More

Aldeburgh Yacht Club

Calendar

To download the club's annual printed calendar in pdf format please click here: 

AYC Calendar 2022

Previous
2022 Next
July 2022 Diary of Events
Friday 1st
Cruisers to Ostend
Saturday 2nd
Cruisers to Ostend
09:00
RYA Powerboat 2 Course
14:00
Lapwing Acheson & Wayfarer Trower Trophies
14:10
Summer Series H2 OOD Tom Robertson
Sunday 3rd
Cruisers to Ostend
09:00
RYA Powerboat 2 Course
Monday 4th   
Tuesday 5th   
Wednesday 6th15:30
Ladies Who Launch
18:30 - 20:30
Evening Race M5 OOD Lizzi Thistlethwayte
Thursday 7th   
Friday 8th   
Saturday 9th13:00
Adair Hill Wood Trophy
18:00
Summer Party in aid of BigKid Foundation
Sunday 10th   
Monday 11th
RYA Summer Courses Wk1
10:30
Junior Sailing
Tuesday 12th
RYA Summer Courses Wk1
10:30
Junior Sailing
Wednesday 13th
RYA Summer Courses Wk1
10:30
Junior Sailing
15:30
Ladies Who Launch
18:30 - 20:30
Evening Race M6 OOD Jeremy Young
Thursday 14th
RYA Summer Courses Wk1
10:30
Junior Sailing
Friday 15th
RYA Summer Courses Wk1
10:30
Junior Sailing
Saturday 16th
Lapwing Margaret Tudor Bowl
14:10
Summer Series H3 OOD John Chalker (Inc Laser Nona Cup)
Sunday 17th
Lapwing Margaret Tudor Bowl
Monday 18th
RYA Summer Courses Wk2
Cruisers to Coach & Roach
10:30
Junior Sailing
Tuesday 19th
Cruisers to Coach & Roach
RYA Summer Courses Wk2
10:30
Junior Sailing
Wednesday 20th
Cruisers to Coach & Roach
RYA Summer Courses Wk2
10:30
Junior Sailing
15:30
Ladies Who Launch
18:30 - 20:30
Evening Race H1 OOD Mark Fairweather
Thursday 21st
Cruisers to Coach & Roach
RYA Summer Courses Wk2
10:30
Junior Sailing
Friday 22nd
Cruisers to Coach & Roach
RYA Summer Courses Wk2
10:30
Junior Sailing
18:30 - 20:30
Friday Series 1 OOD Mark Nicholson
Saturday 23rd
Cruisers to Coach & Roach
Wayfarer Open Meeting OOD Nick Barker
14:10
Summer Series H4 OOD Alex Cooper
Sunday 24th
Cruisers to Coach & Roach
Wayfarer Open Meeting OOD Duncan Matthew
09:00
RYA First Aid Course
Monday 25th
RYA Summer Courses Wk3
10:30
Junior Sailing
Tuesday 26th
RYA Summer Courses Wk3
10:30
Junior Sailing
Wednesday 27th
RYA Summer Courses Wk3
10:30
Junior Sailing
15:30
Ladies Who Launch
18:30 - 20:30
Evening Race H2 OOD Patrick Nichols
Thursday 28th
RYA Summer Courses Wk3
10:30
Junior Sailing
Friday 29th
RYA Summer Courses Wk3
10:30
Junior Sailing
18:30 - 20:30
Friday Series 2 OOD Simon Ronan
Saturday 30th14:00
Iken Race (Mrs Galsworth Trophy & Medora Salver) OOD Simon Sydenham
19:00
American Coastal Diner Supper
Sunday 31st13:00
David Galsworthy Singlehanded Race
Previous
2022 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.

Get in Touch

Slaughden Road, Aldeburgh, Suffolk, IP15 5NA
Telephone: 01728 452562   Email:  

Follow our Socials

© 2022 Aldeburgh Yacht Club. All Rights Reserved. Cookies | Privacy policy