centreboard Fleet - 03-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 174770 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.33.25 0.48.25 0.42.39 1.0
2 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.35.08 0.50.08 0.44.10 2.0
3 Centreboard   LASER 155159 Simon Davies 1091 18.45.00 19.33.38 0.48.38 0.44.35 3.0
4 Centreboard yellow top LASER 194132 Alex Hinton 1091 18.45.00 19.33.41 0.48.41 0.44.37 4.0
5 Centreboard   MIRACLE 3722 SSC 1200 18.45.00 19.40.19 0.55.19 0.46.06 5.0
6 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 4602 SSC 1233 18.45.00 19.42.26 0.57.26 0.46.35 6.0
7 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 1834 SSC 1233 18.45.00 19.46.03 1.01.03 0.49.31 7.0
8 Centreboard   CONTENDER 1146 SSC 988     DNF   9.0

Wed Low 7 - Centreboard Fleet - 10-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 1834 SSC 1233 18.45.00 19.36.23 0.51.23 0.41.40 1.0
2 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 175790 Simon Davies 1135 18.45.00 19.34.38 0.49.38 0.43.44 2.0
3 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.34.50 0.49.50 0.43.54 3.0

Wed Low 8 - Centreboard Fleet - 17-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Centreboard   LASER STRATOS CB 273 SSC 1081 18.45.00 19.40.32 0.55.32 0.51.22 1.0
2 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.45.37 1.00.37 0.53.24 2.0
3 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 175790 Simon Davies 1135     DNF   5.0
3 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL   Fiona Mulcahy 1233 18.45.00   DNF   5.0

Wed Low 9 - Centreboard Fleet - 24-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Centreboard   LASER 4.7 186922 Coco Newton 1177 18.45.00 19.40.54 0.55.54 0.47.30 1.0
2 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 175790 Simon Davies 1135 18.45.00 19.38.58 0.53.58 0.47.33 2.0
3 Centreboard   LASER RADIAL 183200 SSC 1135 18.45.00 19.40.31 0.55.31 0.48.55 3.0
4 Centreboard   MIRACLE 3722 SSC 1200 18.45.00 19.47.35 1.02.35 0.52.09 4.0
5 Centreboard   RS FEVA XL 1834 SSC 1233 18.45.00 19.51.51 1.06.51 0.54.13 5.0
6 Centreboard SSC LASER 2000 22234   1090 18.45.00 19.44.10 0.59.10 0.54.17 6.0
7 Centreboard SSC Solution 403   1090 18.45.00 19.44.49 0.59.49 0.54.53 7.0

Wed Low 1 - Loch Long Fleet - 29-04-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.26.45 0.56.45 0.48.15 1.0
2 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.27.43 0.57.43 0.49.05 2.0
3 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.28.57 0.58.57 0.50.08 3.0
4 Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.31.06 1.01.06 0.51.57 4.0
5 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 18.30.00 19.31.15 1.01.15 0.52.05 5.0
6 Loch Long Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79 Angus Robertson 1176     DNF   7.0

Wed Low 3 - Loch Long Fleet - 13-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.21.14 0.51.14 0.43.34 1.0
2 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.21.31 0.51.31 0.43.48 2.0
3 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 19.25.08 0.55.08 0.46.53 3.0
4 Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 1176 18.30.00 19.26.16 0.56.16 0.47.51 4.0

Wed Low 4 - Loch Long Fleet - 20-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy Davis 1176 18.30.00 19.21.03 0.51.03 0.43.25 1.0
2 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.25.10 0.55.10 0.46.55 2.0
3 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.25.38 0.55.38 0.47.18 3.0
4 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 18.30.00 19.26.09 0.56.09 0.47.45 4.0
5 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.26.50 0.56.50 0.48.20 5.0
6 Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.26.56 0.56.56 0.48.25 6.0
7 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.27.01 0.57.01 0.48.29 7.0
8 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 19.27.41 0.57.41 0.49.03 8.0
9 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176     DNF   10.0

Wed Low 5 - Loch Long Fleet - 27-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.30.57 1.00.57 0.51.50 1.0
2 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.31.27 1.01.27 0.52.15 2.0
3 Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy Davis 1176 18.30.00 19.36.15 1.06.15 0.56.20 3.0
4 Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 1176 18.30.00 19.42.06 1.12.06 1.01.19 4.0
5 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176     RDGa   4.5
6 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.46.53 1.16.53 1.05.23 5.0
7 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 18.30.00 19.46.24 DNF   15.0
7 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176     DNF   15.0
7 Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.43.53 DNF   15.0
7 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.43.01 OCS   15.0
7 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176     OCS   15.0
7 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176     OCS   15.0
7 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176     OCS   15.0
7 Loch Long Skye LOCH LONG n sp 142 George & Patrick Hill 1176     OCS   15.0

