More

Aldeburgh Yacht Club

Calendar

To download the club's annual printed calendar in pdf format please click here: 

AYC Calendar 2022

Previous
2022 Next
August 2022 Diary of Events
Monday 1st
RYA Summer Courses Wk4
10:30
Junior Sailing
Tuesday 2nd
RYA Summer Courses Wk4
10:30
Junior Sailing
Wednesday 3rd
RYA Summer Courses Wk4
10:30
Junior Sailing
15:30
Ladies Who Launch
18:30 - 20:30
Evening Race H3 OOD Alison Andrews
Thursday 4th
RYA Summer Courses Wk4
10:30
Junior Sailing
Friday 5th
RYA Summer Courses Wk4
10:30
Junior Sailing
18:30 - 20:30
Friday Series 3 OOD Paul Antcliff
Saturday 6th
Junior & Youth Regatta Registration
12:00
Vaughan Brown & Sheldrick Cups, John Bevan Trophy OOD Rufus Gilday
Sunday 7th
Junior & Youth Regatta
Monday 8th
Junior & Youth Regatta
Junior Regatta Disco
Tuesday 9th
Junior & Youth Regatta
Wednesday 10th
Junior & Youth Regatta
18:30 - 20:30
Evening Race H4 OOD Rory Bowman
Thursday 11th
Junior & Youth Regatta
Junior Regatta Prize Giving
Friday 12th18:30 - 20:30
Friday Series 4 OOD Jonathan Paul
Saturday 13th13:30
Jimmy Robinson/RNLI Pursuit Race OOD David Trower
17:00
SGM
Sunday 14th   
Monday 15th
Carnival Day - Club Closed
Tuesday 16th
RYA Summer Courses Wk5
10:30
Junior Sailing
Wednesday 17th
RYA Summer Courses Wk5
10:30
Junior Sailing
15:30
Ladies Who Launch
18:30 - 20:30
Evening Race H5 OOD Stephen Clark
Thursday 18th
RYA Summer Courses Wk5
10:30
Junior Sailing
Friday 19th
RYA Summer Courses Wk5
10:30
Junior Sailing
18:30 - 20:30
Friday Series 5 OOD Ian Robson
Saturday 20th
RYA Summer Courses Wk5
14:10
Summer Series H5 OOD Rupert Sydenham
16:00 - 18:00
125th Anniversary Sail Past
Sunday 21st
Aldeburgh Regatta
18:00
First Night Regatta BBQ
Monday 22nd
Aldeburgh Regatta
Tuesday 23rd
Aldeburgh Regatta
19:00
Loch Long Class Dinner
Wednesday 24th
Aldeburgh Regatta
15:00
Kids Fun Day
19:00
Other Classes Dinner
Thursday 25th
Aldeburgh Regatta
Friday 26th
Aldeburgh Regatta
19:30
AYC Big After Regatta Party
Saturday 27th14:10
Summer Series H6 OOD Anthony Hinton
Sunday 28th13:00
Cruisers - Haig Trophy OOD Ed Stevens
13:30
Lapwing Little Garrett Cup (To Iken) OOD Ed Stevens
Monday 29th   
Tuesday 30th   
Wednesday 31st15:30
Ladies Who Launch
18:30 - 20:30
Evening Race H6 OOD David Copp
Previous
2022 Next





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.

Get in Touch

Slaughden Road, Aldeburgh, Suffolk, IP15 5NA
Telephone: 01728 452562   Email:  

Follow our Socials

© 2022 Aldeburgh Yacht Club. All Rights Reserved. Cookies | Privacy policy