event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Low Series 2017

HANDICAP A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Wed Low 1
2017-04-26 18.30.00
Wed Low 3
2017-05-10 18.30.00
Wed Low 4
2017-05-17 18.30.00
Wed Low 5
2017-05-24 18.30.00
Wed Low 6
2017-05-31 18.30.00
Wed Low 7
2017-06-07 18.30.00
Wed Low 8
2017-06-14 18.30.00
Wed Low 9
2017-06-21 18.30.00
Wed Low 10
2017-06-28 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP A Kestrel DRAGON 207   Matt Lingley 1018 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 24.0
2nd HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704   Henry Gordon Jones 1020 2.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 25.0
3rd HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467   Nick Barker 1026 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
4th HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238)   Tom Dunn 1051 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
5th HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487   Johnny Dawson 1026 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
6th HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 2552   Dave Street 1051 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 55.0 31.0
7th HANDICAP A Pellegrina Pellegrina     Harry Embleton 1157 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 41.0
8th HANDICAP A Kasimir Kasimir 440   Tom Stevens 1050 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 66.0 42.0

LOCH LONG Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Wed Low 1
2017-04-26 18.30.00
Wed Low 2
2017-05-03 18.30.00
Wed Low 3
2017-05-10 18.30.00
Wed Low 4
2017-05-17 18.30.00
Wed Low 5
2017-05-24 18.30.00
Wed Low 6
2017-05-31 18.30.00
Wed Low 7
2017-06-07 18.30.00
Wed Low 8
2017-06-14 18.30.00
Wed Low 9
2017-06-21 18.30.00
Wed Low 10
2017-06-28 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137   Simon Fulford 1176 (23.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 76.0 6.0
2nd LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (3.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 49.0 11.0
3rd LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 2.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 64.0 11.0
4th LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 4.2 RDGa 6.0 (11.0) (23.0 DNC) (12.0) 84.2 25.2
5th LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8   Phil and Sarah Montague 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 121.0 29.0
6th LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85   Adrian Lawson 1176 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 129.0 37.0
7th LOCH LONG Blaith LOCH LONG n sp 15   Charles Camp 1176 4.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 129.0 37.0
8th LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44   David Trower 1176 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 134.0 42.0
9th LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (11.0) 5.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 112.0 43.0
10th LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121   James Powell 1176 6.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 153.0 61.0
11th LOCH LONG Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134   Stephen Fletcher 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 158.0 66.0
12th LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LOCH LONG n sp 90   Mark Fairweather 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 17.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 160.0 68.0
13th LOCH LONG Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103   Hilary Lightfoot 1176 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 164.0 72.0
14th LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23   Gill Leates 1176 8.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 170.0 78.0
15th LOCH LONG Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53   Jonathan Paul and Tom Faulkner 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 23.0 DNC 3.0 180.0 88.0
16th LOCH LONG Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79   Angus Robertson 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 11.0 187.0 95.0
17th LOCH LONG Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64   Keith Martin 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 188.0 96.0
18th LOCH LONG Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133   Peter Redshaw 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 190.0 98.0
19th LOCH LONG Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36   Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 199.0 107.0
20th LOCH LONG Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96   Ed Stevens 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 13.0 204.0 112.0
21st LOCH LONG Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30   Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 204.0 112.0
22nd LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94   Tony Morley 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 14.0 204.0 112.0
23rd LOCH LONG Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25   Patrick Gifford 1176 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 213.0 121.0

HANDICAP B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Wed Low 1
2017-04-26 18.30.00
Wed Low 2
2017-05-03 18.30.00
Wed Low 3
2017-05-10 18.30.00
Wed Low 4
2017-05-17 18.30.00
Wed Low 5
2017-05-24 18.30.00
Wed Low 6
2017-05-31 18.30.00
Wed Low 7
2017-06-07 18.30.00
Wed Low 8
2017-06-14 18.30.00
Wed Low 9
2017-06-21 18.30.00
Wed Low 10
2017-06-28 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 34.0 7.0
2nd HANDICAP B Fire Dog WAYFARER 10895   Peter Cooney and Sally Ogden 1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 94.0 22.0
3rd HANDICAP B Running Sweet RS 500 511 SSC Pete Lock 972 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 108.0 36.0
4th HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 10896     1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 130.0 58.0
5th HANDICAP B Valmai LASER RADIAL 77818 SSC Hillas Smith 1139 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 135.0 63.0
6th HANDICAP B   ENTERPRISE 22558   John Adcroft 1125 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 144.0 72.0
7th HANDICAP B   RS Q'BA Pro 200 SSC   1220 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
8th HANDICAP B   MIRROR 16 118 SSC Quentin Garlick 1099 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 5.0 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 150.0 78.0
9th HANDICAP B   LASER 155159   Simon Davies 1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
10th HANDICAP B   LASER 142408 SSC Will Webb 1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
11th HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 8700 SSC   1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
12th HANDICAP B   LASER 120433 SSC   1097 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 163.0 91.0
13th HANDICAP B   OPTIMIST 1750   Blake Wilson 1665 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 164.0 92.0
14th HANDICAP B Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100   Thomasin Andrews 1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 165.0 93.0
15th HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 10680     1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
16th HANDICAP B Zazu LASER STRATOS CB 462 SSC Di Munro 1081 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 96.0
17th HANDICAP B   LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC   1139 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
18th HANDICAP B OB 1 LASER STRATOS CB 273 SSC Mike Rowe 1081 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 174.0 102.0