Wed Low 6 - Loch Long Fleet - 03-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.30.15 1.00.15 0.51.14 1.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.30.37 1.00.37 0.51.33 2.0
3 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.31.01 1.01.01 0.51.53 3.0
4 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 18.30.00 19.32.11 1.02.11 0.52.53 4.0
5 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 18.30.00 19.32.39 1.02.39 0.53.16 5.0
6 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.32.43 1.02.43 0.53.20 6.0
7 Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176     RDGa   6.5
8 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 18.30.00 19.32.58 1.02.58 0.53.33 7.0
9 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 18.30.00 19.33.51 1.03.51 0.54.18 8.0
10 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.34.05 1.04.05 0.54.30 9.0
11 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176 18.30.00 19.34.11 1.04.11 0.54.35 10.0
12 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.34.25 1.04.25 0.54.47 11.0
13 Loch Long Medora LOCH LONG n sp 35 Julia Ransome 1176 18.30.00 19.34.59 1.04.59 0.55.15 12.0
14 Loch Long Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30 Mark & Vanessa Nicholson 1176 18.30.00 19.35.09 1.05.09 0.55.24 13.0
15 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 19.35.24 1.05.24 0.55.37 14.0
16 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 18.30.00 19.36.41 1.06.41 0.56.42 15.0
17 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 18.30.00 19.36.43 1.06.43 0.56.44 16.0

Wed Low 7 - Loch Long Fleet - 10-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.28.30 0.58.30 0.49.45 1.0
2 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 18.30.00 19.30.15 1.00.15 0.51.14 2.0
3 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.30.43 1.00.43 0.51.38 3.0
4 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.31.20 1.01.20 0.52.09 4.0
5 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 18.30.00 19.31.53 1.01.53 0.52.37 5.0
6 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.32.06 1.02.06 0.52.48 6.0
7 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.32.14 1.02.14 0.52.55 7.0
8 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 18.30.00 19.35.11 1.05.11 0.55.26 8.0
9 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.35.12 1.05.12 0.55.27 9.0
10 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 19.35.15 1.05.15 0.55.29 10.0
11 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 18.30.00   RDGa 0.00.00 18.5

Wed Low 8 - Loch Long Fleet - 17-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.40.41 1.10.41 1.00.06 1.0
2 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.42.24 1.12.24 1.01.34 2.0
3 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.43.37 1.13.37 1.02.36 3.0
4 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.43.54 1.13.54 1.02.50 4.0
5 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 18.30.00 19.44.18 1.14.18 1.03.11 5.0
6 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176 18.30.00 19.44.25 1.14.25 1.03.17 6.0
7 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.44.33 1.14.33 1.03.24 7.0
8 Loch Long Mambo LOCH LONG n sp 56 Jamie Bruce-Lockhart 1176 18.30.00 19.46.08 1.16.08 1.04.44 8.0
9 Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.47.24 1.17.24 1.05.49 9.0
10 Loch Long Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121 James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.47.41 1.17.41 1.06.03 10.0
11 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 18.30.00 19.48.20 1.18.20 1.06.37 11.0
12 Loch Long Bruichladdich LOCH LONG n sp 90 Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 19.49.35 1.19.35 1.07.40 12.0
13 Loch Long Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94 Tony Morley 1176 18.30.00 19.52.35 1.22.35 1.10.13 13.0
14 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176     DNF   15.0

Wed Low 9 - Loch Long Fleet - 24-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Loch Long Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137 Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.43.50 1.13.50 1.02.47 1.0
2 Loch Long Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138 Tom Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.44.44 1.14.44 1.03.33 2.0
3 Loch Long Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.44.45 1.14.45 1.03.34 3.0
4 Loch Long Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44 Julian Hirst & David Trower 1176 18.30.00 19.46.33 1.16.33 1.05.06 4.0
5 Loch Long Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82 David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.46.57 1.16.57 1.05.26 5.0
6 Loch Long Hussar LOCH LONG n sp 110 Bruce Johnson 1176 18.30.00 19.48.16 1.18.16 1.06.33 6.0
7 Loch Long Blaithe LOCH LONG n sp 15 Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.48.43 1.18.43 1.06.56 7.0
8 Loch Long Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53 Tom Faulkner & Jonathan Paul 1176 18.30.00 19.48.46 1.18.46 1.06.59 8.0
9 Loch Long Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian Gifford & Sarah Stone 1176 18.30.00 19.48.48 1.18.48 1.07.00 9.0
10 Loch Long Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin & Miv Hall 1176 18.30.00 19.49.03 1.19.03 1.07.13 10.0
11 Loch Long Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103 Jonny Chadd & Hilary Lightfoot 1176 18.30.00 19.50.11 1.20.11 1.08.11 11.5
11 Loch Long Mermaid LOCH LONG n sp 131 Jeremy Davis 1176 18.30.00 19.50.11 1.20.11 1.08.11 11.5
13 Loch Long Tantrum LOCH LONG n sp 139 Binnie Evans 1176     DNF   17.0
13 Loch Long Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176     DNF   17.0
13 Loch Long Trya LOCH LONG n sp 55 George & Sarah Hodgkinson 1176     DNF   17.0
13 Loch Long Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gillian Leates 1176     DNF   17.0

