event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2017

Results are final as at 10-12-17

HANDICAP A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Winter 1
2017-10-29
Winter 2
2017-10-05
Winter 3
2017-11-12
Winter 4
2017-11-19
Winter 5
2017-11-26
Wintter 6
2017-12-03
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP A Mystified FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3448 Dave Street 1026 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 14.0 5.0
2nd HANDICAP A Cloud Nine K6 162 Ian Robson 913 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 14.0
3rd HANDICAP A   K6 228 David Atienza and John Hallas 913 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 2.0 26.0 14.0
4th HANDICAP A Overdraught K6 109 John Adcroft 913 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 18.0
5th HANDICAP A   FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN >3400 3689 David Copp 1026 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
6th HANDICAP A Yorkie II K6 204 Steve Liddell 913 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 20.0

HANDICAP B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Winter 1
2017-10-29
Winter 2
2017-10-05
Winter 3
2017-11-12
Winter 4
2017-11-19
Winter 5
2017-11-26
Wintter 6
2017-12-03
Total Nett
1st HANDICAP B   LASER 18347 Matt Lingley 1097 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 24.0 7.0
2nd HANDICAP B   LASER 171939 John Chalker 1097 (4.0) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 8.0
3rd HANDICAP B Fiona LOCH LONG n sp 141 Robert Mulcahy 1176 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 8.0
4th HANDICAP B Faolag LOCH LONG n sp 36 Ian and Sarah Gifford 1176 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 47.0 19.0
5th HANDICAP B Pippin LOCH LONG n sp 96 Ed Stevens 1176 2.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 19.0
6th HANDICAP B Finola LOCH LONG n sp 23 Gill Leates 1176 (14.0 DNC) (13.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 47.0 20.0
7th HANDICAP B   LASER 186372 Peter Donker Curtius 1097 8.0 DNF (10.0) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 49.0 25.0
8th HANDICAP B Green Ginger LOCH LONG n sp 63 Ian Cook 1176 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
9th HANDICAP B Wildka LOCH LONG n sp 95 Chris Semken 1176 6.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
10th HANDICAP B Bon Accord LOCH LONG n sp 64 Keith Martin 1176 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 65.0 37.0
11th HANDICAP B   LASER 183471 Martin Liddell 1097 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
12th HANDICAP B Vela LOCH LONG n sp 50 Rod Fletcher 1176 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 48.0
13th HANDICAP B Ripple LOCH LONG n sp 8 Phil Montague 1176 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 RDGa 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 48.0
14th HANDICAP B Whisper LOCH LONG n sp 67 Malcolm Myers 1176 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 82.0 54.0

WINTER SERIES PRIZES. WINNERS PLEASE CLAIM
A: 1st, DAVE STREET (2x 1st)
B: 1st MATT LINGLEY (1x 1st)
B: 2nd JOHN CHALKER (1x 2nd)
B: 3rd ROBERT MULCAHY (2x 3rd)



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com