LAPWING Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Wed Low 3
2017-05-10 18.30.00
Wed Low 4
2017-05-17 18.30.00
Wed Low 6
2017-05-31 18.30.00
Wed Low 8
2017-06-14 18.30.00
Wed Low 9
2017-06-21 18.30.00
Wed Low 10
2017-06-28 18.30.00
Total Nett
1st LAPWING Skua LAPWING SENIOR 47   Duncan Matthew 1314 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 8.0
2nd LAPWING Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35   Simon Reid 1314 1.0 2.7 RDGa 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 20.7 10.7
3rd LAPWING Quail LAPWING SENIOR 75   James Alexander 1314 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
4th LAPWING Shearwater LAPWING SENIOR 61   Katharine Zhang 1314 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
5th LAPWING   LAPWING SENIOR 21   Juliette Liddell 1314 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 28.0 18.0

17/5/17. failed to record finish time for 511

Wed Low 1 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-04-26 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704   Henry Gordon Jones 1020 DNF 2.0

Wed Low 2 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-05-03 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

Wed Low 3 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-05-10 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704   Henry Gordon Jones 1020 18.40.00 19.36.41 0.56.41 0.55.34 1.0
2 HANDICAP A Kasimir Kasimir 440   Tom Stevens 1050 18.40.00 19.39.54 0.59.54 0.57.03 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238)   Tom Dunn 1051 18.40.00 19.44.25 1.04.25 1.01.17 3.0

Wed Low 4 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-05-17 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704   Henry Gordon Jones 1020 DNF 2.0

Wed Low 5 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-05-24 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467   Nick Barker 1026 18.40.00 19.25.20 0.45.20 0.44.11 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487   Johnny Dawson 1026 18.40.00 19.41.40 1.01.40 1.00.06 2.0

Wed Low 6 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-05-31 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467   Nick Barker 1026 18.40.00 19.48.34 1.08.34 1.06.50 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487   Johnny Dawson 1026 18.40.00 19.51.38 1.11.38 1.09.49 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Kestrel DRAGON 207   Matt Lingley 1018 18.40.00 19.56.24 1.16.24 1.15.03 3.0
4 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238)   Tom Dunn 1051 18.40.00 19.58.59 1.18.59 1.15.09 4.0
5 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 2552   Dave Street 1051     DNF   6.0

Wed Low 7 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-06-07 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Pellegrina Pellegrina     Harry Embleton 1157 18.40.00 19.32.59 0.52.59 0.45.48 1.0
2 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238)   Tom Dunn 1051 18.40.00 19.32.14 0.52.14 0.49.42 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Hadewijch Hadewijch 5704   Henry Gordon Jones 1020 18.40.00   DNF   4.0

Wed Low 8 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-06-14 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Forgetmenot FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3467   Nick Barker 1026 18.40.00 19.30.50 0.50.50 0.49.33 1.0
2 HANDICAP A Hot Chocolate FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 350 (3783 or 2238)   Tom Dunn 1051 18.40.00 19.36.05 0.56.05 0.53.22 2.0
3 HANDICAP A Kestrel DRAGON 207   Matt Lingley 1018 18.40.00 19.35.52 0.55.52 0.54.53 3.0
4 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 2552   Dave Street 1051 18.40.00 19.43.46 1.03.46 1.00.40 4.0