Wed Low 1 - Keelboat Fleet - 29-04-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboat Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 18.40.00 19.33.45 0.53.45 0.52.11 1.0
2 Keelboat Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC 350 Tom Dunn 1051 18.40.00 19.37.39 0.57.39 0.54.51 2.0
3 Keelboat Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 18.40.00 19.30.57 0.50.57 0.55.48 3.0

Wed Low 3 - Keelboat Fleet - 13-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboat Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 18.40.00 19.37.50 0.57.50 0.56.09 1.0
2 Keelboat Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 18.40.00 19.34.09 0.54.09 0.59.19 2.0

Wed Low 4 - Keelboat Fleet - 20-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboat Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 18.40.00 19.22.39 0.42.39 0.41.24 1.0

Wed Low 5 - Keelboat Fleet - 27-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboat Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 Tom Stevens 1168 18.40.00 20.03.15 1.23.15 1.11.17 1.0
2 Keelboat Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 18.40.00 19.56.41 1.16.41 1.14.27 2.0
3 Keelboat   K6 211 Rupert Sydenham 913 18.40.00 19.49.10 1.09.10 1.15.45 3.0
4 Keelboat Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913     DNF   5.0

Wed Low 6 - Keelboat Fleet - 03-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboat Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 18.40.00 19.26.18 0.46.18 0.44.57 1.0
2 Keelboat Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 Tom Stevens 1168 18.40.00 19.33.11 0.53.11 0.45.32 2.0
3 Keelboat Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 18.40.00 19.35.16 0.55.16 0.48.09 3.0
4 Keelboat Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 Tim Dudgeon 1148 18.40.00 19.37.27 0.57.27 0.50.03 4.0

Wed Low 7 - Keelboat Fleet - 10-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboat Oystercatcher Oystercatcher 245 Tom Stevens 1168 18.40.00 19.40.39 1.00.39 0.51.56 1.0
2 Keelboat Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 Tim Dudgeon 1148 18.40.00 19.46.05 1.06.05 0.57.34 2.0

Wed Low 8 - Keelboat Fleet - 17-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboat Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 18.40.00 19.53.45 1.13.45 1.03.09 1.0
2 Keelboat Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 18.40.00 19.47.18 1.07.18 1.05.20 2.0
3 Keelboat Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 18.40.00 19.55.15 1.15.15 1.05.33 3.0

Wed Low 9 - Keelboat Fleet - 24-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboat Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704 Henry Gordon Jones 1030 18.40.00 19.47.48 1.07.48 1.05.50 1.0
2 Keelboat Vital Spark SQUIB spin 646 Peter Wyllie 1148 18.40.00 20.00.00 1.20.00 1.09.41 2.0
3 Keelboat Harlequin BROADS OD 21 Sam Chadd 1168 18.40.00 20.06.30 1.26.30 1.14.03 3.0
4 Keelboat Vivacious SQUIB spin 743 Tim Dudgeon 1148 18.40.00 20.05.25 1.25.25 1.14.24 4.0

Wed Low 1 - Lapwing Fleet - 29-04-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Wed Low 3 - Lapwing Fleet - 13-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lapwing Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 Simon Reid 1314 18.35.00 19.18.46 0.43.46 0.33.18 1.0

Wed Low 4 - Lapwing Fleet - 20-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING SENIOR 67 Lizzie Thistlethwayte 1314 18.35.00 19.26.15 0.51.15 0.39.00 1.0
2 Lapwing Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell 1314 18.35.00 19.26.52 0.51.52 0.39.28 2.0
3 Lapwing Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 Simon Reid 1314 18.35.00 19.27.52 0.52.52 0.40.14 3.0

Wed Low 5 - Lapwing Fleet - 27-05-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lapwing Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell 1314 18.35.00 19.36.24 1.01.24 0.46.44 1.0
2 Lapwing Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 Simon Reid 1314 18.35.00 19.36.54 1.01.54 0.47.06 2.0
3 Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING SENIOR 67 Lizzie Thistlethwayte 1314 18.35.00 19.39.05 1.04.05 0.48.46 3.0

Wed Low 6 - Lapwing Fleet - 03-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING SENIOR 67 Lizzie Thistlethwayte 1314 18.35.00 19.38.10 1.03.10 0.48.04 1.0
2 Lapwing Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 Simon Reid 1314 18.35.00 19.43.00 1.08.00 0.51.45 2.0

Wed Low 7 - Lapwing Fleet - 10-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points

Wed Low 8 - Lapwing Fleet - 17-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lapwing Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35 Simon Reid 1314 18.35.00 19.28.29 0.53.29 0.40.42 1.0
2 Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING SENIOR 67 Lizzie Thistlethwayte 1314 18.35.00 19.30.17 0.55.17 0.42.04 2.0

Wed Low 9 - Lapwing Fleet - 24-06-15 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lapwing Whaup LAPWING SENIOR 51 Steve Liddell 1314 18.35.00 19.40.28 1.05.28 0.49.49 1.0
2 Lapwing Phoenix LAPWING JUNIOR 67 Lizzie Thistlethwayte 1384 18.35.00 19.47.40 1.12.40 0.52.30 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com