To download the club's annual printed calendar in pdf format please click here:
2021
August 2021 Diary of Events
|
Sunday 1st | | |
Monday 2nd | | | RYA Summer Courses Wk4 |
10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
Tuesday 3rd | 10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
Wednesday 4th | 10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
15:30 - 17:30 | | Ladies Who Launch |
18:30 - 20:00 | | Evening Race H3 OOD Patrick Nicholls |
Thursday 5th | 10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
Friday 6th | 10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
18:30 - 20:00 | | August Evening Series 1 OOD Alison Andrews |
Saturday 7th | 13:00 - 15:00 | | RNLI Jimmy Robinson Pursuit Race OOD David Trower |
Sunday 8th | | | Drinks and Canapes |
| | Junior & Youth Regatta |
Monday 9th | | | BBQ |
| | Junior & Youth Regatta |
Tuesday 10th | | | Formal Supper for Teens |
| | Junior & Youth Regatta |
Wednesday 11th | | | Junior & Youth Regatta |
15:30 - 17:30 | | Ladies Who Launch |
18:30 - 20:00 | | Evening Race H4 OOD Ricky Newton |
Thursday 12th | | | Disco and BBQ |
| | Junior & Youth Regatta |
Friday 13th | 18:30 - 20:00 | | August Evening Series 2 OOD George Hill |
Saturday 14th | 14:15 - 16:00 | | Summer Series H4 OOD Simon Sydenham |
17:30 - 18:30 | | SGM |
Sunday 15th | 11:00 - 17:00 | | Aldeburgh Regatta |
Monday 16th | | | BBQ on the Terrace |
| | Family Fun Day |
11:00 - 17:00 | | Aldeburgh Regatta |
Tuesday 17th | 11:00 - 17:00 | | Aldeburgh Regatta |
19:00 - 23:00 | | Loch Long Class Dinner |
Wednesday 18th | 11:00 - 17:00 | | Aldeburgh Regatta |
19:00 - 23:00 | | All Class Dinner |
Thursday 19th | 11:00 - 17:00 | | Aldeburgh Regatta |
Friday 20th | 11:00 - 17:00 | | Aldeburgh Regatta |
17:00 - 18:00 | | Regatta Prize Giving |
Saturday 21st | 14:15 - 16:00 | | Summer Series H5 OOD Ollie Kmiecik |
19:00 - 23:00 | | Regatta After Party |
Sunday 22nd | | |
Monday 23rd | | | RYA Summer Course Wk5 |
10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
Tuesday 24th | 10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
Wednesday 25th | 10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
15:30 - 17:30 | | Ladies Who Launch |
18:30 - 20:00 | | Evening Race H5 OOD James Powell |
Thursday 26th | 10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
Friday 27th | 10:30 - 13:00 | | Junior Sailing |
18:30 - 20:00 | | August Evening Series 3 OOD Julian Hirst |
Saturday 28th | | | End of Summer Holiday BBQ |
14:15 - 16:00 | | Summer Series H6 inc LL John Gray & K6 Robson Trophies OOD Jonathan Christie |
Sunday 29th | | | Classic Car Rally |
11:00 - 15:00 | | Sea Race OOD Tim Hannon |
Monday 30th | |
Tuesday 31st | |
2021
|