Wed Low 9 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-06-21 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Kestrel DRAGON 207   Matt Lingley 1018 18.40.00 19.35.35 0.55.35 0.54.36 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3487   Johnny Dawson 1026 18.40.00 19.44.27 1.04.27 1.02.49 2.0
3 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 2552   Dave Street 1051 18.40.00 19.57.34 1.17.34 1.13.48 3.0

Wed Low 10 - HANDICAP A Fleet - 2017-06-28 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP A Kestrel DRAGON 207   Matt Lingley 1018 18.40.00 19.40.13 1.00.13 0.59.09 1.0
2 HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC <2700 2552   Dave Street 1051 18.40.00 19.43.09 1.03.09 1.00.05 2.0

Wed Low 1 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-04-26 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 18.30.00 19.21.41 0.51.41 0.43.57 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.22.50 0.52.50 0.44.56 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.24.31 0.54.31 0.46.21 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Blaith LOCH LONG n sp 15   Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.27.30 0.57.30 0.48.54 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44   David Trower 1176 18.30.00 19.30.45 1.00.45 0.51.39 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121   James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.32.57 1.02.57 0.53.32 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23   Gill Leates 1176     DNF   8.0

Wed Low 2 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-05-03 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137   Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.26.11 0.56.11 0.47.46 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.26.33 0.56.33 0.48.05 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85   Adrian Lawson 1176 18.30.00 19.26.59 0.56.59 0.48.27 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.27.54 0.57.54 0.49.14 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Blaith LOCH LONG n sp 15   Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.28.40 0.58.40 0.49.53 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 18.30.00 19.29.07 0.59.07 0.50.16 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121   James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.29.31 0.59.31 0.50.37 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103   Hilary Lightfoot 1176 18.30.00 19.31.14 1.01.14 0.52.04 8.0

Wed Low 3 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-05-10 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137   Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.40.51 1.10.51 1.00.15 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.41.34 1.11.34 1.00.51 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 18.30.00 19.41.38 1.11.38 1.00.55 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.43.02 1.13.02 1.02.06 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103   Hilary Lightfoot 1176 18.30.00 19.45.28 1.15.28 1.04.10 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Zimmer LOCH LONG n sp 25   Patrick Gifford 1176 18.30.00 19.45.52 1.15.52 1.04.31 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85   Adrian Lawson 1176 18.30.00 19.46.14 1.16.14 1.04.49 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8   Phil and Sarah Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.47.52 1.17.52 1.06.13 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LOCH LONG n sp 90   Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 19.48.50 1.18.50 1.07.02 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121   James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.48.58 1.18.58 1.07.09 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Blaith LOCH LONG n sp 15   Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.49.07 1.19.07 1.07.17 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 18.30.00 19.49.31 1.19.31 1.07.37 12.0
13 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23   Gill Leates 1176 18.30.00 19.51.00 1.21.00 1.08.53 13.0

Wed Low 4 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-05-17 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137   Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.22.16 0.52.16 0.44.27 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LOCH LONG n sp 90   Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 19.22.42 0.52.42 0.44.49 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Blaith LOCH LONG n sp 15   Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.22.53 0.52.53 0.44.58 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.23.36 0.53.36 0.45.35 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8   Phil and Sarah Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.23.38 0.53.38 0.45.36 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103   Hilary Lightfoot 1176 18.30.00 19.24.00 0.54.00 0.45.55 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 18.30.00 19.24.15 0.54.15 0.46.08 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121   James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.24.29 0.54.29 0.46.20 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 18.30.00 19.25.07 0.55.07 0.46.52 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23   Gill Leates 1176 18.30.00 19.25.54 0.55.54 0.47.32 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30   Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176 18.30.00 19.25.55 0.55.55 0.47.33 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94   Tony Morley 1176 18.30.00 19.27.40 0.57.40 0.49.02 12.0
13 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85   Adrian Lawson 1176 18.30.00 19.27.52 0.57.52 0.49.12 13.0

Wed Low 5 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-05-24 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137   Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.23.50 0.53.50 0.45.47 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8   Phil and Sarah Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.25.16 0.55.16 0.47.00 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 18.30.00 19.26.05 0.56.05 0.47.41 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.30.59 1.00.59 0.51.51 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79   Angus Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.34.19 1.04.19 0.54.41 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Blaith LOCH LONG n sp 15   Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.35.32 1.05.32 0.55.44 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Fingal LOCH LONG n sp 103   Hilary Lightfoot 1176 18.30.00 19.39.55 1.09.55 0.59.27 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36   Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 18.30.00 19.42.25 1.12.25 1.01.35 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Thistle LOCH LONG n sp 30   Mark and Vanessa Nicholson 1176 18.30.00 19.45.08 1.15.08 1.03.53 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133   Peter Redshaw 1176 18.30.00 19.55.23 1.25.23 1.12.36 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64   Keith Martin 1176 18.30.00 19.55.24 1.25.24 1.12.37 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23   Gill Leates 1176 18.30.00 19.56.30 1.26.30 1.13.33 12.0
13 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.57.11 1.27.11 1.14.08 13.0
14 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44   David Trower 1176     DNF   17.0
14 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LOCH LONG n sp 90   Mark Fairweather 1176     DNF   17.0
14 LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94   Tony Morley 1176     DNF   17.0

Wed Low 6 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-05-31 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 18.30.00 19.49.01 1.19.01 1.07.11 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.49.51 1.19.51 1.07.54 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53   Jonathan Paul and Tom Faulkner 1176 18.30.00 19.53.41 1.23.41 1.11.10 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44   David Trower 1176 18.30.00 19.56.59 1.26.59 1.13.58 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 18.30.00   RDGa 0.00.00 4.2
6 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8   Phil and Sarah Montague 1176 18.30.00 19.57.45 1.27.45 1.14.37 5.0
7 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85   Adrian Lawson 1176 18.30.00 19.58.33 1.28.33 1.15.18 6.0
8 LOCH LONG Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64   Keith Martin 1176 18.30.00 19.58.55 1.28.55 1.15.37 7.0
9 LOCH LONG Blaith LOCH LONG n sp 15   Charles Camp 1176 18.30.00 19.59.08 1.29.08 1.15.48 8.0
10 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LOCH LONG n sp 90   Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 20.00.05 1.30.05 1.16.36 9.0
11 LOCH LONG Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133   Peter Redshaw 1176 18.30.00 20.00.34 1.30.34 1.17.01 10.0
12 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 18.30.00 20.02.40 1.32.40 1.18.48 11.0
13 LOCH LONG Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23   Gill Leates 1176 18.30.00 20.02.53 1.32.53 1.18.59 12.0

Wed Low 7 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-06-07 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137   Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.26.56 0.56.56 0.48.25 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 18.30.00 19.27.48 0.57.48 0.49.09 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134   Stephen Fletcher 1176 18.30.00 19.28.53 0.58.53 0.50.04 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85   Adrian Lawson 1176 18.30.00 19.29.03 0.59.03 0.50.13 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 18.30.00 19.31.07 1.01.07 0.51.58 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.33.08 1.03.08 0.53.41 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Iona LOCH LONG n sp 121   James Powell 1176 18.30.00 19.33.14 1.03.14 0.53.46 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Bruichladditch LOCH LONG n sp 90   Mark Fairweather 1176 18.30.00 19.41.30 1.11.30 1.00.48 8.0

Wed Low 8 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-06-14 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137   Simon Fulford 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44   David Trower 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134   Stephen Fletcher 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8   Phil and Sarah Montague 1176 6 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96   Ed Stevens 1176 7 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 8 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Doodie LOCH LONG n sp 133   Peter Redshaw 1176 9 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79   Angus Robertson 1176 10 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 11 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53   Jonathan Paul and Tom Faulkner 1176 OCS 13.0

Wed Low 9 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-06-21 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 1 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 2 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8   Phil and Sarah Montague 1176 3 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134   Stephen Fletcher 1176 4 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 5 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44   David Trower 1176 6 6.0

Wed Low 10 - LOCH LONG Fleet - 2017-06-28 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LOCH LONG Whim LOCH LONG n sp 137   Simon Fulford 1176 18.30.00 19.21.01 0.51.01 0.43.23 1.0
2 LOCH LONG Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141   Robert Mulcahy 1176 18.30.00 19.21.32 0.51.32 0.43.49 2.0
3 LOCH LONG Aurora LOCH LONG n sp 53   Jonathan Paul and Tom Faulkner 1176 18.30.00 19.23.24 0.53.24 0.45.24 3.0
4 LOCH LONG Tetra LOCH LONG n sp 85   Adrian Lawson 1176 18.30.00 19.23.29 0.53.29 0.45.29 4.0
5 LOCH LONG Eden LOCH LONG n sp 138   Roger Harrison 1176 18.30.00 19.23.44 0.53.44 0.45.41 5.0
6 LOCH LONG Carousel LOCH LONG n sp 44   David Trower 1176 18.30.00 19.25.11 0.55.11 0.46.55 6.0
7 LOCH LONG Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36   Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 18.30.00 19.25.20 0.55.20 0.47.03 7.0
8 LOCH LONG Rebel LOCH LONG n sp 134   Stephen Fletcher 1176 18.30.00 19.26.52 0.56.52 0.48.21 8.0
9 LOCH LONG Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64   Keith Martin 1176 18.30.00 19.26.59 0.56.59 0.48.27 9.0
10 LOCH LONG Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63   Charles Macdowell 1176 18.30.00 19.27.17 0.57.17 0.48.43 10.0
11 LOCH LONG Cariad LOCH LONG n sp 79   Angus Robertson 1176 18.30.00 19.27.42 0.57.42 0.49.04 11.0
12 LOCH LONG Circe LOCH LONG n sp 82   David Sprake 1176 18.30.00 19.27.48 0.57.48 0.49.09 12.0
13 LOCH LONG Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96   Ed Stevens 1176 18.30.00 19.27.58 0.57.58 0.49.17 13.0
14 LOCH LONG Tantivy LOCH LONG n sp 94   Tony Morley 1176 18.30.00 19.33.07 1.03.07 0.53.40 14.0

Wed Low 1 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-04-26 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.37.23 0.52.23 0.47.45 1.0

Wed Low 2 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-05-03 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.30.21 0.45.21 0.41.20 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Valmai LASER RADIAL 77818 SSC Hillas Smith 1139 18.45.00 19.37.13 0.52.13 0.45.51 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Running Sweet RS 500 511 SSC Pete Lock 972 18.45.00 19.37.01 0.52.01 0.53.31 3.0

Wed Low 3 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-05-10 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.41.15 0.56.15 0.51.17 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Fire Dog WAYFARER 10895   Peter Cooney and Sally Ogden 1112 18.45.00 19.44.00 0.59.00 0.53.03 2.0
3 HANDICAP B   RS Q'BA Pro 200 SSC   1220 18.45.00 19.54.51 1.09.51 0.57.15 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Running Sweet RS 500 511 SSC Pete Lock 972 18.45.00 19.42.13 0.57.13 0.58.52 4.0

Wed Low 4 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-05-17 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Fire Dog WAYFARER 10895   Peter Cooney and Sally Ogden 1112 18.45.00 19.23.25 0.38.25 0.34.33 1.0
2 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.23.06 0.38.06 0.34.44 2.0
3 HANDICAP B   ENTERPRISE 22558   John Adcroft 1125 18.45.00 19.25.07 0.40.07 0.35.40 3.0
4 HANDICAP B   RS Q'BA Pro 200 SSC   1220     DNF   5.0

Wed Low 5 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-05-24 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 10896     1112 18.45.00 19.34.51 0.49.51 0.44.50 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Running Sweet RS 500 511 SSC Pete Lock 972 18.45.00 19.31.27 0.46.27 0.47.47 2.0
3 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.43.02 0.58.02 0.52.54 3.0
4 HANDICAP B   ENTERPRISE 22558   John Adcroft 1125 18.45.00 19.45.18 1.00.18 0.53.36 4.0
5 HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 10680     1112 18.45.00 19.45.20 1.00.20 0.54.15 5.0
6 HANDICAP B   LASER 155159   Simon Davies 1097 18.45.00 19.45.50 1.00.50 0.55.27 6.0
7 HANDICAP B   LASER 142408 SSC Will Webb 1097 18.45.00 19.45.55 1.00.55 0.55.32 7.0
8 HANDICAP B Fire Dog WAYFARER 10895   Peter Cooney and Sally Ogden 1112     DNF   12.0
8 HANDICAP B   RS Q'BA Pro 200 SSC   1220     DNF   12.0
8 HANDICAP B   MIRROR 16 118 SSC Quentin Garlick 1099     DNF   12.0
8 HANDICAP B OB 1 LASER STRATOS CB 273 SSC Mike Rowe 1081     DNF   12.0

Wed Low 6 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-05-31 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.49.10 1.04.10 0.58.30 1.0
2 HANDICAP B   LASER 155159   Simon Davies 1097 18.45.00 19.50.31 1.05.31 0.59.43 2.0
3 HANDICAP B Out of the Blue WAYFARER 8100   Thomasin Andrews 1112 18.45.00 19.54.44 1.09.44 1.02.43 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Running Sweet RS 500 511 SSC Pete Lock 972 18.45.00 19.51.25 1.06.25 1.08.20 4.0
5 HANDICAP B   MIRROR 16 118 SSC Quentin Garlick 1099 18.45.00 20.07.30 1.22.30 1.15.04 5.0
6 HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 8700 SSC   1112     DNF   7.0

Wed Low 7 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-06-07 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   LASER 120433 SSC   1097 18.45.00 19.10.42 0.25.42 0.23.26 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Fire Dog WAYFARER 10895   Peter Cooney and Sally Ogden 1112 18.45.00 19.23.21 0.38.21 0.34.29 2.0

Wed Low 8 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-06-14 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B Fire Dog WAYFARER 10895   Peter Cooney and Sally Ogden 1112 18.45.00 19.37.29 0.52.29 0.47.12 1.0
2 HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 10896     1112 18.45.00 19.38.40 0.53.40 0.48.16 2.0
3 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.40.05 0.55.05 0.50.13 3.0
4 HANDICAP B   LASER 142408 SSC Will Webb 1097 18.45.00 19.42.27 0.57.27 0.52.22 4.0
5 HANDICAP B Running Sweet RS 500 511 SSC Pete Lock 972 18.45.00 19.40.14 0.55.14 0.56.49 5.0
6 HANDICAP B Zazu LASER STRATOS CB 462 SSC Di Munro 1081 18.45.00 19.47.49 1.02.49 0.58.07 6.0
7 HANDICAP B   MIRROR 16 118 SSC Quentin Garlick 1099 18.45.00 19.50.50 1.05.50 0.59.54 7.0
8 HANDICAP B   LASER RADIAL 89075 SSC   1139 18.45.00 19.55.22 1.10.22 1.01.47 8.0
9 HANDICAP B   ENTERPRISE 22558   John Adcroft 1125     OCS   11.0
9 HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 8700 SSC   1112     OCS   11.0

Wed Low 9 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-06-21 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   WAYFARER 10896     1112 18.45.00 19.30.00 0.45.00 0.40.28 1.0
2 HANDICAP B   OPTIMIST 1750   Blake Wilson 1665 18.45.00 19.58.58 1.13.58 0.44.25 2.0
3 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.33.57 0.48.57 0.44.37 3.0
4 HANDICAP B Fire Dog WAYFARER 10895   Peter Cooney and Sally Ogden 1112 18.45.00 19.41.59 0.56.59 0.51.15 4.0
5 HANDICAP B Valmai LASER RADIAL 77818 SSC Hillas Smith 1139 18.45.00 19.52.54 1.07.54 0.59.37 5.0

Wed Low 10 - HANDICAP B Fleet - 2017-06-28 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HANDICAP B   LASER 171939   John Chalker 1097 18.45.00 19.15.18 0.30.18 0.27.37 1.0
2 HANDICAP B Valmai LASER RADIAL 77818 SSC Hillas Smith 1139 18.45.00 19.29.48 0.44.48 0.39.20 2.0

Wed Low 1 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-04-26 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

Wed Low 2 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-05-03 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

Wed Low 3 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-05-10 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAPWING Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35   Simon Reid 1314 18.35.00 19.40.15 1.05.15 0.49.39 1.0

Wed Low 4 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-05-17 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 LAPWING Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35   Simon Reid 1314 RDGa 2.7

Wed Low 5 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-05-24 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

Wed Low 6 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-05-31 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAPWING Skua LAPWING SENIOR 47   Duncan Matthew 1314 18.35.00 19.18.49 0.43.49 0.33.21 1.0
2 LAPWING Gannet LAPWING SENIOR 35   Simon Reid 1314 18.35.00 19.19.14 0.44.14 0.33.40 2.0
3 LAPWING Quail LAPWING SENIOR 75   James Alexander 1314 18.35.00 19.21.20 0.46.20 0.35.16 3.0

Wed Low 7 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-06-07 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points

Wed Low 8 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-06-14 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 LAPWING Skua LAPWING SENIOR 47   Duncan Matthew 1314 1 1.0

Wed Low 9 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-06-21 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 LAPWING Quail LAPWING SENIOR 75   James Alexander 1314 1 1.0
2 LAPWING Shearwater LAPWING SENIOR 61   Katharine Zhang 1314 2 2.0

Wed Low 10 - LAPWING Fleet - 2017-06-28 at 18.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LAPWING Skua LAPWING SENIOR 47   Duncan Matthew 1314 18.35.00 19.28.20 0.53.20 0.40.35 1.0
2 LAPWING   LAPWING SENIOR 21   Juliette Liddell 1314     DNF   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com